2021 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 63 63 George Ellis The WaterFront Center Oyster Bay, NY, USA J 105 34.5
2. USA 1201 After Midnight Paul Jeka NYYC Atlantic Highlands, NJ, USA CTM41 41
3. USA 34 Albondigas Justin Scagnelli / Tim Price Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29
4. USA 52545 Antidote (PHRF Plus One) Ron Richman American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 133 43
5. USA 200 Apollo Michael Kontonotas Sea Cliff YC Sea Cliff, NY, USA J 105 34.5
6. USA 585 Arete Stuart Van Winkle STC / AHYC Little Silver, NJ, USA J 105 34.5
7. USA 513 Ataraxis Frank Latawiec LHYC Huntington, NY, USA J 105 34.5
8. USA 39516 Avalanche Craig Albrecht PWYC GLEN COVE, NY, USA Farr 395 39.5
9. SWE 83 YCC Benita Midshipman Peter Vaseliades US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA Figaro 2 33
10. USA 360 Big Boat Bud Rogers Breakwater Sag Harbor, NY, USA J 109 36
11. US 26 Black Diamond YCC Midshipman Thomas Chairs US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 111 36
12. USA 4405 Breakaway Thomas Blackwell American Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA J 44 44.9
13. USA 12424 Byte (ORC Mixed Doublehanded) Robert & Libby Alexander American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Sunfast 3300 33
14. USA 4407 Charlie V SUNY Maritime SUNY Maritime College Throggs Neck, NY, USA J 44 44.9
15. USA 60432 Cool Breeze John Cooper Lake Stockton Yacht Club Cane Hill, MO, USA Mills 43 Custom 43
16. USA 4900 Cougar Leonard Sitar American Yacht Club Holmdel, NJ, USA J 160 53
17. USA 155 Crazy Train Patrick Croke Indian Harbor Yacht Club Bedford, NY, USA Melges 24 24
18. USA 222 Eagle Ernie Bivona City Island Yacht Club Towaco, NJ, USA X-332 33.8
19. USA 200 Emoticon Jonathan Rechtschaffer STC Montclair, NJ, USA J 109 35
20. USA 1111 Freedom Cory Eaves Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 109 35
21. USA 45454 Gemini II James Coffman CPYC/NYYC Westport, CT, USA Swan 45 45
22. USA 4403 Glory Lincoln White U.S. Coast Guard Academy New London, Ct, USA J 44 44.9
23. USA 98 Grins Ghislain Descamps YRALIS Mamaroneck, NY, USA J/70 22.75
24. USA 26 Groupe 5 Vlad Shablinsky Sam Wright NEKA Westbury, NY, USA Figaro 2 32
25. USA 261 Growth Spurt John Greifzu, Jr. Stamford YC/New York YC/Storm Trysail Club Darien, CT, USA J 109 35
26. USA 531 Half Mine II Gibbons Sinclair Chapoquoit Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
27. USA 70024 Hotspur Rich Jessop American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Sunfast 3200 32
28. USA 168 Incendiary Trevor Roach CPYC Darien, CT, USA J 109 35
29. USA 52300 Jules Thomas Dunn Belle Haven Greenwich, CT, USA Baltic 52 52.5
30. USA 249 LauraBea Max Kalehoff New York Athletic Club Pelham Manor, NY, USA J 105 34.5
31. USA 125 Loki David Rosow Pequot YC / NYYC Fairfield, CT, USA J 109 35
32. USA 334 loulou Paul Beaudin Harlem Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
33. USA 4402 Maxine William Ketcham AYC/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 44 44.9
34. USA 60293 Muskoka Neil Hindle American Yacht Club Pelham Manor, NY, USA Hanse 545 53
35. USA 267 Nordlys Robert Schwartz Manhasset Bay Yacht Club/NYYC Port Washington, NY, USA J 109 35
36. USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40 Blue Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Sailing Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40 40
37. USA 46957 Oakcliff Farr 40 Red Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40 40
38. USA 25 Oh Jee !! Nicolas Delcourt Larchmont Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 88 29
39. USA 61117 Ohana Ken Wisdom CPYC Wilton, CT, USA Dehler 42 42
40. USA 17 One Too Many Lawrence Cutler / Andrew Weiss Storm Trysail Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 88 29
41. USA 4401 Palantir 5 June & Amanda Kendrick Lloyd Harbor YC /Storm Try/ NYYC Huntington, NY, USA J 44 44.9
42. USA 781 Pen Segal Jean marc Papin Vallee des fous Ridgewood, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
43. USA 61491 Quintessence Roger Widmann Larchmont Yacht Club; NYYC New Rochelle, NY, US Saffier 33 31.5
44. 39538 Redemption David Goldstone Cedar Point danbury, ct, USA Farr 395 39.6
45. USA 4411 Resolute Don and Rick Rave STC/Lloyd Harbor Huntington Bay, NY, USA J 44 44.9
46. USA 112 Reviver Scott Devine American Yacht Club Bedford Hills, NY, USA J 112e 36
47. USA 61132 Rumba Ove Haxthausen Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA J 133 43
48. USA 60739 Scylla Markus Lahrkamp American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Dehler 46 47
49. USA 19 skal Paul Zajac Raritan YC Gladstone, NJ, USA J 105 34.5
50. USA 12235 Summer Grace Kevin Kelley Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 122 40
51. USA 52400 Tenebrae William Ingraham Larchmont/STC Larchmont, NY, USA J 124 40.7
52. USA 58 Texas Rose William Komaroff Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 112e 36
53. USA 24 Thin Man Todd Aven City Island YC / Storm Trysail Club Brooklyn, NY, USA J 99 32.6
54. USA 627 Tolo Richie Palmer New York Athletic Y C Pelham, NY, USA J 105 34.5
55. USA 381 Upsetter Jason Viseltear Huguenot Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 80 26.3
56. USA 35 USA 35 YCC Powder Midshipman Connor Collins US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 88 29
57. USA 4406 Vamp YCC Kenneth Luczynski US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 44 44.9
58. USA 19 Vicitan - YCC (PHRF Plus One) Benjamin Lilly NEKA, Webb Institute Glen Cove, NY, USA Figaro 2 33
59. USA 91 Vixen Jim Weil/ EJ Haskell OGYC Riverside, CT, USA J 92 30
60. USA 56 Whirlwind William Purdy Huguenot Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 88 29
61. USA 62157 Xcelsior Todd LaBaugh American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA IMX-45 45
62. USA 4224 Zammermoos David Fass New York Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Swan 42 42

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022