2020 Bacardi Invitational Winter Series - Event 1
Current Entries

  Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 600 Airplane! John Evans US Sailing Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA J 70 22.75
2. USA 216 Alternative Facts Paul Murphy Dwayne Wade / Dwayne Wade Severn Sailing Assoc/Storm Trysail Annapolis, MD, USA VX One 19
3. USA 307 Angry Baboon Rod Favela Rush Creek Yacht Club Heath, TX, USA VX ONE 19
4. USA 84 Bazinga! Daniel Goldberg American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 70 22.75
5. USA 042 Bearnarchy Kelly McGlynn Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club Philadelphia, PA, USA J 70 22.75
6. USA 856 Blind Squirrel John Brown / Jeff Bonanni / Mike Buckley / Charlie Smythe / George Peet Seaside Park Yacht Club Philadelphia, PA, USA Melges 24 24
7. USA 330 Bully Circus Geoff Hurwitch / Buster Pike / Scott Vermerris Park City Sailing Association Park City, UT, USA Melges 24 24
8. USA 65 Catapult Joel Ronning Wayzata YC Excelsior, MN, USA J 70 22.75
9. USA 201 Cubano Cesar Roca / Andrew Brennan / Michelle Roca Buccaneer yacht club Daphne, AL, USA VX One 19
10. USA 864 Dark Energy Laura Grondin Mudheads, NYYC West Hartford, CT, USA Melges 24 24
11. USA 805 Decorum Megan Ratliff Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Melges 24 24
12. USA 277 Flying Jenny Sandra Askew AYC/NYYC Annapolis, MD, USA VX One 19
13. USA 849 Full Throttle Brian Porter / RJ Porter / Brian Porter / Matt Woodworth LGYC Fontana, WI, USA Melges 24 24
14. USA 849 Full Throttle Brian Porter / RJ Porter / Bri Porter / Matt Woodworth LGYC Fontana, WI, USA Melges 24 24
15. USA 811 Gamecock Peter McClennen / Scott Nixon / Tommy Loughbouroh / Jon Von Schwartz NYYC Newport, RI, USA Melges 24 24
16. USA 736 Guten Tag Donald Holst / Ned Zeman / Judi Zeman / Richard Beers / Marek Valasek Lake Geneva Yacht Club Fontana, WI, USA Melges 24 24
17. USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing Trey Sheehan / Curtis Florence / Brad Boston / Zyggy Beatty Edgewater YC/PIBYC chagrin falls, OH, USA J 70 22.75
18. ISV 286 Leatherback Beer Tim Pitts / Ethan Hanley / Grace Howie Coconut Grove sailing club Miami, FL, ISV VX One 19
19. USA 310 Lil Joey Kolisch CRYC Coral Gables, FL, USA J 70 22.75
20. USA 858 Lucky Dog Travis Weisleder Bay Head Yacht Club Richmond, VA, USA Melges 24 24
21. USA 1523 Magatron Margaret McKillen Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
22. USA 205 Magic Bus Jerry Callahan / John Howland / Mary Morano Carolina Yacht Club Sullivans Island, SC, USA VX One 19
23. BRA 616 Mancha Negra Pedro Camargo ICRJ/US SAILING CENTER Fort Lauderdale, FL, Bra J 70 22.75
24. CHI 580 Memphis Victor Lobos / Pablo Lorca / Juan Sanchez / Rodrigo Amunategui / Matias Daroch Cofradia Nautica del Pacifico Concepcion, Bio Bio, CHI J 70 22.75
25. USA 198 Mongoose Chad / Jim Atzemis / Mackey Edgewater Yacht Club Chesterland, OH, USA VX One 19
26. USA 820 New England Ropes Bora Gulari / Kyle Navin / Norman Berge / Ian Liberty / Michael Menninger Bayview Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA Melges 24 24
27. USA 587 Obsession Gary Schwarting / Vladimir Kulinichenko / Gwen Andersen / Nick Amendola Gulf Coast Sailing Club Naples, FL, USA Melges 24 24
28. USA 1524 Pinta Michael Illbruck / john kostecki / federico michetti / giulio desiderado YCCS Minneapolis, MN, USA J 70 22.75
29. USA 340 Rimette John Brim / Ian Coleman / Zach Mason / Zeke Horowitz Fishers Island (NY) YC Palm Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
30. USA 494 Rosebud Pamela Rose / Tomas Dietrich / Ted Hackney / Scott Ewing Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA J 70 22.75
31. USA 298 Rosebud John Morreale / Jim Thompson Crescent Sail Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA VX One 19
32. USA 585 Running Wild Peter Vessella / Tracy Usher / Christy Usher / Ezra Culver BBYC/StFYC Miami, FL, USA J70 22.75
33. USA 385 SAINT Stephen Benjamin / Christopher Larson / Allan Terhune / TBD SCYC Miami, FL, USA J70 22.75
34. USA 863 Shaka KC Shannon / Jackson Benvenutti / Tommy Sawchuk / Ben Lynch / Elisabeth Lynch LLSC Fayetteville, GA, USA Melges 24 24
35. USA 1513 Slightly Odd 1513 David Jannetti / Travis Odenbach / Kris Werner / Danny Lawless Breakwater YC Miami Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
36. USA 747 Slingshot Wes Whitmyer Jr Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA Melges 24 24
37. USA 179 Surge Ryan McKillen / John Wallace / Lucas Calabrese / Sam Loughborough Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
38. USA 241 TBD Doug Clark Coast Guard Sailing Mystic, CT, USA VX One 19
39. USA 839 The 300 Steve Boho / Catherine Boho / Ben Keller / Ted Keller / Joe Kutschenreuter LGYC Crystal Lake, IL, USA Melges 24 24
40. USA 1154 USA 1154 Zachary Segal Coral Reef Miami, FL, USA J 70 22.75
41. USA 116 USA 116 Robby Brown Tyyy Deerfield, FL, USA VX One 19
42. USA 829 USA 829 Peter Duncan / Willem Van Waay / Victor Diaz de Leon American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Melges 24 24
43. 825 WarCanoe Michael Goldfarb New York Yacht Club Seattle, WA, USA Melges 24 24
44. USA TBD Wild card Val Shestopalov / Ivan Shestopalov CGSC Miami, FL, USA VX1 20

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020