2014 CanAm Challenge - Youngstown Yacht Club
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
410 (J 70)
John Goller USAJG18  
723 (Melges 24)
Uri Saks    
A1 (J 24)
Thomas Taylor    
Afternoon Delight (Shark)
Rob Vanderperk    
Ali-Kat (J 105)
Ed Berkhout CANEB16  
JOHN WILSON Headsail Trimmer    
Aluette ( 8 metre)
John John Fowler Dodge    
Amicus (Shark)
Mark Shantz    
Benecuda (Beneteau First 36.7)
Sean Marshall    
Black Dog (Melges 24)
Dave Black Helm CANDB22 Group 1  
Paul Dennis Tactician CANPD13 Group 1  
Dave Hymers Bowman CANDH13 Group 1  
Eric Schaefer Spinnaker trimmer CANES10 Group 1  
Breezin (Kirby 25)
Cathy Cudmore    
Calypso (C&C 30)
Mark Lippman    
Celtic Fire (C&C 29-1)
John Meagher 1847920D    
Chasse (Laser 28)
David DeBoy 291947Z USADD96  
Compound X (Thunderbird)
Kyle Henehan 244080S USAKH69  
Crazy Eights (J 88)
Joe Pawlowski 391653w USAJP155  
Crüxshadow (Shark)
Sean McKee    
Dont Panic (Kirby 25)
Kyle Higgins    
Eagle (Kirby 25)
Kyle Davis    
Eclipse (J/124)
Aaron Dey Spinnaker trimmer    
Jane Dey Pit Assist    
Noel Dill Headsail Trimmer    
Andy Hooker Tactician    
Diana Lewandowski Pit    
Derek Reinhold Skipper    
Joe Rychlik Headsail Trimmer    
Eowyn (J 70)
Marie Granger Mast   Group 1  
Stephen Granger Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Camden Winkelstein Helm 318796Q USACW126 Group 1  
Peter Winkelstein Owner 264861Z USAPW59 Group 1  
Erratic (Shark)
Justin Hall    
Exocet (Tripp 26)
Allan Prits    
First Today (Beneteau First 36.7)
Gary Tisdale 237296H USAGT26  
Flying Circus (J 24)
Jeremy Owen    
Freak On A Leash (Shark)
Jeremy Crowder    
Frost Bite (Shark)
James Gardner    
Gnarly Ruca (Melges 24)
Curtis Jazwiecki 693607U USACJ36  
Gruntled (C&C 29-2)
Ross Lister    
Hammertime II (Beneteau First 36.7)
Pasquale Leone    
Chris Maslowski Main Trimmer    
Jeff Stubbs Bow   Group 1  
Hang Loose (J 24)
Gabriel Lewis    
Honey Badger (J 70)
Travis Odenbach    
J hawk (J 92)
Gregory Gotthelf Tactician    
Eric Herbert Skipper 705279Y    
J/Tripper (J 24)
Tom Raes 447532W    
Jackeen (8 metre)
Peter Thurston    
Junior (J 70)
Tim Finkle    
Travis Finkle    
Emily Paxhia    
Jordan Paxhia Usajp198  
Kraken (J 70)
Gary Tisdale / Adam Burns 237296H USAGT26  
Lake Effect (J 111)
Robert Hesse 271079W usarh68  
Late Life Crisis (J 70)
Corbo Corbishley 295362A    
Liberti (Audi Melges 20)
Greg Berti    
Loose Cannons (Kirby 25)
Larry Hildebrandt    
Napoleon (J 70)
Patrick Byrne    
Neptune's Car (Beneteau First 36.7)
Brian Rutter CANBR14  
Night Owl (J 88)
Richard Lohr 104295V    
Norseman (8 Metre)
Cedric Gyles    
Northern Dancer (Tripp 26)
Tim Marsden    
Obsession (Beneteau First 36.7)
Mike Dedario    
Chris Stessing    
Norm Stessing    
Pandora (Laser 28)
Jon P. Flowerday Owner 654814C USAJF104  
Phoenix (J 70)
Peter Firey 281443P Usapf34  
Piper Doon (Beneteau First 40.7)
Cameron Bruce Headsail Trimmer    
Jack Bruce Mid Bow    
Ken Bruce Skipper    
Frank Perez Main Trimmer    
Erin Prisciak Mast    
Claire Rourke Pit    
Emma Rourke Bow    
Matthew Rourke Headsail Trimmer    
Prime Time 2 (Catalina 30T)
Terence Kuehn    
Prost (J 22)
Alex Baker Mid Bow CANAB22 Group 1  
Bob Fuller Chef    
Raised J (J 22)
Michele Cimon    
Marg Hurley    
Emma Mendenhall    
Kaitlin Riordan    
Rampant (Shark)
Jacob Harper JHCAN23  
Rarity (J 70)
Marty McKenna 295774I USAMM163  
Red Dwarf (Shark)
Jinnie Gordon CANJG6  
Laurel Gordon Spinnaker trimmer CANLT6  
Eileen Quigley Headsail Trimmer    
Redline (Tripp 26)
Nick Balta Spinnaker trimmer    
Conor Holvey Pit    
Rob Padilla Headsail Trimmer    
Andy Peck Bow    
Mike Stasko Skipper    
Austin Zauner Mast    
Rock n Roll (Kirby 25)
Nicolas Greenland    
Rockin' Chair (C&C 29-1)
Chris Doyle 122646O USACD34  
Rodecrew (CS 30)
Bob Sarna    
Rufus (J 22)
David Krystaf    
Rumble Bee (J 88)
John Frank C103386C    
Rush (Melges 24)
Mike Gozzard CANMG40  
Sarissa (8 Metre)
Dan Borg    
Barbara Gould Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Ralph Reimann Skipper    
Joel Roemer Headsail Trimmer    
Steve Schantz Bow   Group 1  
John Veckerelli Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Seaweed (J 88)
Donald Finkle 103102X USADF17  
Severn (8 Metre)
Cedric Gyles    
Shane Returns (Beneteau First 36.7)
Jeffrey Long CANJL16  
Shaping (Melges 24)
Alex Praskurnin Headsail Trimmer CANAP18  
Michael Arie Smirnov Spinnaker trimmer    
Andrei Sokolski Owner CANAS37 Group 1  
Oleksandr Voynash Mast    
Slapshot (Tripp 26)
Tom Freeman    
Smack (C&C 29-2)
Jack Evans    
SnapShot (C&C 29-2)
George Poulias    
SparkPlug (Laser 28)
Mike VanderVaart    
Spitfire (Melges 24)
Ian Marentette Helm    
John Marentette Skipper CANJM71 Group 1  
RJ Robbins Strategist    
William Robbins Headsail Trimmer CANWR5  
SQUIRMY (J 88)
Joe OBrien 28    
Stir it up (Melges 24)
Allan Stokes    
Superfecta (J 70)
Kris Werner    
Surprise (Melges 24)
Dan Berezin CANDB37  
T-Bone (Kirby 25)
Simon Krall    
Three's Company (J 22)
Paul Davignon    
Tigress (J 70)
Karen Weibel Bowman    
Timothy Weibel    
Trainwreck (J 22)
Adam Masters    
Trident (J 105)
Andrew Howard Watch Captain    
Fraser Howard Strategist   Group 1  
Max Joh-Carnella Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Clifton Kartner Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Julia Kidd Chef    
USA 302 (J 70)
Paul Cannon 125201D USAPC36  
Wavelength (J 22)
Diana Augspurger    
Emily Cardullo    
Adam Vincentz    
Patrick WeisansalII    
Wind Chill (Beneteau First 36.7)
Mark Schimley 220690Q USAMS147  
Yquem (8 Metre)
Guy Jones    
Zingara (Melges 24)
Richard Reid CANRR5  
Zingara (Beneteau First 36.7)
Richard Reid    
Zoom (Tripp 26)
Mark Shannon    

Main Menu

Towne Auto Mount Gay Run Double Cross Vodka Haarstick Sailmakers
Ullman Sails RCR Yachts Youngstown Yacht Club First Niagara
Alpha Ropes RBS Battens   

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy