2021 St. Maarten Heineken Regatta
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 52915 Blitz Peter Corr STTYC St Thomas, USVI, USA King 40 40
2. 54 Bunglebird Robbie Ferron SMYC Sint Maarten, AHO Nonsuch 33 33
3. GBR 1321L Escapado Germaine Williams RORC London, GBR First 40.7 11.93
4. AH0 05 F.K.G. Andrea Scarabelli St. Maarten Yacht Club Cole Bay, Cole Bay, SXM Melges 24 24
5. Girl Mikhail Podinovskiy Breeze Club Moscow, RUS Dufour 455 13.76
6. FRA 1953 Green Dragon Zbigniew Gutkowski Yacht Club Sopot Sopot, Pomorskie, POL Volvo 70 70
7. CAN 1213 Hermes Ocean Racers Morgen Watson Ocean Racers / RORC Toronto, On, CAN Pogo 12.50 40
8. 007 IGY Racing Garth Steyn SMYC Simpson Bay, SXM I70 22
9. NM NM2447 J-aguar Ben Jelic and Sabine Klepsch Stmaarten Philipsburg, Stmaarten, USAsxm mod J120 40
10. NM 2477 Jaguar (Last Call) Lee Eikel Pontchartrain Yacht club Covington, LA, USA J 120 Mod 40
11. SUI 4777 Kali Benedikt Clauberg Swiss Ocean Racing Club Basel, Basel Stadt, SUI Beneteau First 47.7 14.5m
12. ANT 104 Liquid Pamela Baldwin AYC Jolly Harbour, ANU J 122 40
13. GBR 1376R Optimus Prime Yuri Fadeev RORC, RMYC, Kabestan Brighton, East Sussex, GBR Beneteau First 40 13.26
14. FRA 43 Palanad II Sacha Daunar Yacht Club de Saint François Petit Bourg, FRA Class 40 40
15. GBR 9029 Rainmaker Donald Macdonald Parkstone Yacht Club Poole, Dorset, GBR Oyster Lightwave 395 12
16. FRA 1091 Sang Neuf Jean-François Terrien Club Nautique du Marin Trois Ilets, Martinique, MTQ J 109 35
17. USA 488 Solstice Jordan Mindich LHYC Huntington, NY, USA J 105 34.5
18. SBH 26 Speedy Nemo Raymond Magras / Patrick Bernier St Barth Yatch Club Saint-Barthélemy, FRA Dufour 34 34
19. 51094 Sun Child Denis Toskin Sun Child Sailing Saint-Petersburg, RUS Sailing Catamaran Privilege 482S 14.7
20. USA 50346 Sweet Ruca Curtis Jazwiecki / Kate Gladieux Bayview Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA J 46 46
21. No Number Team Spellbound Ian Martin SMYC Cole Bay, Sint Maarten Leopard 45 44
22. 17 The Blue Peter Mathew Barker RCYC Sheffield, UK Alfred Mylne 65 65
23. GBR 8003 Umiko Philip Rann NONE Grantham, Lincs, GBR Swan 80 24.38m
24. SXM 850 Wanna B Jan Vanden Eynde smyc Colebay, St. Maarten, SXM Esse 850 850
25. BAR 121 Whistler Peter Lewis Barbados Yacht Club Lodge Hill, St. James, BAR J 121 40

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021