2015 Lightning Class International Masters Championship
Current Entries

  Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 15205 Bob Wardwell (Grand Master) / Mike Healy / Bill Healy Crescent Yacht Club Watertown, NY, USA Lightning 19
2. USA 15502 Jed Dodge / Elizabeth Dodge / Peter Hallagan Sodus Bay Yacht Club Rochester, NY, USA Lightning 19
3. USA 14849 14849 Clay Murphy / AJ Murphy / John Steiner WBYC Lafayette, NY, USA Lightning 19
4. USA 14860 14860 Jack Mueller (Grand Master) / Jay Mueller / Randy Knilans SSC Bay Village, OH, USA Lightning 19
5. USA 15112 15112 Jonette Werley / David Werley / Greg Maras Pymatuning Yacht Club Pittsburgh, PA, USA Lightning 19
6. USA 15250 15250 Clark Trow / Andy Wright / Jim England Buffalo Canoe Club East Amherst, NY, USA Lightning 19
7. USA 15309 15309 Edward B. Wagnon (Grand Master) / Karen Park / Brian Bahler Wawasee Muncie, IN, USA Lightning 19
8. USA 15428 15428 Richard Moyer (Grand Master) / Michael Holly / Matthew Reiser Riverton Oaks, PA, USA Lightning 19
9. USA 15445 15445 Matt Fisher / Dan Moriarty / Tobi Moriarty Hoover Sailing Club Westerville, OH, USA Lightning 19
10. USA 15470 15470 David Dellenbaugh / Jeff Eiber / Jay Lurie Pequot Yacht Club Easton, CT, USA Lightning 19
11. USA 15480 15480 Fisk Hayden (Great Grand Master) / Steve Hayden / Jeffrey Hayden Lake Monroe Sailing Association Sanford, FL, USA Lightning 19
12. CAN 15495 15495 Larry MacDonald / Jody Starck / Ian Jones Buffalo Canoe Club Carlisle, Ont, CAN Lightning 19
13. USA 9 9 Anne Allen (Great Grand Master) / Thomas Allen / Karl Allen Buffalo Canoe Club Buffalo, NY, USA Lightning 19
14. AUS 15510 Australia Ian Edwards / Steve Davis / Becca Hofmeister Northbridge Sailing Club Northbridge, NSW, AUS Lightning 19
15. USA 14680 Berry 111 Edwin Roseberry Jr. (Great Grand Master) / Julian Fraize / Peter Godfrey Buffalo Canoe Club Amherst, NY, USA Lightning 19
16. ECU 14673 Black Beauty Juan Santos / Juan Jose Feretti / Hank Wissenz Salinas Yacht Club Samborondon, Guayas, ECU Lightning 19
17. USA 15054 Blue Highways Jonathan Lange / Kristin Grey / Jared Ackers Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA Lightning 19
18. USA 14191 Budget Dust Bill Buckles (Great Grand Master) / Greg Florian / Nick Florian Edgewater Yacht Club Lorain, OH, USA Lightning 19
19. CAN 14599 Bunch of Weenies Bryan Milne / Cheryl Day / George Jackson BCC Stoney Creek, Ont, CAN Lightning 19
20. USA 14410 Catspaws Richard Buckley (Grand Master) / Pascal Buckley / Christopher Buckley Buffalo Canoe Club Eggertsville, NY, USA Lightning 19
21. USA 14644 Creature of Habit Michael Huffman / Meg Huffman / Peter Huffman Malletts Bay Boat Club Burlington, VT, USA Lightning 19
22. USA 14842 Cyber 9-1-1 Tom Klaban / Mark Whatley / Beth Groessbeck PYC W Bloomfieldf, MI, USA Lightning 19
23. USA 15055 Enigma Hugh Hutchison (Grand Master) / Marc Venables / Ron Baerwitz Riverton YC Devon, PA, USA Lightning 19
24. FIN 14364 FIN-14364 Samppa J Salminen / Tero Kotimäki / Antti Kanninen JVS, Jyväskylän Veneseura Jyväskylä, FIN Lightning 19
25. USA 11346 FOB Stuart Nickerson (Grand Master) / Kip Hamblet / Angie Hayden Wellfleet Falmouth, ME, USA Lightning 19
26. USA 14912 Gentry Charles Woods / Al Marshall / Anya Woods Willow Bank Cazenovia, NY, USA Lightning 19
27. ITA 14102 Greenslug Roberto Crucitti (Grand Master) / Marco Crucitti / Sergio Messina Circolo Velico Marsala Marsala, TP, ITA Lightning 5,8m
28. USA 14369 Hastalavista Federico Meira (Grand Master) / Scott Seubert / Alex Marshall Willow Bank Yacht Club Cazenovia, NY, USA Lightning 19
29. USA 15257 Hers Joan Hurban (Grand Master) / Gary Hurban / Jon Guth Severn Sailing Association Crownsville, MD, USA Lightning 19
30. USA 15456 I Can't Bear It Joshua Goldman / Jarrett Lynn / Valerie Tardiff-Holly Cedar Point Wesport, CT, USA Lightning 19
31. USA 14417 Imp Baby Don Barrett (Grand Master) / Donna Barrett / George Wiedermann Nianti Bay Yacht Club West Granby, CT, USA Lightning 19
32. USA 15111 JCD Gianni Cuccio / Dan Vought / Johanna Schon CPYC Southport, CT, USA Lightning 19
33. USA 15382 Money for nothing Mark Sertl / Cory Sertl / Kathryn Maloney RYC Rochester, NY, USA Lightning 19
34. USA 14688 Mouette Georges Peter / Eva Burpee / CH Ritt Annisquam Yacht Club Brookline, MA, USA Lightning 19
35. USA 15546 Must Be Present To Win Philip Lange / Alister Thomson / Alexandra Lange BCC Rochester, NY, USA Lightning 19
36. USA 15215 Niantic Bay Yacht Club David Peck / Paul Campbell / Zach Steuer Niantic Bay Yacht Club Old Lyme, CT, USA Lightning 19
37. USA 14543 NO NAME Ronald Hughes / David Fretz / Paul Redding BCC Buffalo, NY, USA Lightning 19
38. USA 15405 ODYSSEY David Spira / Ty Whitman / Randy Shore Denver Sailing Association Denver, CO, USA Lightning 19
39. USA 14572 Pranava David Fedak / John Winstel / Jeff Carver BCC Williamsville , NY, USA Lightning 19
40. USA 15557 Pretty Girl Lenny Krawcheck (Grand Master) / Beau Samuelson / Joy MacDonald Carolina Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA Lightning 19
41. USA 15315 Quest William Cabrall / Raeyane Farrell / Arnie Quan Denver Sailing Association Highlands Ranch, CO, USA Lightning 19
42. USA 15467 Rolling Thunder Stephen Warren / Tim Robinson / Liam McCarthy Surf City Yacht Club Manahawkin, NJ, USA Lightning 19
43. USA 15015 sLitely Cantakerous John Werley / Bertie Werley / Lisa Fisher Pymatuning Yacht Club Pittsburgh, PA, USA Lightning 19
44. USA 14866 Something Good Bill Mauk (Grand Master) / Brad Russell / Michele Sumpton Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Lightning 19
45. USA 15457 Spaceman Spiff Rob Ruhlman / Abby Ruhlman / Jeff Linton PYC/BCC Cleveland, OH, USA Lightning 19
46. CAN 14878 Sparkle Ross Bailey (Grand Master) / Chris Wells / Casey Sellers Temple Reef Sailing Club Shuniah, Ont, CAN Lightning 19
47. USA 14525 Spitfire John Bates (Grand Master) / Trevor Prior / Kevin Smith Susquehanna Y. C. Lancaster, PA, USA Lightning 19
48. CAN 15210 TBD Peter McBride (Grand Master) / Tony McBride / Rolf Langer Royal St. Lawrence Yacht Club Beaconsfield, QC, CAN Lightning 19
49. USA 15496 The Cat Marvin Beckmann / Emory Williams / Dina Corsi Houston Yacht Club La Porte, TX, USA Lightning 19
50. USA 15566 Topflash Terry Burke / Carson Menges / Rick Bernstein Carlyle Sailing Association Kirkwood, MO, USA Lightning 19
51. USA 15421 Touch of Grey Richard Warren / Sue Warren / Randy Swartley Surf City YC Harvey Cedars, NJ, USA Lightning 19
52. USA 13933 Trivial Pursuit Edward Eagan / Jennifer Dick / Jeff Shaw Willow Bank Manlius, NY, USA Lightning 19
53. USA 15385 Ultimate Pressure IV Peter Denton (Grand Master) / Bill Martin / John Townsend Riverton Yacht Club Palm Beach, FL, USA Lightning 19
54. NGN 15274 Unknown Julian Calvin (Grand Master) / Jo-Ann Kornfeld / Max Balanevsky Lagos Yacht Club Lagos, NGA Lightning 5.7m
55. USA 15556 US15556 Jim Crane (Grand Master) / Larry Bone / Peter Bone Noroton Y. C. Darien, CT, USA Lightning 19
56. USA 15276 USA 15276 Peter Jones / Kevin Robinson / Paige Robinson Buffalo Canoe Club Buffalo, NY, USA Lightning 19
57. USA 15306 USA 15306 Cal Herman / Jeanne Herman / Bobbi Sundman Southern Yacht Club New Orleans, LA, USA Lightning 19
58. USA 15498 USA15498 Bill Mergenthaler / Michael Mergenthaler / Ian Warren Surf City Harvey Cedars, NJ, USA Lightning 19
59. USA 15130 Vann Bros Chris Vann (Grand Master) / Jenn Millar / Jim Gardner Niantic Bay Waterford, CT, USA Lightning 19
60. USA 15507 Veggie sub Ched Proctor (Grand Master) / Jamie Ewing / Meredith Killion Cedar Point YC Southport, CT, USA Lightning 19
61. USA 15181 What Kinda Gone Greg Fisher / Jo Ann Fisher / Zeke Horowitz James Island YC Mt Pleasant, SC, USA Lightning 19
62. USA 15555 Winspear Richard Hallagan (Great Grand Master) / Hendrix TenEyck / Ryan Sprole Canandagua Yacht Cluc Fairport, NY, USA Lightning 19
63. USA 14725 WinWards Skip Wilday / Doug Matteson / Kelly Jordan Cuba Lake Cuba, Ny, USA Lightning 19

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020