2020 Long Island Sound Championship
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 34 Albondigas Justin Scagnelli Tim Price Huguenot Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 88 29
2. USA 200 Apollo Michael Kontonotas Sea Cliff YC Sea Cliff, ny, USA J 105 34.5
3. USA 39516 Avalanche Craig Albrecht Port Washington Yacht Club Glen Cove, NY, USA Farr 395 39.5
4. SWE 73 Benita YCC Lars Osell US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA Figaro 2 33
5. USA 26 Black Diamond YCC Midn. Nick Becker US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 111 36.5
6. USA 60351 Blue Fire Mark Parry Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Summit 35 35
7. USA 41302 Borderline Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop Stamford YC, STC Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 35 MK3 35
8. 9 Camelot Jon Litt & Paul Dunay Riverside YC Cos Cob, CT, USA Brenta 38 38
9. USA 114 Cathexis Bryan & Kara Schapperle Norwalk YC Norwalk, CT, USA X382 38
10. USA 24 Deviation Iris Vogel HYC, STC, NYYC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29
11. USA 200 Emoticon Jonathan Rechtschaffer STC Montclair, NJ, USA J 109 35
12. USA 16 Fireball Bill & Jackie Baxter Riverside Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA J 111 36.5
13. USA 10104 First Light Dana OBrien Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Tartan 101 33
14. USA 427 Flame Henry (Skip) Gaillard American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30
15. USA 331 Gray Matter John Koten Liberty Labs Sailing Club New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
16. USA 249 LauraBea Max Kalehoff New York Athletic Club Pelham Manor, NY, USA J 105 34.5
17. USA 40789 Lora Ann Richard du Moulin Larchmont Yacht Club/Storm Trysail Club Larchmont, NY, USA Express 37 37
18. USA 334 loulou Paul Beaudin Harlem Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
19. USA 1222 Marx Bros Chris Marx Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA Etchells 30
20. USA 61180 MAT 1180 Jeff Neuberth Riverside YC & Storm Trysail Club Cos Cob, CT, USA M.A.T. 1180 39
21. USA 81 Nevermore Ken & Drew Hall Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA J 88 29
22. USA 17 One Too Many Lawrence Cutler / Andrew Weiss Storm Trysail Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 88 29
23. USA 1074 Pete Dan Smith AYC Redding, CT, USA Etchells 30
24. USA 39538 Redemption David Goldstone cpyc Danbury, CT, USA Farr 395 39.6
25. USA 26 Redline David Kaplan Ray Gustin Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 92 30
26. USA 61132 Rumba Ove Haxthausen Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA J 133 43
27. USA 100 Sanguine Landy / Soohoo City Island YC Armonk, NY, USA J 100 32.8
28. USA 50848 Skipperdee Dwight Greenhouse American YC Rye, NY, USA J 105 34'5
29. USA 39534 Skye Ty Anderson Riverside/STC/NYYC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40
30. USA 747 Slingshot Wes Whitmyer Jr Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA Melges 24 24
31. USA 30001 Spicy Gregg Clark Jim Grover Pete Manion Riverside Yacht Club RIVERSIDE, CT, USA C&C OD 30 30
32. USA 429 Stampede Karen Varbaro Old Greenwich Yacht Club Port Chester, NY, USA Etchells 30
33. USA 175 Strange Brew Randy Bourne Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 105 34.5
34. USA 332 Strider Daniel Corcoran Lloyd Harbor YC Huntington, NY, USA J 109 35
35. USA 1397 Tar & Feathered Don Dowd American YC / New York YC Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30
36. USA 1167 USA 1167 Michael Gavin Cedar Pt Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Etchells 30
37. USA 35 USA 35 YCC Powder Midshipman Veronica Grabiak US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 88 29
38. USA 43600 Vamp YCC Midshipman Neeko Helbich US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 44 44
39. USA 91 Vixen Jim Weil/ EJ Haskell OGYC Riverside, CT, USA J 92 30'
40. USA 316 Wave Rider Benoit & Victor Ansart Riverside Yacht Club/OGYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Farr 30 30
41. USA 39 Zuma Steve Chronert Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 109 35

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020