2020 Charity Cup Regatta
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. GBR 1070 L AYAYA Matthew Richardson RSrnYC Hurstpierpoint, SUSSEX, UK Dehler 44 13 m
2. F8051 BLT Sam Laidlaw RYS Cowes, Isle of wight, UK Quarter Ton 8.1
3. RSrnYC828 Boysterous Annabel Vose Royal Southern Yacht Club curdridge, Hampshire, UK J70 7
4. GBR 828 Brutus Charles Thompson Royal Southern Yacht Club London, UK J 70 7m
5. FRA 7891 Bullit Julian Metherell RYS Cowes, IOW, UK QT 7.82
6. GBR 1452 Calypso J Peters & J Calascione RYS Kingston Upon Thames, Surrey, UK J 70 7m
7. X90 Calypso Tim Harding Royal Southern Winchester, Hampshire, Uk XOD 6.3
8. GBR 1417 China Wight Nicholas Stagg Royal Thames Yacht Club London, UK, GBR Etchells 30
9. 518Y Cockleshell Jonty Sherwill Royal Southern YC Fareham, Hampshire, GBR One-off dayboat 6.54m
10. GBR 741 Cosmic Patrick Liardet RSrnYC Stockbridge, Hampshire, GBR J 70 7 m
11. GBR 4080T Crakajax Ursula Hollis CCYC Cowes, Isle of wight, GBR X95 9.25
12. GBR 2664R Darkwood Michael O'Donnell RYS, RTYC, RORC London, London, UK J121 12.1
13. GBR 719 Dido Daniel Anthony Royal Southern Oxford, Oxon, UK Spirit Yacht 14m
14. GBR 1451 Eat Sleep J Repeat Paul Ward Royal Southern YC Midhurst, West Sussex, GBR J 70 7m
15. E95 Eros (Greig City Academy) Azat Ulutas Lymington Town Sailing Club London, England, GBR E-Boat 22
16. GBR 974 EV Experts Chris Taylor WPNSA Portland, Dorset, GBR J70 7m
17. GBR 1437 Exabyte Shaun Frohlich RORC, RSnYC Dorking, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30
18. GBR 1381 Excess Alain Waha Royal Southern YC Richmond, Surrey, GBR J70 23ft
19. GBR 7933R Fastrak XII Nigel Colley Solo Offshore Racing Club Lymington, Hampshire, UK Jeanneau Sun Fast 3300 9.99
20. X 192 Felix Peter Baines HRSC Southampton, Hampshire, UK XOD 6.3 m
21. GBR 6455R Frank3 Olly & Sam Love Royal Southern Yacht Club Fareham, Hampshire, GBR SJ320 9.5
22. GBR 6890 R Gentoo James Harayda RORC Richmond, Surrey, GBR Sun Fast 3300 33ft
23. GBR 6508 T Gr8 Banter Ian Handley & Tim James RSrnYC & RTYC Surrey, GBR Mustang 30 Mk2 9.00 m
24. GBR 5040L Icy Ian Atkins Hill Head S.C. Titchfield, Hampshire, United Kingdom IC37 11.30m
25. GBR 9588R Jacana Gordon Craigen Royal Southern Yacht Club Hamble, Southampton, Hampshire, GBR J105 35
26. GBR 800 Jackatoo Rob Orr BHYC London, London, UK J70 7m
27. GBR 9779 T JAGO Mike & Susie Yates RSrnYC Netley Abbey, Hampshire, GBR J 109 10.74 m
28. GBR 8912R Jahmali Michael and Sarah Wallis Royal Southern Alresford, Hampshire, GBR J122 12m
29. GBR 1210 Jalapeno Brian Denney RSrnYC Colchester, Essex, UK J 70 7m
30. 46 JDog John Greenland RTYC/RORC London, GBR J70 7
31. GBR 290 Jenga 8 Peter Watts Burghfield Sailing Club Reading, GBR J70
32. GBR 8901 Jiraffe Simon Perry RSrnYC Petersfield, Hampshire, GBR J 109 10.74 m
33. GBR 7751R JourneyMaker 11 Louise and Chris Makin and Jones RSYC Hamble, Hants, Gbr J111 11.1
34. GBR 5189T J'ronimo David Greenhalgh RSrnYC Southampton, Hampshire, UK J 92 9 metres
35. FRA 118 La Vie en Rose Craig Dymock RORC Cowes, Isle of Wight, GBR J/22 22ft
36. GBR 22118 Leon David Franks RYS Cowes, Isle of Wight, GBR J112E 11
37. GBR 1127 Lightfoot James Neville Royal Southern Yacht Club Southampton, Hampshire, UK J70 7m
38. gbr 7063 Loveinamist7063 Eric Williams Royal Southampton Yacht Club Lyndhurst, Hants, UK Waarschip725 7.27
39. GBR 111N McFly Tony and Sally Mack Royal Southern East Grinstead, Sussex, UK J 111 11.1m
40. 1170 MIMIs Lutz Strangemann Royal southern london, uk J70 7m
41. GBR 251 Mittens' Revenge Alex Mathers Royal Southern Yacht Club London, UK Fareast 28R 8.55
42. gbr 3111n Mostly Harmless Natalie Jobling & Tom Hayhoe Ranelagh SC London, GB, UK J105 10.5m
43. GBR 1206 Offbeat David McLeman RSrnYC Sunningdale, Berkshire, GBR J 70 7m
44. GBR 937 Powder Monkey Ian Poynton Royal Southern Yacht Club Macclesfield, Cheshire, GBR J/70 7m
45. SUI 2193 Raging Bull 2 Tim Tolcher RSC London, London, UK J 111 1.11
46. GBR 3564 L Red Five David Hitchcock RSrnYC East Molesey, Surrey, GBR XP38 11.58 m
47. GBR 3153 Riot (Greig City Academy) Kai Hockley Lymington Town SC London, London, GBR Intro22 22
48. GBR 1428R Rogan Josh Richard Powell R Srn YC. RTYC. London, UK First 40 12.24
49. GBR 4988 R Sabriel Jr Dirk & Dianne van Beek RSrnYC Emsworth, Hants, GBR J/88 8.8 m
50. GBR GBR 562R Sailplane Rob Bottomley RSrnYC Hamble, Hants, GBR MAT 12 12.45 m
51. GBR 8396 Sam Peter Hopps, S Alexander and Hilary Cook London Corinthian S.C. London, England, UK Sigma38 11.55
52. 21 SATU Georgie Vintner Royal Southern Southampton, HANTS, uk XOD
53. Gbr 114-FE28R Sea Dragon Timon Robson Royal southern Hamble, Hampshire, Gbr Fareast 28R 9
54. GBR 8265T Shooting Star Lawrence Draper RSYC Landford. Salisbury, GBR Elan 295 9.48m
55. GBR 1148 Silver Lining Murray Chapples Royal Thames London, London, UK Etchells 30
56. GBR 1544R Simples Demian Smith Royal Southern London, London, UK XP44 13.29
57. IRL 1123 Soak Racing Ian Wilson RSrnYC Hamble, Hampshire, UK J 70 7m
58. GBR 746 Sparkly Peach Unicorn Cressida Robson RORC Brentford, London, GBR J70 7m
59. GBR 4522 Spirit of Kudu Mark Watkins RAF Yacht Club Gosport, Hampshire, UK Sigma 33 OOD 9.87
60. GBR 1496 Standfast Simon Patterson RSrnYC Chichester, County, UK J70 7
61. GBR 3120L Stormcloud Mark Rayward Royal Southern Yacht Club Henfield, West Sussex, UK Dufour 36P 11m
62. GBR 1020 Sumo Robby Boyd RLymYC Lymington, Hampshire, GBR Etchells 30
63. GBR 5457R Susimi II Michael Carrington RLymYC London, GBR Sweden 45 14.15
64. GBR 1333 Swedish Blue Ante Razmilovic YCCS London, GBR Etchells 30'
65. GBR 1353 The Plant Hunter Malcolm Offord Royal Thames Yacht Club Gurnard, Hampshire, UK Etchells 30
66. GBR 8788R Theseus Jim Prower Royal Lymington Yacht Club Lewes, East Sussex, UK Quarter Tonner 7.85
67. GBR 311 X Tokoloshe 3 David Bartholomew RSrnYC hamble, hampshire, UK Cape 31 31
68. GBR 2801 X Toucan Glyn Locke RTYC Yarmouth, Isle of Wight, GBR Farr 280 8.69 m
69. GBR 3402X Vellamo Mark Greenaway Royal Southern London, London, GBR Grand Soleil 34 10.7
70. SWE50-F28R Vendetta Lucian Stone MYC / RORC London, London, GBR Fareast 28r 8.5m
71. GBR 484 Waywoh John Cook RSrnYC Dorking, Surrey, UK Etchells 9.30 m
72. X48 XL Rory Paton R Lym YC Lymington, Hants, Gbr XOD 21
73. X 179 Xpeditious James MArkby RLymYC Lymington, UK XOD 20
74. IRL 39000 Zero II James Gair RORC Cowes, Isle of wight, UK Custom Mills 39 11.80 m
75. GBR 1 Ziggy Jake Hardman HISC Epsom, Surrey, UK Etchells 30

Main Menu

Solent Mind Hamble Sea Scouts North Sails Antigua Sailing Week

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020