2014 Heritage Cup Classic Yacht Regatta
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 1936 Aegir Elith Larsen NYAC Yacht Club Pelham, NY, USA Alden yawl 38
2. USA 13 Cielo Azul john packard hempstead harbour club upper brookville, NY, USA Pearson Wanderer 30
3. USA none Compass Rose Greg Meyer East Meadow, NY, USA cheoy lee clipper ketch 42
4. USA 259 Dragonfly Ron Doering Hempstead Harbour Club Sea Cliff, NY, USA S2 7.3 24
5. USA none Episode Shawn Keating hemsptead harbour club Glen Head, NY, USA Sea Sprite 27'8
6. USA 47 FINN Brian Finnerty Oyster Bay Locust Valley, NY, USA Bristol 41.1 41
7. S2 FIRST COMMITMENT George Englert HHC Gen Head, NY, USA S2 9.2 30'
8. USA 1937 Golden-Eye Michael Emmert Hempstead Harbour Club Glen Cove, NY, USA Rhodes (wood) 41'10
9. USA 51100 Great Expectations David C Johns none Glen Cove, NY, USA hudson 49
10. USA 995 Grey Goose Christopher Lucas Hempstead Harbour Club Glen Head, NY, USA Pearson 30 30
11. USA 248 Harbour Dog Gary Schmitt Brewer Glen Cove Glen Cove, USA sloop 30' 3
12. USA Q3 Hope Ray Scanlan American Yacht Club Bedford, NY, USA Q Class 50
13. USA None Madness James Carballal Sea Cliff YC Sea Cliff, NY, USA Cal 33 33'
14. 147 Mara E Jared Abrams Mamaroneck, NY, USA Friendship Sloop 31
15. USA 8405 Mary Loring Leonard Sinowitz Qrienta YC Cloister, NJ, USA Winthrop Warner Cutter 39'10
16. USA 270 Moonshine Douglas Barnaby Hempstead Harbour Sea Cliff, NY, USA J 29 29
17. USA 1952 Myth Peter Munda Moaquito Cove Glen Head, NY, USA Schooner 30
18. USA 197 Natanya joseph hliva GBYC greenwich, ct, USA friendship sloop 31'
19. USA NA Navigator Ian Busching Hempstead Harbour Club Glen Head, NY, USA Columbia 9.6 31'6
20. Q 10 Nor'easter Ted & Shelia Graves Indian Harbor YC Stamford, CT, USA Alden Q-Class 49'11
21. USA 85 North River 2 George Conk City Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Buzzards Bay 14 17
22. USA 60572 ORIóN jimmie underwood hempstead harbour club sunnyside, ny, USA hunter legend 35 35
23. USA 16 pura vida robert tatem glen cove glen cove, NY, USA pearson vanguard 36
24. 1938 Quee Queg Lauretta Abbott NYAC Yacht Club Caldwell, NJ, USA Rhodes Custom 37.42
25. USA 207 Silk Purse Stefany Coulter no affiliation Port Washington, NY, USA O'Day 28
26. USA 44 Sugar and Spice John Kle HHC Glen Cove, NY, USA Bayfield 30/32 30
27. USA 66 susie b paul baumgarten hempstead harbour club Plandome, NY, USA alerion express 28 28
28. USA 1428 Temair Brian Kearney miramar yacht club brooklyn, ny, USA allied seabreeze yawl 35
29. USA O Tiger Maru Julien Davies Urbanboatworks.com Cold spring, Ny, USA Custom 37 37'
30. USA 42559 T-REX Ken Wisdom Hempstead Harbour Club Wilton, CT, USA Olson 34 34
31. USA 50469 Weatherly Neil Gallagher Glen Cove Yacht Club Glen Cove, NY, USA C&C 35 Mk 1 35
32. USA 32859 Wizard Trevor Wisdom HHC Old Brookville, NY, USA C&C 35 lll 34.67

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018