2014 Leukemia Cup Regatta
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 54063 ? ? ? USA
2. USA 476 ? Brandon Liebnick Milford YC USA
3. USA 122 122 Andrew Kaplan Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA Viper 640 21
4. USA 12804 12804 Leighton Farrel Larchmont Larchmont, NY, USA Optimist 8
5. USA 16080 16080 Ori Divon stamford yacht club stamford, CT, USA Optimist 8
6. USA 16356 16356 John Eastman Seawanhaka Locust valley, NY, USA Optimist 8
7. USA 16953 16953 Freddie Parkin Riverside CT Riverside, CT, USA Optimist 9
8. USA 20966 20966 katherine mcnamara american yacht club darien, ct, USA Optimist 8
9. USA 53965 53965 ? ? USA
10. USA 64063 64063 Jack Willie Riverside/Texas USA I 420
11. USA 6422 6422 Emma Jakobson USA
12. USA 6422 6422 ?? ? USA
13. USA 7510 7510 Michael Bennacerraf USA 420
14. USA 829 Abilyn Racing Josh Reisberg Larchmont Brooklyn, NY, USA Pogo 2 21
15. USA 297 Aisling Glenn Sheets Horseshoe Harbor Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 80 26
16. USA 183 Alice Andrew Young Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA Shields 30
17. USA 20 Allegro William Simmons Horse Shoe Harbor Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Herreshoff S-Class 27'6
18. USA 206 Amelie Nicolas Buc Peter Fernberger Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA Viper 640 21
19. USA 13677 Annandale Peter Trunfio Harlem Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Pearson 10M 33.0
20. USA 42 Atalanta Joel Kizer Larchmont YC New Rochelle, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
21. USA 9112 Auktima Adrien Blanc Larchmont YC USA Optimist 8
22. USA 14407 Baby Jay Sydney Crouch DJST Darien, CT, USA Optimist 8
23. USA 41 Banshee Peter Krow Larchmont Larchmont, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
24. USA 17071 Barracuda II Connor Mraz Chester YC Brooklyn, NY, USA Optimist
25. USA 84 Bazinga! Daniel Goldberg American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 70 22.75
26. USA 182 Bessie Adam Trigg LYC Larchmont, NY, USA Viper 640 21
27. USA 14135 Blizzie 2 Eliza Crocker Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA Optimist 8
28. USA 7608 blue and gold nate Spierings american yacht club rye, ny, USA optimist 8
29. USA 12846 Blue Dolphin Jill Roberts Noroton YC Wilton, ct, USA Optimist 9
30. USA 17146 Blue Sea Jaume Pujadas Larchmont Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Optimist 8
31. USA 9252 Blue Wave Quinlan Daly Darien Junior Sailing Team Darien, CT, USA Optimist 8
32. USA 7984 Blue Wave Lee Melton DJST Darien, CT, USA Optimist 7.5 ft
33. USA 6585 Bullet Paige Berta Belle Haven New Canaan, CT, USA Optimist 8
34. USA 18425 Buzz Aidan Iaconis Riverside Riverside, CT, USA Optimist 8
35. USA 396 Buzz David Florence Larchmont New Rochelle, NY, USA J 70 22.75
36. USA 25 CHECKMATE Fred Werblow Larchmont YC Scarsdale, NY, UAS Shields 30
37. USA 47 Columbia Karin Sherman Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
38. USA 52746 Constance Gerard Koeppel Larchmont YC Mamaroneck, NY, USA C&C 115 37.8
39. USA 70 Coquetta Oliver, Roland, Alexandre Sonnis, Schulz, DeGermay Larchmont YC USA Shields
40. USA 118 Dark Horse Patrick Johnson/ Edward Briganti NYYC New York, NY, USA IOD 33
41. USA 16379 Dash Declan Quirke American YC Rye, NY, USA Optimist 8
42. 59 Dilemma Sean Park Horseshoe Harbor Yacht Club Brooklyn, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class 27'6
43. USA 10649 DJST15 Alex Barlow DJST Darien, CT, USA Optimist 8
44. USA 324 Ebisu Reginald Imamura Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 70 22.75
45. USA 50872 EnGarde Charlie Cannam N.Shore YC Jericho, NY, USA J 105 34.5
46. USA 210 Excitation Jim Wilson American YC Rye, NY, USA K6 19
47. USA 46 Falcon Jon Yoder & Bill Gassman Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
48. USA 427 Flame Henry Gaillard American YC Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30
49. USA 51245 Georgetown IV Geeorge Marks North Shore Y.C. Roslyn, NY, USA J 105 34.5
50. USA 1327 Half Day Michael O'Connor Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Vanguard 15 15
51. USA 6102 Hashtag This Cole Nightingale Cedar Point/Roton Point Rowayton, CT, USA Optimist 8
52. USA 44 Ideal 18 Caroline Romans larchmont Cos Cob, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
53. USA 52463 Impulse Len DiOrio Huguenot YC New Rochelle, NY, USA Oday 39 39
54. USA 7307 island girl sydney gigliotti Stamford, CT, USA Optimist 8
55. USA 5259 Karina Karina Zaleski Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA Optimist 8
56. USA 176 Katherine douglas campbell LYC white plains, NY, USA Shields 30'
57. USA 574 Korean War Bride Graham Gardner Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Vanguard 15 15
58. USA 106 LADY JOHN MAWE LARCHMONT, NY, USA Shields 30
59. USA 557 Legacy Sean Huffert Darien Junior Sailing Darien, CT, USA Optimist 8
60. USA 323 Let it Rip Marshall Saffer AYC Rye, NY, USA J 70 22.75
61. USA 97 Loki Michael Zupon Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 70 22.75
62. USA 16735 Loon II Jack Crager BRYC Fairfield , CT, USA Optimist 8
63. USA 40789 Lora Ann Richard Du moulin Larchmont-storm trysail Larchmont, NY, USA Express 37 37
64. 182 Lure Skip McGuire LYC Stamford, CT, USA Shields 30
65. USA 119 Makai Roderick Thaler American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA IOD 33
66. USA 20449 Megalodon William Clark Riverside Riverside, CT, USA Optimist 8
67. USA 250 Melody Alan Tannous Neptune Boat Club Fair Lawn, NJ, USA J 109 35
68. USA 167 More Cowbell Lawrence Cutler / Steve Minninger STC Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Viper 640 21
69. USA 389 Morning Glory Carl Olsson Larchmont YC; STC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 105 34.5
70. USA 168257 N/A Brandon Liebnick Milford Yacht Club Orange, CT, USA Laser Radial 14
71. USA 17412 n/a Charlie Roseberry Larchmont YC/LISOT New Rochelle, NY, USA Optimist 8
72. USA 5653 n/a Cate Mollerus LYC Larchmont, NY, USA Club 420 10
73. USA 12768 n/a Callie Roseberry Larchmont YC New Rochelle, NY, USA Optimist 8
74. USA 21044 No Name Harrison Stevens Norton YC Darien, CT, USA Optimist 5
75. USA 15780 No Name Elizabeth Crager BRYC Fairfield , CT, USA Optimist 8
76. USA 9096 none Chase Jackson american yacht club Rye, NY, USA Optimist 8
77. USA 20220 None Jack Childs LISOT Riverside, CT, USA Optimist 8
78. USA 9267 Octopus Audrey Fung American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Optimist 8
79. USA 18165 Opti Anna Seymour Noroton Darien, CT, USA Optimist 8
80. USA 12461 Opti Merritt Seymour Noroton Darien, CT, USA Optimist 8
81. USA 16195 Opti Graham Ornstein RYC/LISOT Old Greenwich, CT, USA Optimist 8
82. USA 19939 Opti Lily Ornstein RYC/LISOT Old Greenwich, CT, USA Optimist 8
83. USA 19630 Optimist Carmen Cowles Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Optimist 8
84. USA 19631 Optimist Emma Cowles Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Optimist 8
85. USA 9993 Optimist Margaux Cowles Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Optimist 8
86. USA 16121 Optimist Benjamin Sheppard Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Optimist 8
87. USA 2281 Patrick Patrick Zaleski Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA Optimist 7'
88. USA 22587 Pied a Mer Walter Blum Stepping Stone Great Neck , NY, USA Ticon 30 30
89. USA 13205 Predator William Rupp AYC Rye, NY, USA Opti 6
90. 1938 Quee Queg Lauretta & Gwenn Abbott New York Athletic Club Yacht Club Caldwell, NJ, USA Custom Rhodes Sloop 37.42
91. US 12857 red flame thrower Morgan Gochberg LYC New York, NY, USA Optimist 8'
92. usa 18514 Riptide Jedidiah Bechtel Chester Yacht Club/LISOT greenwich, CT, USA Optimist 9'
93. USA 20276 Riptide Lyles Bechtel Chester Yacht Club/LISOT greenwich, CT, USA Optimist 9
94. USA 20670 Rocket Philip Hovers AYC Rye, NY, USA Optimist 8
95. USA 11475 Runaway Sophie Brett American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Optimist 8
96. USA 54 Sandpiper Nicholas DuBois Larchmont New York, NY, USA Shields 30
97. USA Santa Maria Robert Bergsten Harbor Boating Club Cold Spring Harbor, NY, USA Endevour 40
98. USA 11430 Sea cheeta Curran Odonnell American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Optimist 8
99. USA 67 Shake 'n Bake W Andrew Shea American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 70 22.75
100. USA 595 Sidetrack Wyatt Bischoff LYC Larchmont, NY, USA Optimist 8
101. USA 392 Slinky Scott Bursor American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
102. USA 4421 Sojourn Richard DeBenedetto Harlem Yacht Club Riverdale, NY, USA Express 35 35
103. USA 1131 Soulmates Adam Loory Huguenot/STC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Custom Goetz 40 40
104. USA 14276 Southbeach Hannah Nightingale Cedar Point/Roton Point Rowayton, CT, USA Optimist 8
105. USA 7468 Starpedo Julia Reynolds Pequot YC Southport, CT, USA Club 420 10
106. USA 11199 Steakhouse Angus Manion Riverside YC Cos Cob, CT, USA Optimist 8
107. USA 3520 Streamline Finn Johnston Black Rock Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA Optimist 8
108. USA 489 Sunnysideup John Maltz huguenot yc Chappaqua, NY, USA J 105 34.5
109. USA 12436 Surfer Morgan Campbell Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmot, NY, USA Optimist 8
110. USA 18166 Team Max Max Ankler Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Optimist 8
111. USA 7188 Tempest James Owen LYC New York, NY, USA Optimist 5
112. USA 10030 Thunder Grant Halpern American Yacht Club Eastchester, NY, USA Optimist 8
113. USA 16967 Titan Max Shapiro Beach Point YC Larchmont, NY, USA Optimist 8
114. 5 Topaz Jennifer Miller Mamaroneck Beach & Yacht Club New York, NY, USA IOD 33
115. USA 17084 Torpedo Ian Lent Black Rock Easton, CT, USA Optimist 8
116. USA 13050 USA 13050 Jason Loeb LISOT/Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Optimist 8
117. USA 17077 USA 17077 Nicholas Straub American Yacht Club Rye, New York, USA Optimist 8
118. USA 17409 USA 17409 Leyton Borcherding Belle Haven Yacht Club / LISOT Greenwich, CT, USA Optimist 8
119. USA 7510 USA 7510 Michael Benacerraf Shelter Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Club 420 10
120. USA 14838 USA14838 Oliver Hurwitz Groton Long Point YC New York, NY, USA Optimist 9
121. USA 16124 USA16124 William Priebe LISOT Smithtown, NY, USA Optimist 8
122. USA 17335 USA17335 Ava Hurwitz Groton Long Point YC New York, NY, USA Optimist 9
123. USA 18303 USA18303 Zane Rogers Texas Corinthian Yacht Club Kemah, TX, USA Optimist 8
124. USA 415 Valkyrja Shea Thorvaldsen Nyack Boat Club Pearl River, NY, USA Mini 6.50 21
125. USA 19791 Wind Jacueline Quirke American YC Rye, NY, USA Optimist 9
126. USA 320 Windsong Nick Wagner American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
127. USA 13394 Wing nut Thom Kruijtzer AYC Rye, NY, USA Optimist 8'
128. USA 17686 Zip Alec Iaconis Riverside Y.C. Riverside, CT, USA Optimist 8

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020