2015 Pearns Point Round Antigua Race
Current Entries

  Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. 435 Alizé Bill Haynie none Mt Pleasant, SC, USA Beneteau First 435E 43ft
2. GBR 133 N Apollo 7 Nigel Passmore Plymouth, Devon, GBR J 133 13.1
3. NED Balearia Joan Navarro NED Botin & Carkeek TP52 52
4. 0 Boingo alive Kurt Iseli SSORT Gstaad, Bern, SUI Grand Soleil 50 14.92
5. I 8075 Caccia alla Volpe Carlo Falcone AYC Falmouth, ANT One Off 44
6. GBR 78252 Caipirinha patrick holloran Jolly Harbour brentwood, essex, UK Beneteau 40.7 40
7. AUT 2002 Cuba Libre Miramar Sailing Antigua yacht Club Jolly Harbour, St Mary's, ANU VO 60 64
8. USA 4 Dharma Dharma Marine Ltd. USA Farr 95 95
9. GBR 4778R Global Yacht Racing / EH01 Andy Middleton Royal Southern Yacht Club GBR Beneteau First 47.7 47
10. ANT 150 Hightide Stephen Carson Falmouth, ANT Dehler Optima 101 33
11. USA 52956 Hot Ticket Jim Hightower GBCA Temple, TX, USA King 40 40
12. ARG 5086 Humildad Zero Daniel Figueirido Yacht Club Argentino Buenos Aires, ARG Soto 53 53.6
13.   Lady Suzanne Paul Grundmeijer 53SK4 53
14. 522 Let Rip Dean Pollen GBR Wildcat - Hobie Cat 18
15. Mariela Sailing Team / Sapphire Dancer Mario Bacchelli ARG Sun Odyssey 44i 44
16. MLT 100 Nomad IV Jean-Paul Riviere NEANT Zebbug, MALTA, MLT Dolphin 100 30.49
17. GBR 4079R Ortac Ondeck AYC Marina English Harbour, ANU Beneteau 40.7 11.96m
18. GBR 907R Palpatine Doug Innes RSYC, RORC Southampton, Hampshire, UK Stimson IRC 42 12.9
19. 03 Phaedo^3 Lloyd Thornburg RORC and New York Yacht Club Santa Fe, NM, USA MOD 70 70
20. SBH 7777 Pocket Rocket David Cullen St Barths, RORC and Royal Irish Lorient, St. Barts, FRA J 109 10.7m
21. USA S 44 Pretty Vegas Alex Sastre Coconut Grove Sailing Club Coconut Grove, FL, USA Salona 44 44
22. GBR 9885T Profile Logic Sailing Logic RORC Hamble, Southampton, Hampshire, UK Beneteau 40.7 11.92
23. Rebel Canter de Jeger ANU Contour 30 Tri 30
24. GBR 8396 Sam of Hamble Peter Hopps RSYC London, London, UK Sigma38 38
25. Selene Christian Zimmer AUT Oceanis 54 54
26. USA 1 Shamrock VII Matt Dana ISV J 95 31
27. USA 51382 Skye Willem van Liebergen Amsterdam Leusden, Utrecht, NED Swan 53 16.14
28. GBR 486 Sleeper Jonty Layfield GBR CS40 40
29. GBR 8405R Southern Child Lucy Reynolds GBR Beneteau First 40 40
30.   GBR 48L Spirit Alan Edwards Swan 65 65
31. GBR Spirit of Athena Ondeck Ondeck GBR Beneteau First 40.7 40
32. GBR 8653R Spirit of Juno Tony McBride AYC Marina St Johns, Antigua, ANU Farr 65 65
33. CAN 54403 Spitfire Jonathan Bamberger National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN J 145C 48
34. GBR 8214L Starry Night of the Caribbean Starry Yachts RYS St Helier, Jersey, UK Oyster 82
35.   Summerwind David Barlow Sunsail 44S3K 41
36. GBR 9419T TAZ Bernie Evan-Wong Jolly Harbour, ANU RP 37 37
37. ANT 42 Team Sojana / Flying Tiger Sir Peter Harrison Antigua Yacht Club St Pauls, ANU Flying Tiger 10m 33
38. USA USA Ventarron Romulo Moncada Coocnut grove Sailing Club Miami Beach, Fl, USA Salona 44 44
39. SUI 15532 Wei Mer Markus Blaesi Yacht Club Locarno Brione sopra Minusio, Ticino, SUI Hanse 470e 47
40. NM 1993 Wild Devil Ben Jelic SXM St. Maarten, SXM Custom Turbo Kiwi 35 35
41. GBR 7712R Zarafa Peter Scholfield GBR HOD 35 35
42. GBR 8207 Zig Zag John McMonigall GBR Oyster 82 82

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019