2015 Ida Lewis Distance Race
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 42258 Breakaway - Youth Paul Grimes Conanicut Portsmouth, RI, USA J 35 35.5
2. USA 50895 COCO Ian Scott Ida Lewis Newport, RI, USA Swan 36 36
3. USA 42700 Duck Soup Bill Clavin Warwick, RI, USA C&C 37 R/XL 39'6
4. USA 60511 Eagles Dare Jonathan Green IYAC Wakefield, MA, USA J 111 36.5
5. USA 51920 Elan John Hammel New York YC Arlington, MA, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
6. USA 33555 Fearless - Youth Shaun Ensor Mattaposett YC Fairhaven, MA, USA Baltic 55 55
7. USA 20145 Four Suns - Youth Charles Beal Conanicut Yacht Club Jamestown, RI, USA Swan 41 41
8. USA 53520 Heron Greg Leonard SSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 120 40
9. USA 60782 HH42 Glenn Walters Sail Newport Newport, RI, USA HH 42 42
10. USA 12 Invictus Paul Fenn Annapolis, MD, USA Sun Fast 3600 35' 5
11. GRE GRE 55 Irie 2 Brian Cunha None Newport, RI, USA Kerr 55 55
12. USA 1 Jazz - Youth Douglas McKeige AYC Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 88 29.4
13. USA 60541 Kiska Will Richmond EGYC Hopkinton, MA, USA Hanse 445 44
14. USA 50095 Kodiak Llwyd Ecclestone NYYC West Palm Beach, FL, USA sloop 66
15. USA 118 Manitou Greg Slamowitz Block Island Yacht Club Block Island, RI, USA J 111 36.5
16. USA 25391 Meridian Murray Beach Mattapoisett Yacht Club Westwood, MA, USA Tartan 4600 48
17. USA 1976 Mischief David Schwartz Bristol Yacht Club Smithfield, RI, USA Lyman-Morse 40 40
18. USA 51020 Momentum Paul Kanev None East Longmeadow, MA, USA Hinckley sou'wester 51 51
19. USA 60085 Moxiee Daniel Heun Non-affiliated Franklin, MA, USA J 122 40
20. USA 36 Next - Colligiate Ryan Walsh New Bedford Dartmouth, MA, USA Martin 36 36
21. USA 51695 Oakcliff Farr 40-Black Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Sailing Center Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40 40
22. USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40-Blue Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Sailing Center Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40 40
23. USA 711 Odyssey - Youth Alfred Van Liew / David Brodsky NYYC Middletown, RI, USA J 111 36.5
24. USA 301 Samba Tristan Mouligne New York YC / CCA Boston, MA, USA Quest 30 30
25. USA 2036R Shearwater Joe Whelan Chris Bjerregaard Bristol Yacht Club Bristol, RI, USA Sydney 36 36
26. USA 56 Spirit EC Helme CHNYC Newport, RI, USA J 92S 30
27. USA 95 Spookie Steve & Heidi Benjamin Seawanhaka Corinthian & Noroton Norwalk, CT, USA Carkeek HP 40 40.0
28. USA 60003 Tarahumara Jack Gregg Corinthian Yacht Club of Philadelphia Bryn Mawr, PA, USA J 122 40
29. USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Arthur Santry New York Oyster Bay, NY, USA Ker 50 50
30. USA 43950 Temptress John Gowell CCA, NYYC, Conanicut YC East Greenwich, RI, USA Taylor 41 41
31. USA 203 URSA Brooke Mastrorio SIRA Lakeville, MA, USA J 109 35
32. USA 93499 Valkyrie Drew Chapman NYYC/ Shelter Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Beneteau First 44.7 44
33. USA 51233 Vamoose Bob Manchester Barrington Yacht Club Barrington, RI, USA J 120 40.0
34. USA 266 Vento Solare Bill Kneller Coasters Harbor Navy YC Newport, RI, USA J 109 35
35. USA 60564 Warrior Won Christopher Sheehan Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Xp44 44
36. USA 60456 White Rhino 2 Todd Stuart Nyyc Key West, FL, USA Carkeek 47 47

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020