66th Annual Edlu Distance Race
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 34 Albondigas Justin Scagnelli/Tim Price Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29
2. USA 61237 American Girl Daniel Galyon NYYC Ottsville, PA, USA Dehler 42 42
3. USA 52545 Antidote Ron Richman American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 133 43
4. USA 60358 Atalanta Kurt Locher Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 42 42
5. SWE 83 Benita Midshipman Peter Vaseliades US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA Figaro 2 33
6. USA 26 Black Diamond YCC Kenneth Luczynski US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 111 36.5
7. USA 324 BLUE FLAME MARCO DIPPOLITO YCI New York, NY, USA NAUTOR SWAN 59 58.8
8. 23998 Bolide Ned/Brian Roseberry/McClosky LYC Larchmont, NY, USA C&C 40 40
9. USA 41302 Borderline Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop Stamford YC, STC Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 35 MK3 35
10. USA 12424 byte Robert & Libby Alexander American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Sunfast 3300 33
11. 61378 Camelot Jonathan Litt Riverside Greenwich, CT, USA Brenta 38
12. USA 197 Cayuga Ian Milward HHYC Larchmont, NY, USA Laser Int 28 28.41
13. USA 4900 Cougar Leonard Sitar STC/CCA Holmdel, NJ, USA J 160 53
14. USA 11204 Dauntless Arthur Hanlon American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 112e 36
15. USA 230 Daydream Gregory Madzio PYC Southport, Ct, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
16. USA 24 Deviation Iris Vogel HYC, STC, NYYC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29
17. USA 51950 Duet Andrian (Andy) Lubimov Glen Island Yacht Club Scarsdale, NY, USA Sun Fast 37 37.33
18. USA 61121 Eagle Steven Levy Indian Harbor YC/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 121 40
19. USA 52386 Eclipse Marc Berkowitz YRA LIS Scarsdale, NY, USA Sabre 386 38.7
20. USA 46957 Farr 40 Red Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Sailing Oyster Bay, USA Farr 40 Mod 40
21. USA 16 Fireball Bill & Jackie Baxter Riverside Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA J 111 36.5
22. USA 1111 Freedom Cory Eaves Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 109 35
23. USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Alistair Duke Saugatuck Harbor YC & Cedar Point YC Wilton, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
24. USA26 Groupe 5 Vlad Shablinsky NEKA Glen Cove, NY, USA Figaro 2 33
25. USA 261 Growth Spurt John Greifzu, Jr. Stamford YC/New York YC/Storm Trysail Club Darien, CT, USA J 109 35
26. USA 51003 Inisharon Jim Murphy / Kristin Murphy Storm Trysail; AYC; NYYC; CCA Rye, NY, USA Lyman Morse Seguin 49 50'8
27. 40934 Isle of Skye Charlie McMillan - SHYC SHYC Westport, CT, USA Sabre 34 mkII 34
28. USA 52300 Jules Thomas Dunn Belle Haven Greenwich, CT, USA Baltic 52 52.5
29. USA 60036 Loblolly Michael Greene CPYC New York, NY, USA Sunfast 3600 36
30. USA 40789 Lora Ann Richard du Moulin Larchmont Yacht Club/Storm Trysail Club Larchmont, NY, USA Express 37 37
31. USA 51552 Magic John & Erica Corwin American Yacht Club Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Santa Cruz 52 53
32. USA 52787 Next Boat Mark Ellman NYYC,CCA, STORM TRYSAIL New York, NY, USA Morris 45 45 4
33. USA 25 Oh Jee !! Nicolas Delcourt Larchmont Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 88 29
34. USA 61117 Ohana Ken Wisdom CPYC Wilton, CT, USA Dehler 42 42
35. USA 51101 On The Mark II Marc Luxemburg Norwalk YC New York, NY, USA Hunter 35.5 35'7
36. USA 17 One Too Many Lawrence Cutler / Andrew Weiss LYC/STC Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 88 29
37. USA 167 Peregrina Josh Burack Huguenot YC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 105 34.5
38. USA 60711 Phantom Chris Schoen Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA XP44 44
39. 10 Rebelle Erick Blanc LYC Larchmont, NY, USA J 112E 36
40. USA 60707 Roepunzel Christopher Roe Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, ny, USA Beneteau 50
41. USA 60739 Scylla Markus Lahrkamp American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Dehler 46 47
42. 30 Shooting Star Steven Leathers American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Freedom 35 WK 35
43. USA 48 Sirius Charles A. Taus Huguenot Yacht Club Putnam Valley, NY, USA J 33 33.5
44. USA 39534 Skye Ty Anderson Riverside/STC/NYYC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40
45. USA 2609 Smokeshow Paul Sevigny NYC, NYYC Darien, CT, USA GP 26 26
46. USA 41426 Southern Cross Brian Higgins CPYC / STC Norwalk, CT, USA Frers 33 33
47. USA 4444 Surface Tension Lou Melillo Atlantic Highlands YC Middletown, NJ, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
48. USA 61297 Team Vineyard Vines John & Molly Baxter RYC/NYYC Riverside, CT, USA Dehler 38 38
49. USA 52400 Tenebrae William Ingraham Larchmont/STC Larchmont, NY, USA J 124 40.7
50. 627 Tolo Richie Palmer NYAC Pelham, NY, USA J105 34.5
51. USA 381 Upsetter Jason Viseltear Huguenot Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 80 26.3
52. USA 35 USA 35 YCC Powder Kenneth Luczynski US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 88 29
53. USA 43600 Vamp YCC Midshipman Neeko Helbich US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 44 44
54. USA 36 Velocity Kevin Marks Noroton YC Darien, CT, USA J 88 29
55. USA 91 Vixen Jim Weil/ EJ Haskell OGYC Riverside, CT, USA J 92 30'
56. USA 315 Waterdog Glenn Marck Hempstead Harbour Club Glen Cove, NY, USA J 109 35
57. 19 Williwaw - YCC Ben Lilly NEKA, Webb Institute Glen Cove, NY, USA Figaro 2 33

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021