2015 Lake Ontario 300 Challenge
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 29206 ACE Kris Davis NYC Burlington, ON, CAN Mumm 36 35.8
2. 34473 Afterburn Darren Gornall PCYC Mississauga, Ontario, CAN Dash 34 34
3. CAN 707 Ain't Miss Behavin' Roger Ware CollinsBayYC Kingston, Ont, CAN Dehler 36SQ 36
4. CAN 123 Air Force John Ferreira MCC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau 36.7 36
5. CAN 507 Alchemist Ron Ander EYC Thornhill, Ont, CAN C&C 29 Mk 2 28.5
6. CAN 14157 Alor Star Romuald Januszewicz CBYC Keswick, Ont, CAN C&C 30 30
7. CAN 4 Ascend Nick Mather QCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Reliance 12M 39
8. FRA 40 Beneteau First 40 Paul Marcaccio RCYC Toronto, ON, CAN Beneteau First 40 41' 3
9. CAN 189 Better Still David Courtney LSYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Elite 326 32.6
10. 9027 Black Magic Rob Wiersma RHYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34
11. CAN 42 Blast Chris Bobyk MCC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34
12. CAN 53 Bobby McGee Charles Stacey Oakville Club Oakville, Ont, CAN C&C 99 32
13. 32243 Boomerang Jason Smyth DalhousieYC Niagara on the Lake, Ont, CAN C&C 35 Mk 3 35
14. 151 Bow Movement Dave Hill MacassaBayYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Hunter 36 36
15. CAN 72 Bravura Brian West CBYC Newmarket, Ont, CAN Freedom 33 33
16. CAN 5178 Briseis Tomasz Majcherczyk APSC Toronto, ON, Canada Comanche 42 42
17. CAN 54868 Casual Elegance Geoff Clarke Boulvard Club Toronto, Ont, CAN J 105 34.5
18. 42789 DAYBREAK Bonnie Reib NYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 33 33
19. Can 44 Deva David Medhurst / Eva Innes RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Dufour 445 44'
20. CAN 54048 Doralla Kirk Allan RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 27 27'10
21. CAN 84141 Eclipse Ken Denholm Royal Hamilton Yacht Club Guelph, Ont, CAN C&C 41 41
22. CAN 502 Epiphany Ron Smallbone PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Mirage 275 27.5
23. USA 64 Flight Simulator Tom Reese Youngstown Yacht Club Youngstown, NY, USA Corsair 28R 28
24. CAN 5209 Freestyle Jim Oldershaw PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN CS 40 40
25. 4493 Galaxsea Francois larocque Whtiby Yacht CLub Whitby, on, can cs30 30
26. 43737 Gaucho Mark Palmer BCC Stoney Creek, Ontario, CAN Farr 44 44
27. CAN 6269 Ginja Ninja Sean Furniss LSYC Toronto, Ont, CAN CS Merlin 36
28. 1 GL3 William Tucker Edison Boat Club Harrison Township, MI, USA Beneteau First 30 29.5
29. USA 35117 Gypsy Wind Ernest Pipiles TuscaroraYC Wilson, NY, USA Tartan 3500 35
30. CAN 35367 Hammertime II Pasquale Leone ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
31. CAN 638 In The Moment Steve Singer EYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Catalina 320 32.6
32. CAN B423 Infinity... and Beyond Keith Carroll Port Credit Yacht Club Caledon East, Ont, CAN Beneteau 42 42
33. CAN 25202 Jaeger Leszek Siek PCYC Cambridge, Ont, CAN J 35 35
34. CAN 42264 Jersey Girl Mark Searle Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, ONT, CAN Olson 911S 29' 11
35. CAN 1350 JoelyRose Gene Joelson PCYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Catalina 36 Type I 36
36. CAN 131 Kalona Philip Meiliunas cobourg yacht club Cobourg, Ont, CAN Aloha 34 34
37. CAN 54410 Kensington I Andrew Thorogood Outer Harbour Marina (MLF) Toronto, Ont, CAN Jeanneau 50DS 49' 06
38. CAN 408 Lady Windy I Mike Truffer LSYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Hunter 33 33
39. CAN 1111 LES John Hagen Etobicoke Yahct Club King City, Ont, CAN C&C 35 35
40. CAN 265 Lively Murray Gainer ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 109 35
41. CAN 48 Mainau Gary Silliker BPYC Toronto, ON, Canada C & C 33'
42. CAN 51166 Mister Ed Ian McAllister Port Credit Mississauga, ON, CAN IMX 38 37'5
43. CAN 124 Morningstar XI Mike Veenhuizen QCYC Oakville, Ont, CAN C&C 32 SD 31.5'
44. CAN 18 Nemesis Mike Innell CBYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 99 32
45. NSN 323 Never Say Never Richard Krummenacher PCYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Hunter 36 36
46. CAN 60 O Canada Eric Holden RVYC Roberts Creek, BC, Canada Open 60 58.8
47. USA 32718 O'ffliction David Wilby Collins Bay Yacht Club Kingston, Ontario, Canada Olson 40 40'
48. CAN 196 Oh Chute Christopher Jones Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ontario, Canada Laser 28 28
49. CAN 27 OLA Mario Perez-Perez LSYC Mississauga, Ontario, CAN Catalina380 38
50. USA 419 One Stuart Rice AYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Benteau Figaro 1 30
51. CAN 13775 Pearl Brent Hughes FBYC Pickering, Ont, CAN C&C 35 35
52. 7 Peregrine Catalin Obreja CFB Trenton Trenton,, ON, CAN Nonsuch 33 33.4
53. CAN 1223 Prime Time 2 Terence Kuehn CBYC Oakville, Ont, CAN Catalina 30T 30
54. CAN 108 Proclivity Colin P Wartman Kingston Yacht Club Bath, ON, CAN Farrier Trimaran 31
55. CAN 11778 Puffin Pawel Cimek MCC ETOBICOKE, Ontario, CA C&C 30 30
56. 50970 Rapture Mark Gifford RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 45F5 46
57. 42768 Rebel 3 Richard Armour Prince Edward YC Picton, Ontario, Canada Thomas 35 35
58. CAN 44138 Rebellion Michael Kahu BPYC toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 29 29'5
59. CAN 5 RELENTLESS Roger Ryall PCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN FARR 40 40.6
60. USA 73024 Reliance Torsten Doering TYC Snyder, NY, USA Rival 36 35' 10
61. CAN 63440 Ruffian Peter Wells BHYC Oakville, Ont, CAN S2 9.1 29.10
62. CAN 3100 Sassafras Colin Brown RHYC Burlington, Ont, USA Swan 47 47'
63. 38 Serendipity Michael Hatton Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, Ontario, Canada Tanzer 8.5 27' 11
64. CAN 74 Serious Susan McIntyre Oakviile Club Oakville, Ont, CAN C&C 33 Mk II 33
65. 227 Setanta Joe Doris PCYC Georgetown, Ont, CAN Hanse 400 39'3
66. CAN 7007 Shock Therapy Gary Benner RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Schock 40 40
67. 1483 Skeena Rick Veenhuizen QCYC Oakville, Ont, CAN CS 27 27
68. USA15 Skylark IX Manfred Bauer Mimico Cruising Club Toronto, Ontario, CAN Nonsuch 33
69. USA 62 Sorpresa Ken Tramposch YYC East Amherst, NY, USA Beneteau First 30 32.8
70. 50785 Sottovento Thomas Accardo Boulevard Club Toronto, ON, Canada J 105 34.5
71. CAN 008 Star Chaser Kenneth Martin PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 45 45
72. CAN 11565 Sula Sula Carey Crawford-Brown RCYC Toronto, ON, Can c&C 115 37'8
73. CAN 4141 Sumac Peter Smith WYC Bowmanville, Ont, CAN Viking 33 33
74. CAN 1494 Sundowner III Geoffrey Wright BYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Catalina 34 Mk II 35'8
75. CAN 9 Survival James Roscoe Boulevard Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Abbott 33 33'
76. CAN 51790 The Cat Came Back Graham Toms ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 120 40
77. CAN 180 Three Cheers Chris Ufton Etobicoke Yacht Club St Catherines, Ont, CAN Corsair F27 Trimaran 27
78. 34811 Ticker Tape Don Lounsbury PCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 38 38
79. CAN 20 Tim-Foolery Tim Thomas BHYC Burlington, Ont, CAN San Juan 34 34
80. CAN 84717 Tracker Ken Graham Oakville Club Oakville, Ont, CAN Express 35 35
81. CAN 115084 Transmission Mike Kern CBYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 115 37'9
82. CAN 54387 True North Simon Mielniczuk & Jory Gibson MLYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Hunter 27X 27
83. CAN 32835 Umitaka Roger Van Vlack ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 35 Mk III 35
84. CAN 610 Unknown Island Amanda Balasubramanian RCYC Toronto, ONT, CAN Hanse 400 40
85. CAN 629 Upstart Bert Barrett BPYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Sunfast 3200 32'
86. USA 60287 Walkabout Keith Polidor Rochester Yacht Club Pittsford, NY, USA Sabre Spirit 36.7
87. 36223 Wild Rice Ian Karleff Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Mount Albert, Ontario, USA Jeanneau 36i 10.94m
88. CAN 54065 Windburn Michael Brown NYC Barrie, Ont, CAN C&C 30-1 30
89. CAN 10 Windrift Rodger Metcalfe RHYC Waterdown, Ont, CAN C&C Corvette 31'2
90. 51370 Worthy Pearl Martin 'Mac' McKenzie EYC Etobicoke, Ont, CAN C&C 37 37'
91. CAN 34560 Xtra Xtra Bill Morris Alexandra YC Toronto, Ont, CAN X-95 30'3
92. CAN 141 Zingara Richard Reid National Yacht Club Port Credit, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
93. CAN 8 Zoom Mac Sadowski EYC/YCZC Etobicoke, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019