2015 60th Edlu Distance Race
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 30 3 Cheers Paul Steinborn Noroton Yacht Ckub Darien, CT, USA J 109 35
2. USA 829 Abilyn Racing Josh Reisberg Larchmont Brooklyn, NY, USA Pogo 2 21
3. USA 18 Andiamo Paul Strauch Manhasset Bay YC Douglaston, NY, USA C&C 30 OD 30
4. USA 585 Arete Za & Libby Jelliffe American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5
5. USA 17 Blue for You Russell Stokes Rye, NY, USA J 88 29.2
6. USA 51000 Bombardino James and Macrae Sykes AYC/RYC/STC New York, NY, USA Santa Cruz 52 53
7. USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Andrew & Linda Weiss Larchmont Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Sydney 43 43
8. USA 385 Clean Slate Marc Berkowitz Scarsdale, NY, USA J 105 34.5
9. USA 7630 Cocktail Cameron McKnight Larchmont Yacht Club Katonah, NY, USA Harbor 30 30
10. USA 60526 Eclipse Chris Roe Larchmont Yacht Club new rochelle, ny, USA J-32 32
11. USA 50872 EnGarde Charlie Cannam N.Shore YC Jericho, NY, USA J 105 34.5
12. 1763 Entropy Jed Kelly Larchmont YC New Rochelle, NY, USA Bayfield 45
13. USA 921 Fleeting Glimpse Scot Henry CIYC New York, NY, USA Cal 2-30 30
14. USA 1111 Freedom Cory Eaves Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 109 35
15. USA 21108 Gadzooks Geoffrey Beringer Norwalk Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA C&C 38 37
16. USA 41015 Gnosis Andrew Hoffman Cedar Point New York, NY, USA Sabre 34
17. USA 32730 Inisharon Jim Murphy Storm Trysail; AYC; NYYC Rye, NY, USA F&C 44 44
18. USA 52843 Inuksuit Robert Johnston Rockland YC, Rockland ME Long Island City, New York [NY], USA X-Yacht 34 34.00
19. USA 40224 Karjala Markus Lahrkamp American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Jonmeri 40 40
20. USA 51552 Magic Kenneth Laudon American Yacht Club Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Santa Cruz 52 52
21. USA 52994 Maudelayne Frederick Heerde Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA X-34 34
22. USA 60260 Milky Way Alexander Natanzon Huguenot YC Upper Saddle River, NJ, USA Dufour 40 40
23. USA 61740 Moonshine Dennis & Linda Ziemba New York Yacht Club Highlands, NJ, USA Melges 32 32
24. USA 197 Morning Glory Carl Olsson Larchmont YC; STC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 109 35
25. USA 40691 Nepenthe Lawrence Rouen Huguenot Yacht Club Teaneck, NJ, USA Dawn 41 41
26. USA 30 Nevermore Ken Hall Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 100 32.8
27. USA 51101 On The Mark II Marc Luxemburg Norwalk YC New York, NY, USA Hunter 35.5 35'7
28. USA 43827 Patience Richard Royce Glen Cove Yacht Club, STC Glen Cove, NY, USA Tripp 33 33
29. USA 45045 Pterodactyl Scott Weisman New York Yacht Club/Sunningdale White Plains, NY, USA custom 45
30. USA 4210 Quintessence Roger Widmann Larchmont/ NYYC Larchmont, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5
31. USA 12 Red Sky John Pearson SYC Setauket , NY, USA J 122 40
32. USA 64 Revelation George and Alex Wilbanks Cedar Point YC Westport, CT, USA J 105 34.5
33. USA 1225 Rita Arthur Sa CIYC Basking Ridge, NJ, USA Hunter 35.5 35
34. USA 32006 Six Brothers Chris Kramer NYYC/AYC Rye, NY, USA C-32 32
35. USA 39534 Skye Ty Anderson Riverside YC/ STC/ NYYC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40
36. USA 1131 Soulmates Adam Loory Huguenot/STC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Custom Goetz 40 40
37. USA 323 Stratos Marcus Wunderlich Jersey City, NJ, USA J 105 34.5
38. USA 165 Texas Rose William Komaroff Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 100 32.80
39. USA 14 Thin Man Todd Aven City Island YC / Storm Trysail Club Brooklyn, NY, USA J 92 30
40. USA 23262 Twiga David Esseks New York, NY, USA Peterson 34
41. USA 415 Valkyrja Shea Thorvaldsen Nyack Boat Club Pearl River, NY, USA Mini 6.50 21
42. USA 60564 Warrior Won Christopher Sheehan Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Xp44 44
43. USA 60449 Weegie Richard Fleischman NYYC Setauket, NY, USA Columbia 32 32
44. USA 324 Young American AYC Jr. Big Boat Team - Becker American YC Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022