2020 Vineyard Race
Current Registrations
|
|
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner's Name |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
|
1. |
USA 25559 |
Abilyn (mixed) |
Sara and Josh Reisberg
|
LYC / STC |
Brooklyn, NY, USA |
J 120 |
40 |
2. |
USA 34 |
Albondigas |
Justin Scagnelli Tim Price
|
Huguenot Yacht Club |
New York, NY, USA |
J 88 |
29 |
3. |
USA 61237 |
American Girl |
Daniel Galyon
|
NYYC |
Ottsville, PA, USA |
Dehler 42 |
42 |
4. |
USA 61006 |
Arethusa |
Phil Lotz
|
New York Yacht Club |
Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA |
Gunboat 60 |
60 |
5. |
USA 128 |
Argo |
Jason Carroll
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
New York, NY, USA |
MOD 70 |
70 |
6. |
USA 234 |
Argo |
Boris Keselman
|
RUSSAILYC |
Brooklyn, NY, USA |
Catalina 400 |
40 |
7. |
USA 60351 |
Blue Fire |
Mark Parry
|
Riverside Yacht Club |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Summit 35 |
35 |
8. |
USA 32410 |
Bouree |
Blaine Davis
|
MICA |
Ridgewood, NY, USA |
J 30 |
30 |
9. |
USA 12424 |
Byte (Mixed Crew) |
Robert & Libby Alexander
|
American Yacht Club |
Rye, NY, USA |
Sunfast 3300 |
33 |
10. |
USA 52155 |
Charlotte |
Richard West
|
Stamford YC / STC |
Darien, CT, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
11. |
USA 13706 |
Choucas 3 |
Frederic Cosandey
|
Storm Trysail |
Santa Fe, NM, USA |
RM 1370 |
45 |
12. |
USA 39 |
Christopher Dragon XI |
Andrew & Linda Weiss
|
LYC & STC |
Mamaroneck, NY, USA |
Ker 40+ |
40 |
13. |
USA 61010 |
Chwa 2 |
Craig Page
|
Cold Spring Harbor Beach Club |
Brooklyn, NY, USA |
Beneteau First 35 CE |
35 |
14. |
USA 4900 |
Cougar |
Leonard Sitar
|
STC/CCA |
Holmdel, NJ, USA |
J 160 |
53 |
15. |
USA 53809 |
Cygnus |
Adrian Little
|
Cedar Point Yacht Club |
Westport, CT, USA |
Nautor's Swan |
47 |
16. |
USA 42134 |
Dancing Bear III |
Constantine Baris
|
Sagamore YC, STC, NYYC |
Locust Valley, NY, USA |
Alden 50 |
50 |
17. |
USA 11204 |
Dauntless |
Arthur Hanlon
|
American Yacht Club |
Rye, NY, USA |
J 112e |
36 |
18. |
USA 60648 |
Desna |
Adam VanVoorhis
|
Shennecossett Yacht Club |
Noank, CT, USA |
Tartan 37 |
37 |
19. |
USA 61121 |
Eagle |
Steven Levy
|
Indian Harbor YC/NYYC |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
J 121 |
40 |
20. |
USA 52386 |
Eclipse |
Marc Berkowitz
|
YRA LIS |
Scarsdale, NY, USA |
Sabre 386 |
38.7 |
21. |
USA 14514 |
En Charette YCC |
Giles Ruck
|
Sail Black Rock |
Norwalk, CT, USA |
Noe 27 |
27 |
22. |
USA 68 |
Fearless (mixed) |
Francesca Clapcich / Jesse Fielding
|
State Street Marathon Saling Team |
Boston,, MA, USA |
Figaro 3 |
32'6 |
23. |
H 340 |
Fides |
Tom Ducrot
|
Municipal Marina New Rochelle |
New Rochelle, NY, USA |
Hunter 340 |
34 |
24. |
USA 16 |
Fireball |
Bill & Jackie Baxter
|
Riverside Yacht Club |
Stamford, CT, USA |
J 111 |
36.5 |
25. |
USA 30014 |
Flying Jenny |
Oakcliff Sailing
|
Oakcliff Sailing Center |
Oyster Bar, NY, USA |
C&C 30 OD |
30.01 |
26. |
USA 21108 |
Gadzooks |
Geoffrey Beringer
|
Norwalk Yacht Club |
Darien, CT, USA |
C&C 38 |
37 |
27. |
USA 97060 |
Galadriel |
Devin Santa
|
Pequot YC / STC / CCA |
Stratford, CT, USA |
Swan 46 |
46 |
28. |
USA 60468 |
Gemini |
James Coffman
|
CPYC/NYYC |
Westport, CT, USA |
Hanse 375 |
37.25 |
29. |
USA 30521 |
Glim |
William Klein
|
Norwalk |
Rowayton, CT, USA |
C&C 40 |
40 |
30. |
USA 26 |
Group 5 |
Vadim/Nick Shablinsky/Nilsen
|
NEKA |
Bayville, NY, USA |
Figaro 2 |
34 |
31. |
USA 261 |
Growth Spurt |
John Greifzu, Jr.
|
Stamford YC/New York YC/STC |
Darien, CT, USA |
J 109 |
35 |
32. |
USA 106 |
GryphonSolo2 |
Joseph Harris
|
CCA |
Hamilton, MA, USA |
Akilaria RC2 |
40 |
33. |
USA 244 |
Guardian j |
Don Dwyer
|
Essex Yacht Club/NYYC |
Branford, CT, USA |
J 109 |
35 |
34. |
USA 61183 |
In Theory |
Peter McWhinnie
|
Larchmont YC |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
JPK 1080 |
35.5 |
35. |
USA 52554 |
Jamala IV |
Hamish & Lauren Young
|
Old Greenwich YC |
Old Greenwich, CT, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
36. |
USA 54321 |
Jericho |
Benoit Molinie
|
Dolphin Yacht Club |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Taylor 42 |
42 |
37. |
USA 52300 |
Jules |
Thomas Dunn
|
Belle Haven |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
Baltic 52 |
52.5 |
38. |
USA 32 |
Libertas YCC |
John Donovan
|
Pequot YC / NYYC |
Southport, CT, USA |
J 111 |
36.5 |
39. |
USA 60036 |
Loblolly |
Michael Greene
|
CPYC |
New York, NY, USA |
Sunfast 3600 |
36 |
40. |
USA 125 |
Loki |
David Rosow
|
Pequot YC / NYYC |
Fairfield, CT, USA |
J 109 |
35 |
41. |
USA 40789 |
Lora Ann |
Richard du Moulin
|
Larchmont Yacht Club/Storm Trysail Club |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
Express 37 |
37 |
42. |
USA 61180 |
M.A.T. 1180 YCC |
Kenneth Luczynski
|
US Merchant Marine Academy |
Kings Point, NY, USA |
M.A.T. 1180 |
39 |
43. |
USA 83293 |
Madison |
Brian Spears
|
PYC |
Fairfield, CT, USA |
J 120 |
40 |
44. |
USA 51552 |
Magic |
John Corwin
|
American Yacht Club |
Croton on Hudson, NY, USA |
SC52 |
53 |
45. |
USA 71 |
Mistral |
Dan Nash
|
Pequot Yacht Club |
Southport, CT, USA |
J 109 |
35 |
46. |
USA 60085 |
Moxiee |
Daniel Heun
|
Non-affiliated |
Franklin, MA, USA |
J 122 |
40 |
47. |
USA 14 |
Never Settle |
Robert Pogue
|
|
Stamford, CT, USA |
J 92 |
30 |
48. |
USA 52787 |
Next Boat |
Mark Ellman
|
NYYC; Storm Trysail; Beach Point |
New York, NY, USA |
Morris 45 |
45'4 |
49. |
USA 01 |
Nice Tri |
Kevin Hawco
|
Sheepshead Bay yacht club |
Brooklyn, NY, USA |
Dragonfly |
33 |
50. |
USA 52968 |
Nomad |
Shane Haas
|
None |
West Shokan, NY, USA |
Hunter 40.5W |
40.4 |
51. |
USA 118 |
Oakcliff Shorthanded Racing (Mixed Crew) (CC) |
Cullen Zelenka / Catherine Chimney
|
Oakcliff Sailing |
Oyster Bay, NY, USA |
Kiwi 40FC |
40 |
52. |
USA 61117 |
Ohana |
Ken Wisdom
|
Norwalk Yacht Club |
Wilton, CT, USA |
Dehler 42 |
42 |
53. |
FRA 40 |
Opportunity (mixed) |
Jonathan McKee / Sara Stone
|
State Street Marathon Saling Team |
Boston, MA, USA |
Figaro 3 |
32 |
54. |
USA 60711 |
Phantom |
Chris Schoen
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
XP44 |
44 |
55. |
USA 61081 |
Phantom YCC |
Peter Hein
|
American Yacht Club |
Westport, CT, USA |
X-treme 32 |
32 |
56. |
USA 50009 |
Privateer |
Ron O'Hanley
|
NYYC |
Boston, MA, USA |
Cookson 50 |
50 |
57. |
41782 |
R JMS |
Richard Spitzenberger
|
Port Jefferson YC / MSSA |
Port Jefferson, NY, USA |
C&C 35 MK III |
35 |
58. |
USA 52238 |
Ragana |
Darius Peleda
|
CPYC |
Westport, CT, USA |
Cape Fear 38R |
37.77 |
59. |
USA 402 |
Raptor |
Frank Conway
|
Hudson Cove YC/Storm Trysail Club |
Franklin Lakes, NJ, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
60. |
USA 9393 |
Resolute IV |
Terrence Arndt
|
LYC and Storm Trysail Club |
Newport, RI, USA |
IMX 40 |
39.8 |
61. |
USA 163 |
Rhiannon III |
Cao Deambrosio & Chris Nicholls
|
Stamford Yacht Club |
New Canaan, CT, USA |
J 109 |
35 |
62. |
NZL 8008 |
Rikki |
Bruce Chafee
|
Sakonnet Yacht Club |
Boston, MA, USA |
R/P 42 |
42 |
63. |
USA 32685 |
Ripple |
Michael Colucci
|
Chelsea YC |
Fishkill, NY, USA |
S2 9.1 |
29.9 |
64. |
USA 138 |
Roo |
Gary Tarnoff
|
Breakwater Irregulars |
Stamford, CT, USA |
C&C 33-2 |
32.58 |
65. |
USA 37 |
Roust |
Ian Gumprecht
|
Storm Trysail Club, Cold Spring Harbor Beach Club |
Locust valley, NY, USA |
Sea Sprite 34 |
34 |
66. |
USA 61200 |
Salacia |
Mark Nannini
|
Newport Yacht Club |
Tiverton, RI, USA |
J 120 |
40 |
67. |
USA 60739 |
Scylla |
Markus Lahrkamp
|
American Yacht Club |
Rye, NY, USA |
Dehler 46 |
46 |
68. |
USA 63136 |
Shining Star |
Steve Hayes
|
Old Greenwich YC |
Cos Cob, CT, USA |
Farr 33 |
33 |
69. |
CAY 60779 |
Sirona |
Geoffrey Pierini
|
NYYC |
Perth Amboy, NJ, USA |
Tripp / Marten 72 |
72 |
70. |
USA 1131 |
Soulmates |
Adam Loory
|
Huguenot / STC |
Mamaroneck, NY, USA |
Custom Goetz 40 |
40 |
71. |
USA 10 |
Stingray |
Rory Cumming
|
Norwalk Yacht Club |
Norwalk, CT, USA |
Corsair 37 |
37 |
72. |
USA 12235 |
Summer Grace |
Kevin Kelley
|
Riverside Yacht Club |
Riverside, CT, USA |
J 122 |
40 |
73. |
USA 61915 |
Summer Storm |
Andrew Berdon
|
NYYC, Beach Point YC, STC |
Hartsdale, NY, USA |
Marten 49 |
49 |
74. |
USA 60109 |
Swell |
Robert Purcell
|
Legends YC |
Glen Cove, NY, USA |
Beneteau 40 |
39.9 |
75. |
USA 680 |
Synergy |
David Spence
|
Liberty Yacht Club |
Maplewood, NJ, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
76. |
USA 12 |
The Roost |
Pito Chickering
|
Belle Haven Club / NYYC |
Cos Cob, CT, USA |
J 111 |
36.5 |
77. |
USA 93310 |
The Rover |
S. Steven Yang
|
NYYC |
New York, NY, USA |
Swan 44 MKII |
44 |
78. |
USA 24 |
Thin Man |
Todd Aven
|
City Island YC / Storm Trysail Club |
Brooklyn, NY, USA |
J 99 |
32.6 |
79. |
USA 60937 |
threebeans |
Christopher Rosow
|
Pequot YC / NYYC |
Southport, CT, USA |
MP 39 |
39 |
80. |
USA 84 |
Triton |
Mike Sullivan
|
YRAOFLIS |
Fairfield, CT, USA |
Tartan 342 |
34 |
81. |
USA 50461 |
Truant |
Charles Murphy
|
Pequot YC |
Fairfield, CT, USA |
J 120 |
40 |
82. |
USA 46831 |
Udacha |
Vladimir Koulik
|
RUSSAILYC |
Brooklyn, NY, USA |
Tripp 33 |
33 |
83. |
USA 697 |
V&P |
Marek Kurek
|
PYC |
Brooklyn, NY, USA |
Pearson 30 |
29.79 |
84. |
19 |
Vicitan |
Tom Hickey / Will Mckeige
|
NEKA, NYYC, URI |
Weymouth, MA, USA |
Figaro 2 |
32 |
85. |
91 |
Vixen |
James Weil
|
Old Greenwich Yacht Club |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
J92 |
30 |
86. |
USA 60564 |
Warrior Won |
Christopher Sheehan
|
Larchmont YC, Storm Trysail YC, New York YC |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
Pac52 |
52 |
87. |
6 |
Williwaw - YCC |
Ben Lilly / Ben Hunt
|
NEKA, Webb Institute |
Glen Cove, NY, USA |
Figaro 2 |
33 |
88. |
USA 60874 |
Xpatriate |
Peter Grueterich
|
Riverside Yacht Club/ NYYC |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Xp44 |
44 |
89. |
USA 146 |
Young American-146 (Mixed DH) |
Young American
|
YASA |
Rye, NY, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
90. |
USA 002 |
Zibure |
Francois Mazaud
|
NEMA |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Countour 34 Trimaran |
34 |
|