2015 Biennial Trans Superior International Yacht Race
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 88 Aerie Thom Burns Shorewood Yacht Club New Hope, MN, USA Islander 36 36
2. USA 88 Aerie Matthew O'Keefe Wayzata Saint Michael, MN, USA Islander 36 36
3. USA 199 Alyeska Greg Nuss Wayzata Yacht Club Stillwater, MN, USA Jeanneau 44
4. USA 52589 Celebration Pete Shelquist Apostle Islands Yacht Club Minnetonka, MN, USA C&C 37 37
5. USA 16810 Chellean Rick Anderson Apostle Island Yacht Club Shorewood, MN, USA C&C 39 39
6. USA 42250 Chewbacca Peterson Nimmer WYC Bayfield, WI, USA N/M Int'l 50 50
7. USA 16242 Copasetic Art Johnston Barkers Island Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA Pearson 30 30
8. USA 97363 Denali Richard Hennig Racine Yacht Club Franksville, WI, USA N/M 67 66.81
9. USA 76 Dreamweaver John Leonidas Apostle Islands Yacht Club St Paul, MN, USA Sabre 38 Mk II 38
10. USA 1 GL3 William Tucker Edison Boat Club Harrison Township, MI, USA Beneteau First 30 29.5
11. USA 26006 Hairy Bear Ken Tennant St Croix Sailing Club Hudson, WI, USA C&C 29 MK I 29
12. USA 1948 Il Mostro Peter Thornton Chicago Yacht Club Burr Ridge, IL, USA Volvo 70 70
13. USA 40628 Indigo Debora Almirall Duluth Duluth, MN, USA J 29 Fractional 29.50
14. USA 11508 Maskwa Donald Waller Burnham Park Oak Brook, IL, USA C&C 115 37.75
15. USA 3088 Memories Maid Thom Burns Shorewood Yacht Club New Hope, MN, USA Hunter 40.5 40.5
16. USA 50564 Mongoose Eric Hansen TBYC Thunder Bay, Ont, CAN IMX 38 38
17. CAN 84185 Northern Harrier Chris Wells Thunder Bay Yacht Club Thunder Bay, Ont, CAN J 41 40.8
18. USA 111 Northern Lights Brian Shelton DYC Duluth, MN, USA C&C 37 37
19. CAN 80 Ophir ll Adrian van den Hoven Collingwood Yacht Club Blue Moutains, Ont, CAN Mirage 33 33
20. USA 40205 Papa Gaucho II Keith Stauber DYC Duluth, MN, USA J 35 35
21. USA 32676 Quintessence III David Crum WYC/RORC Wayzata, MN, USA Frers 46 46
22. USA 77899 Red Hawk Ralph Hodek Onigaming Yacht Club Chassell, MI, USA Santa Cruz 40 40
23. CAN 16 Rouleur Geoff Cornish RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 124 40
24. USA 61418 SS George Bailey Doug Milroy Wayzata Yacht Club Edina, MN, USA Sabre 34 MK II 34
25. CAN 40204 Straight Jacket Terry Cano TBYC Thunder Bay, Ont, CAN X Yacht 3/4 Ton 33
26. USA 25168 Stripes Bill Martin Bayview Yacht Club Ann Arbor, MI, USA SC 70 68
27. USA 482 Talisman Bruce Aikens Little Traverse Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA Botin-Carkeek 58 58
28. USA 6759 Thunder Stuart Keys Marinette/Menominee YC De Pere, WI, USA Peterson 34 34'
29. CAN 629 Upstart Bert Barrett BPYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Sunfast 3200 32'
30. 41445 Voyager Mike Spence WYC Golden Valley, MN, USA C&C 44 44

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy