2014 59th Edlu Distance Race
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 829 Abilyn Racing Josh Reisberg Larchmont Brooklyn, NY, USA Pogo 2 21
2. USA 51455 Ageless Kenneth Rothaus Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA First 40.7 40
3. USA 26 Andiamo Paul Strauch Manhasset bay Douglaston, NY, USA J 111 36
4. USA 52545 Antidote Ron Richman American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 133 43
5. USA 51601 Avra George Petriedes - Port Washington, NY, USA J 120 MOD 40
6. USA 44007 Beagle Philip Gutin American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 44 44.9
7. USA 3828 Bonzer Peter Bauer Larchmont YC USA Hinckley 38 37.5
8. USA 385 Clean Slate Marc Berkowitz Scarsdale, NY, USA J 105 34.5
9. USA 60526 Eclipse Chris Roe Larchmont YC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 32
10. USA 50872 EnGarde Charlie Cannam N.Shore YC Jericho, NY, USA J 105 34.5
11. 1763 Entropy Jed Kelly Larchmont YC New Rochelle, NY, USA Bayfield 45
12. USA 1111 Freedom Cory Eaves Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 109 35
13. USA 21108 Gadzooks Geoffrey Beringer Norwalk Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA C&C 38 37
14. USA 41015 Gnosis Andrew Hoffman Cedar Point New York, NY, USA Sabre 34
15. USA 43554 Honahlee HL DeVore Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 44 44.9
16. USA 175 Ibex Dan Costin NYAC YC New York, NY, USA X-412 41
17. USA 32730 Inisharon James Murphy American/ Storm Trysail/ NYYC Rye, NY, USA F&C 44 44'
18. USA 25244 Kincsem Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes American YC/NYYC Katonah, NE, USA J 44 44.9
19. USA 85 Liberty Arthur Hanlon American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 100 33
20. USA 52994 Maudelayne Frederick Heerde Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA X-34 34
21. USA 60628 Max Moritz Hilf NYYC New York, NY, USA Pogo 10.5 34
22. USA 60260 Milky Way Alexander Natanzon Huguenot YC Upper Saddle River, NJ, USA Dufour 40 40 ft
23. USA 389 Morning Glory Carl Olsson Larchmont YC; STC Larchmont, NY, USA J 105 34.5
24. USA 40691 Nepenthe Lawrence Rouen Huguenot Yacht Club Teaneck, NJ, USA Dawn 41 41
25. USA 30 Nevermore Ken Hall Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA J 100 32.8
26. USA 52675 Oakcliff Kerr 11.3 Sailing Oakcliff Oakcliff Sailing Center Oyster Bay, NY, USA Ker 11.3
27. USA 51101 On The Mark II Marc Luxemburg Norwalk YC New York, NY, USA Hunter 35.5 35'7
28. USA 60333 Orion Damir Plisic Sagamore Yacht Club East Norwich, NY, USA Hinckley 38 37'6
29. USA 310 Pax 3 Robert Siegel Stamford YC Bedford, NY, USA J 109
30. USA 52810 Poeske Richard Donn LYC Thornwood, NY, USA First 42 42
31. USA 45045 Pterodactyl Scott Weisman New York Yacht Club/Sunningdalee White Plains, NY, USA custom 45
32. USA 4210 Quintessence Roger Widmann Larchmont/ NYYC Larchmont, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5
33. USA 52238 RĂ¡gana Darius Peleda CPYC Westport, CT, USA Cape Fear 38R 38
34. USA 12 Red Sky John Pearson AHYC Red Bank, NJ, USA J 122 40
35. USA 64 Revelation George and Alex Wilbanks Cedar Point YC Westport, CT, USA J 105 34.5
36. USA 37 Roust Ian Gumprecht Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club Locust Valley, NY, USA Sea Sprite 34 34
37. USA 32006 Six Brothers Chris Kramer AYC Rye, NY, USA C-32 32
38. USA 39534 Skye Ty Anderson Riverside YC/ STC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40
39. USA 1131 Soulmates Adam Loory Huguenot/STC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Custom Goetz 40 40
40. USA 95 SPOOKIE Steve & Heidi Benjamin Seawanhaka Corinthian & Noroton Norwalk, CT, USA Carkeek HP 40 40.0
41. USA 323 Stratos Marcus Wunderlich Chatham, NJ, USA J 105 34.5
42. USA 489 SunnysideUp John Maltz Huguenot YC Chappaqua, NY, USA J 105 34.5
43. USA 165 Texas Rose William Komaroff Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 100 32.80
44. USA 14 Thin Man Todd Aven City Island YC / Storm Trysail Club Brooklyn, NY, USA J 92 30
45. USA 415 Valkyrja Shea Thorvaldsen Nyack Boat Club Pearl River, NY, USA Mini 6.50 21
46. USA 60449 Weegie Rich Fleischman SYC-MSSA Setauket, NY, USA C-32 32
47. USA 324 Young American AYC Jr. Big Boat Team c/o Peter Becker American YC Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019