2021 Susan Hood Trophy Race
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. CAN 54299 Absolute Mike Armstrong Niagara-on-the-lake Sailing Club Niagara falls, Ont, CAN Dobroth MORC 30 29
2. CAN 54367 Act II Trevor Bender Mimico Cruising Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 115 38
3. CAN 54340 Afterburn Darren Gornall PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Soto 40 40
4. CAN 174 Allegro Marty Cameron BPYC Toronto, Ont, Can Pearson Flyer 30'
5. USA 52134 / 51975 Ariadna Alec Melnikov EYC Woodbridge, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
6. CAN 4036 ARRIBA Michael Lahrkamp EYC Toronto, ON, Canada Beneteau First 40 40
7. 1006 Bandoleer Bruce Smith QCYC Toronto, Ontario, Canada Odyssey 30 30'
8. 54266 Beyond Survival Bill Roscoe The Boulevard Club Toronto, ON, CAN C&C 115 37.75
9. 165 Big Lou Michael Egberts & Catherine Kierans RCYC Toronto, ON, CAN C&C 33-2 32'-6
10. CAN 42 Blast Chris Bobyk MCC Toronto, ON, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34
11. 10636 Blue Raven Davide Carnevale OYS Oakville, Ont, CAN C&C 39 39
12. 151 Bow Movement Dave Hill MacassaBayYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Hunter 36 36
13. 15898 Cirrus Jamie Spotswood IYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Morgan 27
14. CAN 133 Completely Wound Up Greg Jordan RHYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Laser 28 28
15. CAN 72 Curious George Thomas Smeenk Maple Leaf YC Oakville, On, CAN C&C 27 Mk V 26.5
16. 44 Deva David Medhurst / Eva Innes RCYC Toronto, ON, CAN Dufour 445 45'
17. 69 Distant Thunder JIM WENTE Etobicoke YC ETOBICOKE, ON, CAN C&C 27 MKV 27
18. Can 3400 Dragon Bleu Jim Barton RHYC Ancaster, Ont, CAN Tartan 3400 34
19. 10 ELLEMENTARY Diane Reid Ashbridge's Bay Yacht Club Scarborough, Ont, CAN L30 30
20. CAN 40190 Emerald II Paul Willis LSYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Hunter Legend 40 39.53
21. CAN 641 Endeavour Bill Bevan / Paul Martini MCC KING CITY, Ont, CAN J 105 34.5
22. CAN 50229 ENTOURAGE Will French LSYC Toronto, ON, CAN Olson 911SE 29.11
23. CAN 711 Esprit de Corps I Gilles Barbot Atlas Ocean Racing Montréal, Québec, CAN castro 39 39
24. CAN 34796 eXoteric Nick Lekic LSYC Etobicoke, ON, CAN X-Yachts X-95 30
25. 173 Finale AL Tavares RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
26. CAN 34 Flying Monkeys Stuart Demeter ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 99 32.5
27. CAN 5209 Freestyle james Oldershaw PCYC Mississauga, ON, CAN CS 40 40
28. CAN 84 Give'r Tim Sweet NYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 88 29
29. CAN 35367 Hammertime II Pasquale Leone ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
30. 72 High Tea Ard Van Leeuwen MCC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 112E 36
31. 35 Ileana John Hagen PCYC King City, ON, CAN Hanse 508 51
32. Can 69937 IMXtreme Keith riley PCYC MISSISSAUGA, ON, CAN X-Yacht 38 38
33. Can 40323 It's A Conspiracy Adrian Hanley BHYC Oakville, on, CAN s2 9.1 29' 10
34. CAN 42264 Jersey Girl Mark Searle Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, ON, CAN Olson 911S 29'11
35. 41849/53494 KAMIKAZE Matt Kasprzycki Wind Athletes Canada Millgrove, Ont, CAN Tripp 37 37
36. CAN 54402 Katbird Kathleen Timmis RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Dufour 34 Performance 34
37. 60 Killahara Donald Trant Etobicoke Yacht Club Georgetown, ON, CAN Tartan 3500 35'1
38. 331 Kismet Kerim Terzioglu RCYC North York, ON, Canada Beneteau 331 34
39. 73313 Lion's Den Cameron Hastings FBYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 35 MKIII 35ft
40. Can 144 Live Wire Kim Piller Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN J 109 35.3
41. CAN 265 Lively Murray Gainer ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 109 35
42. CAN 74169 Midnight Express Michael Bauer Highland Yacht Club Scarborough, Ont, CAN Express 30 30
43. CAN 51166 Mister Ed Ian McAllister Port Credit Mississauga, ON, CAN IMX 38 37'5
44. USA 09 Moxie Tracey Bean WYC Whitby, Ont, CAN Farr 30 30
45. 6204 Mythos Ted Spanos PCYC Brampton, Ont, CAN CS Merlin 36
46. CAN 3005 Notorious Kevin Brown National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Farr 30 30
47. USA 419 One Stuart Rice AYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Benteau Figaro 1 30
48. Can 70 PERSPECTIVE Robert DeWitte BS&BC Burlington, ON, CAN J 100 32.8
49. CAN 17 Plika Ian Struthers Royal Canadian YC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34
50. CAN 11778 Puffin Pawel Cimek & Livianna Tossutti MCC Coutnac Beach, Tiny, Ont, CA C&C 30 30
51. CAN 35001 Razorbill Leon Irish WYC Hampton, ON, Canada 1D35 MOD 35ft
52. 34195 Renaissance Peter Kirkwood BHYC Oakville, ON, Canada C&C 38 38
53. CAN 32 Revival James Roscoe Boulevard Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Abbott 33 33'
54. CAN 117 Rum Kist William Morland Etobicoke Yacht Club Etobicoke, Ontario, Canada Beneteau First 10R 34
55. CAN 3 Sabotage Doug Folsetter Royal Hamilton Yacht Club Hamilton, ON, CAN Farr 30 30
56. 602 Sangaela Geoffrey Fairbank Bluffers Park Yacht Club Scarborough, Ont, CAN Tartan 30 30
57. CAN 227 Setanta Joe Doris LSYC Gerogetown, Ont, CAN Hanse 400 39' 3
58. 40257 Shazam Sean Wismer BHYC Oakville, ON, CAN J 27 27.5
59. CAN 112 Shifty David Provan RCYC Toronto, ON, CAN Dufour 40e 40
60. CAN 43635 Shorthanded Michael Pietz PCYC Brampton, Ont, CAN J 35 35
61. CAN 24969 Split Second John Greenham Toronto Hydroplane & Sailing Club Toronto, ON, CAN C&C 34 34
62. CAN 008 Star Chaser Kenneth Martin PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 45 45
63. CAN 75 Still Knot Working Andrew Kanarek Etobicoke Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C27 Mk.V 27
64. CAN 11565 Sula Sula Carey CB-Lamontagne RCYC Newcastle, ON, CAN c&C 115 37'8
65. H 35 TeEsse. Jeff Rudd oys Campbellville, Ont, CAN Hunter 35
66. CAN 36786 Tenacious Rob Bartholomew EYC / Boulevard Club Toronto, ON, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
67. CAN 51790 The Cat Came Back Graham Toms ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 120 40
68. CAN 34501 The Red Boat Rod Dengerink LSYC Woodbridge,, ON, CAN Jeanneau 39 Regatta 39
69. 227 The Vice Regal Tony Power PCYC Mississauga, ON, CAN Hughes 38 37.9
70. CAN 34894 Thunder Corey Sawchuk PCYC Toronto, ON, Canada X Yacht 372 sport 37
71. CAN 249 Tonic Christopher Jones Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
72. CAN 3900 Tru Blu Derrick Finn Maple Leaf Toronto, Ont, CAN Hunter 39 39
73. CAN 54387 True North Simon Mielniczuk & Jory Gibson ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Hunter 27X 27
74. CAN 629 Upstart Bert Barrett NYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Sunfast 3200 32'
75. CAN 1026 Volga Yuriy Mikhaylov Mimico Cruising Club Aurora, ON, CAN Beneteau 34 34
76. 42789 Wee Beastie III Sean Matthews Highland YC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 33 33
77. 51370 Worthy Pearl Mac McKenzie EYC Etobicoke, ON, CAN C&C 37 MK I 37'
78. DEN 36 Xanthe Sencer Erkaya RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN X-442 X-Yachts 44.3
79. CAN 146 Xoomer Xpress Adam Farkas National Yacht Club Oakville, Ont, CAN X-35 34.5
80. Can 29206 Zamboni Kris Davis NYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Mumm 36 35.8
81. CAN 8 Zoom Mac Sadowski EYC/YCZC Etobicoke, Ontario, Canada Beneteau First 10R 34

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021