64th Fishers Island YC 'Round Island Race
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. 11114 19th Nervous Breakdown John & Sue Sutherland MRMSA Groton, CT, USA J 111 36.5
2. 42482 2nd Chance Jon Bawabe MRMSA Columbia, CT, USA C&C 35 MkIII 35
3. 13 Allegra Tod Williams Fishers Island Fishers Island, NY, USA IOD 33
4. 31550 Arabesque Robert Bruno Mystic River Mudheads Sailing Association East Haddam, CT, USA Chance CTM 31 31.5
5. 10 Bahama Gal Bruce Avery WHYC Noank, CT, USA WH-15 25'
6. 78 Balance James Ohlheiser Shennecossett Yacht Club Old Saybrook, CT, USA J 109 35
7. 360 Bananaquit - NS Bill Wigglesworth Off Souindings/West Cove YC Vernon, CT, USA Nonsuch 30U 30
8. 20201 Brer Rabbit III Peter Austin MRMSA Amston, CT, USA C&C 33 33
9. 20986 Casual Encounter Andrew Glazzard Ram Island Yacht Club Noank, CT, USA C&C 29 29
10. 69522 Cloud Racer Barnaby Blatch Stonington Harbor Yacht Club Mystic, CT, USA Sirena 38 38
11. 658 Committed Paul Bergendahl MRMSA, Ram Island Noank, CT, USA Melges 24 24
12. 15 Creole Burnham Boys FIYC Fishers Island, NY, USA IOD 35
13. 738 Dark Energy Laura Grondin Mudheads, NYYC West Hartford, CT, USA Melges 24 24
14. 50474 Don Quixote Jack Rodgers MRMSA Groton, CT, USA J 120 40
15. 319 Dragonfly John Kussmann Stonington Stonington, CT, USA Alerion Express 28
16. 67 Empress WILLIAM MCCANCE Fishers Island Yacht Club Reading, MA, USA Hunter 45 45
17. 174 Equal Opportunity Mudratz Sailing MudHeads Stonington, CT, USA Melges 24 24
18. 41469 Escapade Bos Powell International Sailing Center Colchester, VT, USA J35 35
19. 284 First Light Richard Steere West Cove Yacht Club Newington, CT, USA Nonsuch 30 30
20. 42277 Fusion Mark Salerno DIYC Madison, CT, USA Tripp 37 37
21. 14 Gimlet II Barbara Melanson Mudheads Groton Long Point, CT, USA Nonsuch 33 33
22. 17 Ginch Wes Maxwell Fishers Is YC Stonington, Ct, USA IOD 33’
23. 341 Glide Brad Gibbs Fishers Island Yacht Club Providence, RI, USA J 70 22.75
24. 7 Golf John Brim Fishers Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA IOD 33
25. 22 Goose robert Audette Watch hill Dayville, CT, USA WH-15 24
26. 15 Hi Toots! Scott Schneider Whyc Westerly, Ri, USA WH-15 25.8
27. 2 Hussy Richard Holliday Watch Hill Westerly, RI, USA WH-15 25
28. 92 ILB Christopher Baker New England Science and Sailing Stonington, CT, USA Esse 850 28
29. 14 Jester Charlie Van Voorhis FIYC Mattapoisett, MA, USA IOD 33.3
30. 37 Jolly Mon Geordie/ Sara Loveday/ Porter Fishers Island Yacht club Fishers Island, NY, USA C&C Redwing 30 30
31. 22404 Josephine James Thompson FIYC Fishers Island, NY, USA Tartan 27 27
32. 189 Kona Donna Epes West Cove Yacht Club Lisbon, CT, USA Nonsuch 30 30
33. 4112 Life Aquatic Prescott Littlefield Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Association Lyme, CT, USA J 24 24
34. 8 Margery Ward Woodruff Niantic Bay Yacht Club Niantic, CT, USA Nonsuch 33 33
35. 50195 Mast Transit II David Kelly Niantic Bay Glastonbury, CT, USA J 27 27
36. USA 211 MilfordSailingFoundation.Org Bruce Kuryla Milford Milford, CT, USA Melges 32 32
37. 295 Monarch james wittliff wadawanuck club stonington, ct, USA Alerion 28 28
38. A MOXIE Harry White Stonington Harbor YC Stonington, CT, USA Alerion Express 28 28
39. 123 North Star stewart cutler Fishers island Yacht Club new york, NY, USA Hinkley Pilot 36
40. 50 Norwegian Wood John Burnham FIYC Middletown, RI, USA IOD 33.5'
41. 42422 Patriot Toby Halsey Mason's Island YC Mystic, CT, USA Baltic 39 39
42. 625 Reckless Steven Marenakos Niantic Bay YC Niantic, CT, USA J 105 34.5
43. 70702 RINGLE Robert Rodgers Ram Island Yacht Club Stonington, CT, USA X-Yachts 44.30
44. 40344 Santarella James Scalise Shennecossett YC Groton CT Pittsfield, MA, USA Baltic 38DP CB 38
45. 18 Scandal Robert Doumar Watch Hill Yacht Club Westerly, RI, USA WH-15 25
46. 40252 Sir Prize Constantine Manthous Niantic Bay Yacht Club Niantic, CT, USA Sirena 38 38
47. 35 Sirius Brad Burnham FIYC/ Mudheadbaby Fishers Island, USA IOD 35
48. 234 Sleighride Richard Miller Fishers Island YC New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
49. 1502 Sparky Jamie Rice Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Association Granby, CT, USA J 24 24
50. 51356 Spectre Brian Prinz Branford Yacht Club East Haven, CT, USA J 125 41
51. 2925 Swiss Cheese Henry Maxwell Mudheads North Stonington, CT, USA J 24 24
52. 25752 The Ocho Mark Cika mystic river mudheads Mystic, CT, USA Capo 30 30
53. 300 Thunder Chicken Scott Loweth Ram Island Yacht Club Mystic, CT, USA J 22 22
54. 42220 Ticker christopher cole TYC/Mudheads MIDDLEBURY, CT, USA Tripp 37 37
55. 1731 Triton Maurice Scully Thames Yacht Club Gales Ferry, CT, USA Ensign 22.5
56. 84001 Valour Matthew Jorgensen Niantic Bay Yacht Club East Lyme, CT, USA Wiggers Peterson 37 37
57. 155 Vellamo Colin Santangelo Eastern Yacht Club West Roxbury, MA, USA Viper 640 21
58. 1 Windward Scott Brooks Watch Hill Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA WH-15 25
59. 5 Zallee Jonathan Farrar FIYC/ Mudheadbaby milton, ma, USA IOD 33

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020