2021 Safe Harbor Race Weekend
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 61957 Apollo Donald Nicholson SDYC & RStLYC Weston, MA, USA J 121 40
2. USA 61279 Bahay Eric and Alanna Schifrine Schultz NA Newport, RI, USA Dufour 325 Grand Large 33
3. USA 620 Blitz Chris Tate Apponaug Harbor Yacht Club Westerly, RI, USA J 105 34.5
4. USA 315 Carina Rives Potts NYYC Westbrook, CT, USA Custom 48' Aluminum Sloop 48
5. KA 10 Challenge 12 (M) Jack LeFort NYYC/CYC Jamestown, RI, USA 12 Metre 67
6. USA 53809 Cygnus Adrian Little CPYC Westport, CT, USA Nautor Swan 47 47
7. USA 49 Digger James Phyfe None Cranston, RI, USA J 44 44
8. USA 3503 Divided Sky Vincent & Kristina McAteer New York YC / East Greenwich YC East Greenwich, RI, USA Mills / Summit 35 35
9. US 27 Enterprise USMMA Sailing Foundation New York Yacht Club Riderwood, MD, USA 12 Metre 66
10. USA 4235 Entropy Patricia Young New York Yacht Club Jamestown, RI, USA Swan 42 42'6
11. M3664 Evangeline Howard Balloch Conanicut Yacht Club Jamestown, RI, USA M36 36
12. USA 97060 Galadriel Stephen De Voe NYYC Jamestown, RI, USA Swan 46 46
13. USA R40 Gamecock (spin) Peter McClennen NYYC Newport, RI, USA Herreshoff R Boat 40
14. US 11 Gleam Gleam LLC. NYYC Bristol, RI, USA 12 Metre 69
15. USA 55110 Haerlem Hendrikus Wisker STC, ILYC Round Hill, VA, USA Nautor Swan CC 55 16.75m
16. USA 4415 Interlodge IV Austin and Gwen Fragomen NYYC Newport, RI, USA Botin 44 44
17. USA 7778 Irie Patrick Griffin Ida Lewis YC Portsmouth, RI, USA H49 49
18. 124 Kirawan Daniel Levangie NYYC Boston, MA, USA Rhodes Sloop 52
19. 0 La Vie Est Belle Thomas Joseph NA Little Compton, RI, USA Dufour 390GL 39
20. USA 162 Leading Edge Tom Sutton LYC/HYC/GBCA Houston, TX, USA J 109 35
21. USA 51229 Meddler Bill Shaw Barrington YC Seekonk, MA, USA J 29 30
22. USA 14 Memory Kevin Dakan Apponaog Harbor YC Warwick, RI, USA J 110 36
23. USA 60085 Moxiee Daniel Heun Non-affiliated Franklin, MA, USA J 122 40
24. USA 52260 Nai’a Bob Beltrano Hawaii Yacht Club Henderson, NV, USA Swan 60 60
25. USA 28686 OC86 Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Sailing Oyster Bay, NY, USA RP 86 86
26. 711 Odyssey David Brodsky New York Newport, RI, USA wooden sloop 47
27. 93 Phantom Joshua Dennerlein NYYC Westfield, NJ, USA Concordia Yawl 41
28. USA 66866 Polaris Will Passano GIYS / CCA Gibson Island, MD, USA Sydney 47 47
29. USA 61208 Ravenclaw David Risch New York Yacht Club east rockaway, NY, USA Oyster 82 82
30. USA 301 Samba Tristan Mouligne Ida Lewis / New York YC Portsmouth, RI, USA Quest 30 30
31. USA 52643 Settler Thomas Rich Storm Trysail Portsmouth, RI, USA Tripp 43 43
32. USA 2 Shiksa Vitaly Kmelnitsky Constitution Marina Roslindale, MA, USA Oceanis 38.1 38
33. USA 50 Sonny (spin) Craig Venter NYYC La Jolla, CA, USA S&S 53 53
34. BVI 57528 Spirit Seniben Ltd NONE Road Town, Tortola, BVI Oyster 575 57
35. USA 56 Spirit EC Helme CHNYC Newport, RI, USA J 92s 30
36. USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Collegiate Arthur Santry New York Yacht Club/Oakcliff Sailing Oyster Bay, NY, USA Ker 50 50
37. USA 4212 The Cat Came Back Lincoln Mossop New York Yacht Club Providence, RI, USA Swan 42 42.5
38. USA 60464 Wings Richard Egan Hyannis Yacht Club Osterville, MA, USA J 46 46

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021