2020 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta & Leukemia Cup
Current Registrations
|
|
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner's Name |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
|
1. |
01 |
01 |
Christine Baron
|
American Yacht Club |
Rye, NY, USA |
SUP |
11 |
2. |
02 |
02 |
Yvonne Bibas
|
American Yacht Club |
Rye, NY, USA |
SUP |
11’6 |
3. |
03 |
03 |
Ariel Eckstein
|
AYC |
Rye, NY, USA |
kayak |
|
4. |
04 |
04 |
Jill MacVicar
|
AYC |
Rye, NY, USA |
SUP |
9 |
5. |
05 |
05 |
Nancy Vincent
|
Shenorock Shore Club |
Mamaroneck, NY, USA |
SUP |
14 |
6. |
06 |
06 |
Rich Jessop
|
American Yacht Club |
Rye, NY, USA |
SUP |
32 |
7. |
07 |
07 |
Libby Alexander
|
AYC |
Rye, NY, USA |
SUP |
14 |
8. |
08 |
08 |
Kassandra Souply
|
American Yacht Club |
Rye, NY, USA |
SUP |
08 |
9. |
09 |
09 |
Ginny Blackwell
|
OGYC |
Riverside, CT, USA |
SUP |
9 |
10. |
10 |
10 |
Charlotte Steidl
|
OGYC |
Old Greenwich, CT, USA |
SUP |
9 |
11. |
11 |
11 |
Jack Egan
|
Rye |
Stamford, CT, USA |
SIC RS |
14 |
12. |
12 |
12 |
Andrew Knott
|
|
Rye, NY, USA |
SUP |
14 |
13. |
13 |
13 |
Thomas Blackwell
|
American Yacht Club |
Fairfield, CT, USA |
Starboard |
14 |
14. |
14 |
14 |
Jaume Pujadas
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
Mamaroneck, NY, USA |
SUP |
11'6 |
15. |
15 |
15 |
Kerri Olson
|
American Yacht Club |
Rye, NY, USA |
kayak |
1 |
16. |
16 |
16 |
Patrick Cosby
|
Old Greenwich Yacht Club |
Old Greenwich, CT, USA |
Kids Kayak |
6 |
17. |
17 |
17 |
Annabelle Cosby
|
Old Greenwich Yacht Club |
Old Greenwich, CT, USA |
SUP |
|
18. |
18 |
18 |
Avery Kallesten
|
Old Greenwich Yacht Club |
Old Greeenwich, CT, USA |
SUP |
10' |
19. |
19 |
19 |
Elise Napack
|
|
Harrison, NY, USA |
SUP |
|
20. |
20 |
20 |
Steven Leathers
|
American Yacht Club |
Mamaroneck, NY, USA |
Freedom 35 WK |
35 |
21. |
21 |
21 |
Digby Beaumont
|
|
Rye, NY, USA |
SUP |
|
22. |
22 |
22 |
Natasha Cholerton-Brown
|
AYC |
Mamaroneck, NY, USA |
SUP |
12 |
23. |
23 |
23 |
Brent taylor
|
|
Rye, NY, USA |
SUP |
10'6 |
24. |
24 |
24 |
Ryan Prime
|
American Yacht Club |
Rye, NY, USA |
SUP |
12 |
25. |
25 |
25 |
Simon Evenson
|
|
Rye, Ny, USA |
SUP |
11 |
26. |
26 |
26 |
john Heffernan
|
American Yacht club |
port chester, NY, USA |
SUP |
|
27. |
27 |
27 |
Elizabeth Luciano
|
American Yacht Club |
Rye, NY, USA |
SUP |
10 |
28. |
28 |
28 |
Faisal Khan
|
Ayc |
Rye, Ny, USA |
SUP |
10 |
29. |
29 |
29 |
Karen Dore
|
American yacht club |
Rye, Ny, USA |
SUP |
|
30. |
30 |
30 |
Macky Wilson
|
Old Greenwich Yacht Club |
Old Greenwich, CT, USA |
SUP |
6' |
31. |
31 |
31 |
Bob Highley
|
|
Waldwick, NJ, USA |
prone paddleboard |
16'6 |
32. |
32 |
32 |
Whitney Schwarz
|
AYC |
Rye, NY, USA |
SUP |
33 |
33. |
33 |
33 |
Heather Robins
|
|
Larchmont, NY, USA |
SUP |
10 |
34. |
34 |
34 |
Andrea Kostanecki
|
Noroton Yacht Club |
Norwalk, CT, USA |
SUP |
|
35. |
35 |
35 |
Peter Krow
|
Larchmont YC |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
Starboard |
35 |
36. |
36 |
36 |
Robin Azer
|
AYC |
Rye, NY, USA |
SUP |
10 |
37. |
37 |
37 |
Randy Bourne
|
Riverside YC |
Old Greenwich, CT, USA |
SUP |
12 |
38. |
38 |
38 |
Michelle Robinson
|
|
Rye, NY, USA |
SUP |
12 |
39. |
39 |
39 |
Lisa Miller
|
American yacht club |
Rye, NY, USA |
SUP |
12’6” |
40. |
40 |
40 |
Hope Wilson
|
American Yacht Club |
Brooklyn, NY, USA |
SUP |
12 |
41. |
41 |
41 |
Hunter Chambers
|
American Yacht Club |
Brooklyn, NY, USA |
SUP |
12 |
42. |
42 |
42 |
Stephanie Hoover
|
American Yacht Club |
Rye, NY, USA |
SUP |
12 |
43. |
43 |
43 |
Teresa Aningalan
|
|
Elmsford, NY, USA |
SUP |
12 |
44. |
44 |
44 |
John Bibas
|
AmericanYacht Club |
Rye, NY, USA |
SUP |
11 |
45. |
45 |
45 |
Mike Griffiths
|
American Yacht Club |
Rye, NY, USA |
SUP |
11 |
46. |
46 |
46 |
Robert Sherriff
|
Belle Haven |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
SUP |
14 |
47. |
47 |
47 |
Patrick Hounsell
|
Shenorock |
Rye, NY, USA |
SUP |
10'6 |
48. |
48 |
48 |
Greetchen Avendano
|
|
White Plains, NY, USA |
SUP |
|
49. |
49 |
49 |
Christopher Dunlop
|
|
RYE, NY, USA |
SUP |
11.5 |
50. |
50 |
50 |
Julie Killian
|
|
Rye, NY, USA |
SUP |
|
51. |
51 |
51 |
will hyland
|
|
Greenwich, ct, USA |
SUP |
12 |
52. |
52 |
52 |
Christie Manning
|
CQM |
Rye, NY, USA |
SUP |
12 |
53. |
53 |
53 |
Henry Eschricht
|
American Yacht Club |
New Canaan, CT, USA |
SUP |
12.6 |
54. |
54 |
54 |
Ross Gilardi
|
|
USA |
SUP |
|
55. |
55 |
55 |
Brian Smith
|
American |
USA |
|
|
56. |
56 |
56 |
Peter Oudheusden
|
|
Mamaroneck, NY, USA |
Kayak |
|
57. |
57 |
57 |
Galin Stepanchak
|
|
Mamaroneck, NY, USA |
Kayak |
|
58. |
58 |
58 |
Carina Colon
|
|
White Plains, NY, USA |
SUP |
|
59. |
59 |
59 |
Phil Bromley
|
|
USA |
|
|
60. |
60 |
60 |
Margot Stephenson
|
|
USA |
|
|
61. |
61 |
61 |
Phiip Gormley
|
|
USA |
|
|
62. |
62 |
62 |
Rosemary Horvath
|
|
USA |
|
|
63. |
USA 63 |
63 |
Andrea Luongo
|
|
USA |
|
|
64. |
USA 64 |
64 |
Philip Semprevivo
|
|
USA |
|
|
65. |
65 |
65 |
Matt Chadane
|
|
USA |
|
|
66. |
USA 34 |
Albondigas |
Justin Scagnelli Tim Price
|
Huguenot Yacht Club |
New York, NY, USA |
J 88 |
29 |
67. |
USA 39516 |
Avalanche |
Craig Albrecht
|
Port Washington Yacht Club |
Glen Cove, NY, USA |
Farr 395 |
39.5 |
68. |
SWE 83 |
Benita YCC |
Midshipman Lars Osell
|
US Merchant Marine Academy |
Kings Point, NY, USA |
Figaro 2 |
33 |
69. |
USA 26 |
Black Diamond YCC |
Midshipman Nick Becker
|
US Merchant Marine Academy |
Kings Point, NY, USA |
J 111 |
36.5 |
70. |
USA 41989 |
Blink |
Thomas Sa
|
Keyport Yacht Club |
Basking Ridge, NJ, USA |
J 33 |
33 |
71. |
USA 111 |
Bluefin |
Tom Boyle / Bob Clyatt
|
American Yacht Club |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
J 100 |
33 |
72. |
USA 32410 |
Bouree |
Blaine Davis / Asa Pingree
|
MICA |
Ridgewood, NY, USA |
J 30 |
30 |
73. |
USA 42880 |
Breakaway |
Thomas Blackwell
|
American Yacht Club |
Fairfield, CT, USA |
J 44 |
44.9 |
74. |
USA 12424 |
byte |
Robert & Libby Alexander
|
American Yacht Club |
Rye, NY, USA |
Sunfast 3300 |
33 |
75. |
USA 114 |
Cathexis |
Bryan & Kara Schapperle
|
Norwalk YC |
Norwalk, CT, USA |
X382 |
38 |
76. |
USA 4900 |
Cougar |
Leonard Sitar
|
STC/CCA |
Holmdel, NJ, USA |
J 160 |
53 |
77. |
USA 155 |
Crazy Train |
Patrick Croke
|
Indian Harbor Yacht Club |
Bedford, NY, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
78. |
USA 11204 |
Dauntless |
Arthur Hanlon
|
American Yacht Club |
Rye, NY, USA |
J 112e |
36 |
79. |
USA 29 |
El Diablo |
Robert Fryer
|
American Yacht Club |
Cos Cob, CT, USA |
Flying Tiger 10m |
33 |
80. |
USA 39524 |
Endurance |
Bernd Hefele
|
Lake Hopatcong YC |
USA |
Farr 395 |
39.5 |
81. |
USA 30014 |
Flying Jenny |
Oakcliff Sailing
|
Oakcliff Sailing Center |
Oyster Bay, NY, USA |
C&C 30 OD |
30 |
82. |
USA 126 |
Freedom |
Drew Fung / Pat Jakobson
|
American Yacht Club |
Rye, NY, USA |
J 100 |
33 |
83. |
USA 26 |
Group 5 YCC |
Nick Nilsen
|
NEKA |
USA |
Beneteau Figaro 2 |
32 |
84. |
USA 326 |
Hoonigan YCC |
Wes Pelland
|
NEKA |
USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
85. |
USA 52300 |
Jules |
Thomas Dunn
|
Belle Haven |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
Baltic 52 |
52.5 |
86. |
USA 85 |
Liberty |
Jim Wilson
|
American YC |
Rye, NY, USA |
J 100 |
33 |
87. |
USA 61117 |
Ohana |
Ken Wisdom
|
Norwalk Yacht Club |
Wilton, CT, USA |
Dehler 42 |
42 |
88. |
USA 17 |
One Too Many |
Lawrence Cutler / Andrew Weiss
|
Storm Trysail Club |
Mamaroneck, NY, USA |
J 88 |
29 |
89. |
USA 35 |
Powder YCC |
Midshipman Jack Stancil
|
US Merchant Marine Academy |
Kings Point, NY, USA |
J 88 |
29 |
90. |
USA 112 |
Reviver |
Scott Devine
|
American Yacht Club |
Bedford Hills, NY, USA |
J 112e |
36 |
91. |
USA 61132 |
Rumba |
Ove Haxthausen
|
Stamford YC |
Stamford, CT, USA |
J 133 |
43 |
92. |
USA 43963 |
Saltire |
John Forster
|
American Yacht Club |
Rye, NY, USA |
J 92 |
30 |
93. |
USA 100 |
Sanguine |
Landy / Soohoo
|
City Island YC |
Armonk, NY, USA |
J 100 |
32.8 |
94. |
USA 60739 |
Scylla |
Markus Lahrkamp
|
American Yacht Club |
Rye, NY, USA |
Dehler 46 |
46 |
95. |
USA 52464 |
Side-tracked |
Barb & Stu Caplan
|
Orienta |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
Beneteau 36.7 |
36 |
96. |
USA 48 |
Sirius |
Charles A. Taus
|
Huguenot Yacht Club |
Putnam Valley, NY, USA |
J 33 |
33.5 |
97. |
USA 67 |
Spirit of '76 |
Alan Borst
|
American Yacht Club |
Mamaroneck, NY, USA |
C&C 115 |
38.7 |
98. |
USA 332 |
Strider |
Daniel Corcoran
|
Lloyd Harbor YC |
Huntington, NY, USA |
J 109 |
35 |
99. |
USA 52559 |
Tenacity |
Samuel Fuller
|
NYYC and Norwalk Yacht Club |
Darien, CT, USA |
Beneteau First 44.7 |
44.83 |
100. |
USA 52400 |
Tenebrae |
William Ingraham
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
J 124 |
40.5 |
101. |
USA N/A |
Tristar |
Manuel Cadarso
|
American Yacht Club |
Rye, NY, USA |
Beneteau 36s7 |
35.75 |
102. |
USA 43600 |
Vamp YCC |
Midshipman Neeko Helbich
|
US Merchant Marine Academy |
Kings Point, NY, USA |
J 44 |
44 |
103. |
USA 19 |
Vicitan YCC |
Ben Hunt
|
NEKA |
USA |
Beneteau Figaro 2 |
32 |
104. |
USA 315 |
Waterdog |
Glenn Marck
|
Hempstead Harbour Club |
Glen Cove, NY, USA |
J 109 |
35 |
105. |
USA 66 |
Williwaw YCC |
Ben Lilly
|
NEKA |
USA |
Beneteau Figaro 2 |
32 |
106. |
USA 62157 |
Xcelsior |
Todd LaBaugh
|
American Yacht Club |
Rye, NY, USA |
IMX-45 |
45 |
|