2020 A Class Catamaran North American Championship
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 2020 18 Karat Emmanuel Cerf St. Petersburg Y.C. St Petersburg, FL, USA A Cat 18
2. USA 6 5 Boat Lengths Bill Vining LLSC Roswell, GA, USA A Cat 18
3. USA 9 8 Train Jeff Brauch Transpacific Breckenridge, CO, USA A Cat 18
4. USA 165 Apocalypse V Bob Webbon Upper Keys Sailing Club Tavernier, FL, USA A Cat 18
5. USA 261 Arete Sam Carter West River Sailing Club Alexandria, VA, USA A Cat 18
6. AUS 27 AUS 27 William Michie Richmond River Sailing and Rowing Club Byron Bay, NSW, AUS A Cat 18
7. USA 230 Bas Clas Bob Hodges Pontchartrain Covington, LA, USA A Cat 18
8. CAN 44 CAN 44 Larry Woods BSBC Norval, Ont, CAN A Cat 18
9. USA 406 Cat Fight Leon Pinson Carlyle Sailing Association Tuscola, IL, USA A Cat 18
10. USA 290 Chubby Pickle mark skeels Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club Key West, FL, USA A Cat 18
11. AUS 99 Clockwork Mark Capel Brisbane Valley Sailing Club Mount Ommaney, Qld, AUS A Cat 18
12. USA 325 Cook'n Dan Cook Santa Cruz Yacht Club Scotts Valley, CA, USA A Cat 18
13. USA 310 Cowbell Woody Cope Gulfport Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA A Cat 18
14. USA 74 Double play Scott Stevenson Carlyle Sailing Association St Charles, MO, USA A Cat 18
15. USA 148 Drifter Chris Bolton PRSA Lorton, VA, USA A Cat 18
16. USA 37 eXploder Michael Christensen SSS Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA A Cat 18
17. CAN 1023 F1x Dean Mayke Burlington Erin, Ont, CAN A Cat 18
18. USA 375 Florida Pool Remodeling Bret Moss SWRYC Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA A Cat 18
19. USA 358 Flying Dutchman Tony Vandenoever Sarasota Sailing Squadron Sarasota, FL, USA A Cat 18
20. USA 231 Furious Rush Bird Gulfport Yacht Club Tarpon Springs, FL, USA A Cat 18
21. USA 007 Goldfinger Mike Krantz Lake Lanier Sailing Club Flowery Branch, GA, USA A Cat 18
22. USA 0 Hurricane Alley Dustin Romey MYC North Bay Village, FL, USA A Cat 18
23. USA 294 Impi Richard Stevens LLSC Hoschton, GA, USA A Cat 18
24. AUS 9 ITB Racing John Dowling Multihull Yacht Club of Queensland Brisbane, Queensland, AUS A Cat 5.49
25. USA 232 Jonezin2sail Bill Kast NOYC Nazareth, PA, USA A Cat 18
26. NZL 268 Kiwi Magic Andrew Burdett Budd Lake Budd Lake, NJ, USA A Cat 18
27. USA 122 Moving on John Schiefer Gyc Miami, FL, USA A-Cat 1:8
28. USA 80 Multitask John Harper Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA A Cat 18
29. USA 60 none Arthur C. Bulger NYYC, CYC Boston, MA, USA A Cat 18
30. USA 304 OutLaw Bob Curry Fort Walton Yacht Club Crestview, FL, USA A Cat 18
31. USA 421 R3Msports Randy Stanley LLSC Suwanee, GA, USA A Cat 18
32. USA 180 Red Gear Racing Robbie Daniel RED GEAR RACING Clearwater, FL, USA A Cat 18
33. AUS 11 Ronstan Robline Ben Moon A Cat Class Association St Petersburg, FL, AUS A Cat 18
34. USA 192 ShackAttack Ken Marshack Upper Keys Sailing Club Key Largo, FL, USA A Cat 18
35. DEN 77 Solomon Odonka 1 Tom Bøjland KDY Søborg, Hovedstaden, DEN A Cat 5,49
36. USA 429 TBD Ravi Parent Sarasota Sailing Squadron Bradenton, FL, USA A Cat 18
37. USA 290 The Chubby Pickle Mark Skeels Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club Key West, NJ, USA A Cat 18
38. USA 57 Tomahawk Thomas Paoli (M) carlyle sailing asso. Troy, IL, USA A Cat 18
39. CAN 29 Too Outrageous David Bradly Nepean Sailing Club Ottawa, Ont, CAN A Cat 18
40. USA 113 Tug Life Matthew Keenan Sandy Hook Bay Catamaran Club Highlands, NJ, USA Foil 18
41. USA 108 USA 108 Bobby Orr West River Sailing Club Shady Side, MA, USA A Cat 18
42. USA 311 USA 311 Bruce Mahoney Mahoney Projects La Porte, TX, USA A Cat 18
43. USA 422 USA 422 Steven Lehr MHRA Verdi, NV, USA A Cat 18
44. USA 326 USA326 Mackenzie Cook Santa Cruz Yacht Club Scotts Valley, CA, USA A Cat 18
45. CAN 55 Usain boat Andrew Woods BSBC Burlington, ON, CAN A Cat 18
46. USA 99 Whisper Ben Hall Bristol YC Bokeelia, FL, USA A Cat 18

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020