2015 WYC/AIS Bayfield Race Week
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 52742 Allegro Brian Bullock Wayzata Yacht Club St Paul, MN, USA Tartan 4100 41.25
2. USA USA Andiamo Tom Embertson USA Islander 36
3. USA 41995 Angisina Andy Spence-Parsons WYC Maple Grove, MN, USA Soverel 39 39
4. USA 18550 Arbitrage Mike Moyle DYC Duluth, Minn, USA X 1-Ton 40
5. 00001 assassin Jason Worsfold duluth yacht club Superior, Wisconsin, USA custom 24
6. CAN 73289 Bobsled Bob Vander Ploeg Thunder Bay YC Thunder Bay, Ont, CAN J 35 35'
7. USA 040 Cadence Jim Hertel Onigaming Yacht Club Houghton, MI, USA S2 9.1 29.5
8. USA 52589 Celebration Pete Shelquist AIYC Minnetonka, MN, USA C&C 37 37
9. USA 59 Chase Charlie Schroeder WYC Medina, MN, USA J 109 35.25
10. USA 16810 Chellean Rick Anderson Apostle Island Yacht Club Shorewood, Mn, USA C&C 39 39
11. USA 42250 Chewbacca Peterson Nimmer WYC Bayfield, WI, USA N/M Int'l 50 50
12. USA 16232 Copasetic Art Johnston Barkers Island Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA Pearson 30 30
13. USA USA612 Fly2 Erik Wilson Cormorant Sailing Club Fargo, ND, USA J70 23
14. 42 fREEDOM TED MAZUREK PORT SUPERIOR MARINA MINNEAPOLIS, MN, USA CATALINA 42
15. USA 385 Galatea David Herring Duluth Yacht Club Minneapolis, MN, USA Islander 36 36
16. ???? Giddyup Tom Verburgt WYC Excelsior, MN, USA Jeaneau 409 40.5
17. USA 149 Goombay Smash Gregg Henning Racine Yacht Club Antioch, IL, USA Ultimate 20 20
18. USA 26006 Hairy Bear Ken Tennant St Croix Sailing Club Hudson, Wi, USA c&c 29 mk 1 29
19. USA 52 Hobbes Tim and Sally Buck Duluth Yacht Club Duluth , MN, USA FT 10M 33
20. 4 Impromptu Tony Signorelli WYC Saint Paul, MN, USA Irwin 30
21. 36216 Just Is Ron Pool Pikes Creek Keel Club Blomkest, MN, USA Sabre 362 36
22. USA 219 Kestrel Pia Castelline Wayzata West St Paul, MN, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
23. 539 Key of Sea Lawrence Mariette DYC Little Falls, MN, USA Ericson 32T 32'
24. USA 32112 LOKI Krister Mattson Duluth Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA Beneteau First 38 38
25. USA 047 Mon Amie Mike Lamb Wayzata Yacht Club Long Lake, MN, USA Tartan 35
26. 417 No Chaser Kevin Eide Excelsior, MN, USA S2 7.9 26 feet
27. USA 36028 No Trespassing Dick Kalow Apostle Islands Station-WYC Bayfield, WI, USA SunFast 3600 36'
28. USA none Northstar Mke Ferraro USA Jeanneau 439
29. USA 40205 Papa Gaucho II Keith Stauber DYC Duluth, MN, USA J 35 35
30. CAN 74094 Pennycress Team Pennycress Thunder Bay Yacht Club Thunder Bay, Ont, CAN C&C 37 37
31. USA 50447 Perfect Lady James Tack PCKC Bloomington, MN, USA Tartan 34-II 34
32. USA 32676 Quintessence III David Crum WYC/RORC Wayzata, MN, USA Frers 46 46
33. USA 40410 Radio Flyer Edward Alspach DYC Duluth, Minnesota, USA J36 36
34. USA 77899 Red Hawk Ralph Hodek Onigaming Yacht Club Chassell, MI, USA Santa Cruz 40 40
35. USA 16815 Red Herring Eric Thomas Duluth Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA C&C 38 MKII 38
36. USA 32718 Screaming Steve Schick BIYC &DYC South Range, WI, USA Olson 40 40'
37. USA 35 Simba Lee Ganz Apostle Island Yacht Club Golden Valley, MN, USA Tartan 40 40
38. USA 61418 SS George Bailey Doug Milroy Wayzata Yacht Club Edina, MN, USA Sabre 34 MK II 34
39. 130 Strawman Rob Finnigan DYC Duluth, MN, USA Melges 32 32
40. USA 40512 Texana dallas johnson Wayzata Yacht Club Wayzata, MN, USA Schock 35 35
41. USA 21 Uncle Bob's Waffle House Joshua Bone Wayzata Yacht Club Minneapolis, MN, USA Jeanneau 379 37
42. USA 25547 Undaunted Michael Smith Wayzata Eau Claire, WI, USA Bene 36.7 36
43. USA 9 Underdog Jerry Dunn WYC USA
44. 41445 Voyager Mike Spence WYC Golden Valley, MN, USA C&C 44 44
45. Usa 53 Windwalker Terry Anderson Duluth yacht club Duluth, Mn, USA S2 7.9 inboard 26.5 ft
46. USA 31076 Wylie Coyote Mark Gross Wayzata Yacht Club, Apostle Island Station/ AIYC Chaska, MN, USA Wylie 40 40
47. USA 227 You Sassy B! Stephen Rose Emily Fox Columbia Sailing Club Columbia, SC, USA Ultimate 20 20
48. USA 269 ZigZag Jim Vaudreuil WYC Altoona, WI, USA J 109 35

Main Menu

Mount Gay Rum    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019