2020 COLORS Columbia Cup Regatta
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 15630 Amateur II Michael & Felicia Platzke Chicago Yacht Club Downers Grove, IL, USA T-10 33
2. USA 56810 Archimedes III Joe Hummel Chicago Corinthian YC Wilmette, IL, USA C&C 115 38
3. USA 775 Blind Squirrel Sue O’Neil Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA DF65 650mm
4. 96 BLUEHHO Daniel Burns Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA DragonForce 65 65cm
5. USA 219 Brawndo Matthew Lescohier Columbia Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau 36.7 36'
6. NZL 32 DF65 Timothy Trollope CYC Chicago, IL, USA DragonForce 65 65mm
7. USA 35035 Dire Wolf Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek Chicago Yacht Club Plainfield, IL, USA 1D35 35
8. USA 29 Dutch John & Jordan Leahey Chicago Yacht Club Denver, CO, USA J 88 29
9. USA 38006 Eagle Shawn/Jerry O'Neill CYC Chicago, IL, USA Sydney 38 38
10. USA 35053 Entourage II Michael Dannecker CYC Chicago, IL, USA 1D35 35
11. USA 30475 Erica Brian Kaczor CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
12. USA 101 Erizo de Mar Antoni/waldemar Czupryna/Emmerich Cyc Lakewood Ranch, Fl, USA Beneteau 36.7
13. USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse Judith & Ross McLean MORF Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
14. USA 41155 Exeter John Notch CASRA Wilmette, IL, USA J/V Baltic 35 TM 35
15. USA 6949 Fantome Deirdre Martin Anchorage Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Morgan 36T 36
16. USA 1217 Floating Argument Justin Kalb Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA DF65 650mm
17. USA 26219 FOG Greg Rasmussen NA Geneva, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
18. USA 45367 Gaucho Mark & Diane Bouckaert Burnham Park Yacht Club Lisle, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
19. USA 325 Global Nomads Michael Hettel Columbia Yacht Club / GLSS Peoria, IL, USA J 105 34.5
20. USA 30509 Grytviken Piotr Madrzyk Polish Yacht Club Chicago Park Ridge, IL, USA T-10 33
21. USA 33 Handsome Pete David Baker Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, US Beneteau First 10R 32.75
22. USA 60111 HeadRoom Boyd Jarrell Columbia YC /JPYC Flossmoor, IL, USA J 111 36.5
23. USA 35004 Heartbreaker Eric Oesterle CYC Glen Ellyn, IL, USA 1D35 35
24. USA 52039 Jahazi Frank Giampoli Columbia YC Geneva, IL, USA J 120 40
25. USA 238 Jambo Joe & Cindy Marciniak Columbia Naperville, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
26. USA 93985 Julia Michael Gillian Chicago Yacht Club Glen Ellyn, IL, USA J 88 29
27. 3510 Junior Michael Jeongco N/A Chicago, IL, USA Catalina 30 TM 29.92
28. 01 Khaleesi John Poast CCYC Chicago, Il, USA DF 65 65
29. USA 295 Kinship Josh Lutton Chicago Yacht Club Glencoe, IL, USA J 105 34.5
30. USA 61284 Liberté Brett August Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau 41.1 39.33
31. 431 Lil Dickens Dick Newman CYC Chicago, IL, USA DF65 650mm
32. USA 131 Lucy Jeremy Alexis JPYC Chicago, IL, USA Melges 32 32
33. USA 40433 Meat Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, Craig Roehl CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
34. USA 411 Minister Blane & Cindy Boynton Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA LS 10 33
35. USA 0076 Mise En Place Paul Thompson JPYC / Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau Oceanis 381 38.5
36. USA 404 Mojo Gary Powell/ Scot Ruhlander None Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
37. USA 24 Momentus Kevin Saedi / Raman Yousefi Columbia Yacht Club Oak Park, IL, USA J 111 36.5
38. USA 75 Norse Jorgen Christiansen N/A Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29
39. 38038 Off Duty Stu Friedman Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Sabre 38 Mk I 38
40. 100 P.A.J.A.M.A. Party Alexander Abell Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29
41. USA 247 Painkiller 5 alice martin CYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau 36.7 36.02
42. USA 25578 Paradigm Shift Dave Dickerson Chicago Yacht Club Hinsdale, IL, USA C&C 115 37.75
43. USA 32319 Perspicacity Adam Collins, Bob Cohen CYC / Columbia Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
44. USA 1313 Program Earle Atwater None Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
45. USA 23928 Proving Run Andrew Roccasalva CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
46. USA 112 Pura Vida John Kalanik CCYC Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36.5
47. 56 Remotey McBoatface Peter Nielsen ColYC Chicago, IL, USA DF65 .65m
48. USA 26 Renegade Thomas Papoutsis Columbia Winnetka, IL, USA J 133 43
49. USA 410 Retention Mark Croll CYC Chicago, IL, USA LS 10 33
50. USA 349 Sealark Clark Pellett Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
51. 776 Sheep Shagger Gerard ONeil ColYC Chicago, IL, USA DF65 6.5dm
52. 34 StorminNorman Jon Van Norman Columbia Chicago, IL, Usa DF 65 65
53. USA 40027 Taipan/Hotlips J C Whitford Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Farr 40 40
54. USA 673 The Asylum Jon Weglarz Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
55. USA 402 Thunderbolt Steve Karstrand Independent Hickory Hills, IL, United States LS 10 33
56. USA 896 Truly Madly Gareth Reeves JPYC Chicago, IL, USA Legend 37.5 37.5
57. USA 51377 Vayu Ron Buzil Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club, Storm Trysail Club Evanston, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
58. USA 52012 Vincitore Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz Chicago Yacht Club Hawthorn Woods, IL, USA RP52 52
59. USA 227 Windswept Vince Cushing Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA DF65 650mm
60. USA 40742 Wired Brian Angioletti/ Chuck Norton Chicago Corinthian YC Park Ridge, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
61. USA 84044 Zella L Wolbrink Jackson Park Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA C&C 35-3 34.67

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020