2020 Royal Southern Summer Series – Land Union September Regatta
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. GBR 3061X ARCUS John Howell / Paul Newell Royal Southern Yacht Club Tring, Herts, GBR Archambault A35 10.59
2. GBR X Boysterous Lutz Strangemann London, USA J 70 7m
3. GBR 9972L Brenda's J Becky Walford Hornet Services SC Gosport, Hampshire, GBR J 92 9.2m
4. GBR 8888 N Cobra Michael Blair / Stevie Beckett Royal Thames Derby, Derbyshire, GBR King 40 12.11 m
5. GBR 851R Cracklin’ Rosie Steven Anderson RORC Owes, Isle Of Wight, UK Corby 40 12
6. GBR 2664R Darkwood Michael O'Donnell RYS, RTYC, RORC London, UK J 121 12.1m
7. GBR 719 R Dido Suzie Anthony RSrnYC Oxford, Oxfordshire, UK Spirit Yacht 14.15m
8. GBR 830 GBR 830 Jonnie Goodwin RYS Southampton, GBR J 70 7m
9. GBR 6508 T Gr8 Banter Ian Handley & Tim James RSrnYC Surrey, GBR Mustang 30 Mk2 9.00 m
10. GBR 5040L Icy Ian Atkins Hill Head S.C. Titchfield, Hampshire, UK IC37 11.30m
11. GBR 9588R Jacana Gordon Craigen Royal Southern Yacht Club Hamble, Hampshire, UK J 105 10.5m
12. IRL 8088 Jedi Anthony & William Tahourdin Royal Southern Yacht Club Farnham, Surrey, UK J 109 10.75
13. GBR 4986L Jester Mike Lewis Netley SC Southampton, Hants, GBR V1 Lutra 30 9.14
14. GBR 1111 X Jitterbug Cornel Riklin RTYC, RLymYC London, London, GBR J 111 11.1m
15. GBR 7751 R Journeymaker 11 Chris Jones RSrnYC Hamble, Hampshire, GBR J 111 11.1m
16. GBR 1599R Jump 2 it Kevin Taylor warsash alton, hants, GBR J 99 9.9m
17. GBR 7122X Juno Christopher Daniel RYS Alton, Hampshire, GBR J 122 12.2
18. GBR 42N La Réponse Andrew McIrvine RYS London, London, GBR Ker 39 (modified) 11.82
19. K 1498 T Lady Penrose Claire Dresser RSrnYC New Malden, GBR Sigma 362 10.95m
20. X 128 Little X Gary Rossall RSrnYC Southampton, Hants, UK XOD 6.3 m
21. GBR 128 Madeleine Duncan McCarthy Parkstone Yacht Club Dorset, GBR J 70 7m
22. GBR 4811R Magic Graham Nixon Royal Southern YC Guildford, Surrey, UK Elan 40 12m
23. GBR 111N McFly Tony and Sally Mack Royal Southern East Grinstead, Sussex, UK J 111 11.1m
24. GBR 1720 Mimis Lutz Strangemann Royal Southern London, UK J 70 7m
25. GBR 4533L minX Gary Fry Warsash SC Sunninghill, Berkshire, GBR XP44 13.29
26. GBR 251 Mittens' Revenge Alex Mathers Royal Southern Yacht Club London, UK Fareast 28R 8.55
27. GBR 111X Raging Bull 2 Tim Tolcher OCYC London, UK J 111 11.1m
28. GBR 1428R Rogan Josh Richard Powell RTYC. R Srn YC. London, UK First 40 12.24
29. GBR 4988 R Sabriel Jr Dirk & Dianne van Beek RSrnYC Emsworth, Hants, GBR J 88 8.8 m
30. GBR GBR 562R Sailplane Rob Bottomley RSrnYC Hamble, Hants, GBR MAT 12 12.45 m
31. X 21 Satu Andy Hamlett RSrnYC Southampton, Hants, UK XOD 7.0 m
32. Gbr 114-FE28R Sea Dragon Timon Robson Royal southern Hamble, Hampshire, Gbr Fareast 28R 9
33. GBR 1544R Simples Demian Smith Royal Southern London, London, UK XP44 13.29
34. GBR 79 R Skermisher Jonathan Blanshard RORC Northington, Hants, UK Ker 36 11.65 m
35. GBR 965 R / 7764 R Spider Pig Rob & Lucinda Mclean Warsash & RORC Upper Beeding, West Sussex, GBR Cork 1720 (mod) 7.95
36. GBR 1496 Standfast Simon Patterson RSrnYC Chichester, County, UK J 70 7m
37. GBR 311 X Tokoloshe 3 David Bartholomew RSrnYC hamble, hampshire, UK Cape 31 31
38. GBR 2801 X Toucan Glyn Locke RTYC Yarmouth, Isle of Wight, GBR Farr 280 8.69 m
39. SWE50-F28R Vendetta Lucian Stone MYC / RORC London, London, GBR Fareast 28r 8.5m
40. GBR 754R Xtract Dudley Stock R.Srn.Y.C Southampton, Hampshire, UK X-302 9.02
41. IRL 39000 Zero II James Gair RORC Cowes, Isle of wight, UK Custom Mills 39 11.80 m

Main Menu

Land Union
North Sails Antigua Sailing Week   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020