2015 Around Long Island Regatta (39th Annual)
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. 63474 A Boy's Dream John Stephenson Kingston Sailing Club New Paltz, NY, USA Laser28 28.5
2. USA 829 Abilyn Racing Josh Reisberg Larchmont Yacht Club Brooklyn, NY, USA Pogo 2 21
3. 6843 Aqua Sound Miroslaw Poplawski Polish Sailing Club of NY Rockaway Beach, NY, USA Hunter 31 31
4. USA 234 ARGO Boris Keselman RussailYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Catalina 400 40
5. USA 203 Ariadna Steve Losik RUSSAILYC Morganville, NJ, USA Catalina 400 40
6. USA 52906 Avanti Jeremi Jablonski Cedar Point YC Wilton, CT, USA Hanse 430 43
7. USA 60083 Boney Richard Vlahov Mount Sinai Sailing Association Stony Brook, NY, USA Beneteau Oceanis 48 47.9
8. 51300 Breeze Pleeze Daniel Corcoran LHYC Huntington, NY, USA Beneteau 393 39
9. USA 42844-PHRF Charlie V Norman Schulman NYYC/STC/SCYC Glen Cove, NY, USA J 44 44.9
10. USA 42844-IRC Charlie V Norman Schulman USA J 44
11. USA 53338 Condor Robert Raynor Sheldrake YC New Rochelle, NY, USA Beneteau 38 First 40.2
12. USA 31729 Elusive Wayne Gillikin NYAC YC Wayne, NJ, USA Cal 39 39
13. USA 73030 Encore Arseni Radomyselski RUSSAILYC ridgefield, CT, USA Beneteau First 305 30
14. USA 193 Eostre Peter Lilleby Setauket Yacht Club Shoreham, NY, USA J 120 40
15. USA 1 Falcor Steven Gross Atlantic Highlands Scotch Plains, NJ, USA Chris White Explorer 44 Tri 44
16. PL 1989 Fazisi John Kedzierski Polish Yachting Association . New York, NY, USA Maxi 82 82
17. USA 110 FiveEast Frank Sess none Northport, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
18. USA 331 Flor D'Luna Richard LaFontaine Hempstead Harbor Club New York, NY, USA Beneteau Oceanis 331 33.92'
19. USA 702 Frogger Josh Owen Huguenot New York, NY, USA TipTop 6.50 21
20. NA 24 GALLANT Erik Derecktor NASS Annapolis, MD, USA NAVY 44 MK II 44ft
21. 297 Genie Andre Lebedev n/a Brooklyn, NY, USA Pearson 303 30
22. USA 1937 Golden-Eye Michael Emmert Hempstead Harbour Club/Sea Cliff Yacht Club Glen Cove, NY, USA Rhodes (wood) 41'10
23. USA 25 Harvest Moon Charles Chiaramonte Setauket Yacht Club Port Jefferson, NY, USA Catalina 445 44'5
24. USA 2 intruder Glenn Reed Bellport Bay Brooklyn, NY, USA Condor 40 trimaran 40'
25. 6359 iron dome Yaron Ziegel hollis hills, NY, USA Catalina 27 27
26. USA US 162 Just Sayin' Ronald Fromm Sailtime Chelsea New York New York, NY, USA Hunter DS 45 44'10
27. USA 33588 Knot Again Howard Paul Raritan YC North Brunswick, NJ, USA C&C 35 MK III 34.8'
28. USA 83293 Madison Brian Spears Black Rock Yacht Club Redding, CT, USA J 120 40
29. USA 60628 Max Moritz Hilf NYYC New York, NY, USA Pogo 10.5 34
30. USA 60260 Milky Way Alexander Natanzon Huguenot YC Upper Saddle River, NJ, USA Dufour 40 40
31. USA 01 Nice Tri Kevin Hawco Deep Creek Yacht Club Brooklyn, NY, USA Dragonfly 33
32. USA 52968 Nomad Shane Haas None New York, NY, USA Hunter 40.5W 40.4
33. USA 4217 ORBIT Kenneth Luczynski USMMA Kings Point, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5
34. USA 60333 Orion Damir Plisic Sagamore Yacht Club East Norwich, NY, USA Hinckley 38 37'6
35. USA 60572 ORIĆ³N jimmie underwood hempstead harbour club sunnyside, ny, USA Hunter Legend 35 35
36. USA 93367 Pegasus Hartmut Ludwig Keyport YC West Windsor, NJ, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
37. USA 50539 Pentimento Robert Millstein Shattemuc Yacht Club Briarcliff Manor, NY, USA Tartan 31 31
38. USA 71199 Prevail Pritz, Swack, Vitaglione Huguenot Yacht Club Pleasant Valley, NY, USA Beneteau 42s7 42.6
39. USA 41782 R JMS Richard Spitzenberger MSSA Port Jefferson, NY, USA C&C 35 MK III 35
40. USA 40627 Rebecca David Rosenheck Raritan Yacht Club Scotch Plains, NJ, USA Baltic 38 DP 38
41. USA 12-PHRF Red Sky John Pearson SYC Setauket, NY, USA J 122 40
42. USA 12-IRC Red Sky John Pearson USA J 122
43. USA 60393 Salsa Thomas Andrews New Paltz, NY, USA C&C 121 40
44. 10 Seafeather III Anthony Leitner Raritan YC Yardley, PA, USA Morgan 43
45. USA H45 Sedna Greg Kyle Clipper Race Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Hunter 45cc 45
46. USA 588 Shadowfox alex helfand NYAC YC new rochelle, NY, USA hunter legend 37 37'6
47. USA 207 Silk Purse Stefany Coulter Port Washington, NY, USA O'Day 28
48. USA 98 SPARTA Yevgeny Osherov RUSSAILYC Newport, RI, USA X-35 35
49. USA 28920-PHRF Sunset Child Marcus Cholerton-Brown Performance Yacht Racing USA New York, NY, USA J 120 40
50. USA 28920-IRC Sunset Child Marcus Cholerton-Brown USA J 120
51. NA 25 TENACIOUS Jackson Niketas NASS Annapolis, MD, USA NAVY 44 MK II 44ft
52. USA 224 That's Ridiculous Francis Nilsen MSSA Sound Beach, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
53. USA 001 Triple threat Timothy Lyons Cma Annapolis, MD, USA Corsair 43 43
54. USA 46831 Udacha Vladimir Koulik RUSSAILYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Tripp 33 33
55. PUR 158 Ursa Major Igor Kuzikov RUSSAILYC Brooklyn, NY, USA C&C 40 39.8
56. 697 V&P Marek Kurek Polish Yacht club Brooklyn, NY, USA Pearson 30 29.79
57. USA 60564 Warrior Won Christopher Sheehan Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Xp44 44
58. USA 60564-IRC Warrior Won Christopher Sheehan USA xp44
59. USA 60449 Weegie Richard Fleischman NYYC Setauket, NY, USA Columbia 32 32
60. USA 61207 Wily Silver Fox Christopher Hall Noroton Darien, CT, USA J-122 40
61. USA 324 Young American AYC Jr. Big Boat Team - Becker American YC Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5
62. USA 60218 Yumi II Yuji Sugimoto Wyckoff, NJ, USA Beneteau 411 Oceanis 41'9

Main Menu

Brewers Yacht Yards Gosling's Dark 'n Stormy Rum Golden-Eye Construction Samuel Adams Beer
Fairview-Licht Company Harken   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019