2021 Spring Race to Oxford
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 52621 A L'Assaut Kurt Cerny RBSA Severna Park, MD, USA Dufour 40 Performance 40
2. USA 3815 Actaea Michael M Cone CYCOP, CCA, EYC Philadelphia, PA, USA Hinckley B 40 40.43
3. 60340 Anneliese Joseph Zebleckes EYC Wilmington, DE, USA B-40 40
4. 34570 Apple Bottom Jose Turcios CHESSS Springfield, VA, USA Catalina S&S 38 38
5. 92 Attack of the Robots Eric Hein CMA Annapolis, MD, USA F82r 8.2m
6. USA 63102 Avenger David Johnson HHSA Alexandria, VA, USA J 30 30
7. USA 069 Bare Bones John Tis Baltimore City Yacht Association Catonsville, MD, USA Sunfast 3600 36.75
8. 627627 Bennu Julianne Fettus CHESSS Annapolis, MD, USA Cherubini Ketch 44
9. usa 1769 Big Time Mike Rajacich tayc EASTON, MD, USA cal 33
10. USA 83348 Blaze Star Pat and Amy Teeling CBYRA Annapolis, MD, USA Pearson Flyer 30 30
11. USA 61473 Celerity Richard Lober Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Beneteau 473 47
12. USA 61354 Characters James Fehrmann GSA Bethesda, MD, USA Beneteau 46.1 47'11
13. 001 Cheshire Cat John Enderle CMA/CHESSS Annapolis, MD, USA Stilletto-Xr 30
14. USA 50525 Cimarron Lynn McClaskey HHSA Crofton, MD, USA J 110 36
15. USA 04 Cookie Monster Steve Hale EYC Arlington, VA, USA Salona 380 38
16. USA 38 Country Squire John and Kevin White - Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Abbott 33 33
17. USA 22 Delirium David McCullough HHSA Washington, DC, USA J 33 33
18. USA 42404 Different Drummer Ryan Treat Annapolis Yacht Club Chevy Chase, MD, USA Fast 40 39.8
19. USA 157 Endorphin John Pica AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Melges 32 32
20. GBR 20 Endorphin Erik Wulff hhsa/St. Mary's College Dallas, TX, USA Soto 40 40
21. USA 1055 Endurance Jeffrey Short CMA Severn, MD, USA Catamaran 34
22. 3 flipper john wayshner CMA Shady Side, MD, USA Gougoen G32 32
23. 21613 Gabrielle Branden Spear CYC Cambridge, MD, USA J-29 29
24. USA 528 Gemini Jere & Lloyd Glover CMA Annapolis, MD, USA Catamaran 34 34
25. 50016 Godspeed Doug Kinney ayc Annapolis, MD, USA Hinckley SW 50 50
26. USA 12834 Grand Plan Ted Ruegg Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Grand Soleil 34 35
27. 61260 Hobnob Matt & Jenny Joyce TAYC Oxford, MD, USA Seguin 44
28. 93679 Jahazi David Dodson Shearwater Sailing Club Annapolis, MD, USA Bavaria 38 40'5
29. USA 52324 Jubilee Keith Mayes HHSA Tracys Landing, MD, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
30. USA 52439 Kalevala II Tapio Saavalainen AYC/STC Washington, DC, USA Grand Soleil 37 B&C 37
31. USA 79 Kyrie Beth Berry Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Tartan 4100 41.25
32. USA 60888 Lucky Eights Keith Cole Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 124 40'7
33. USA 93377 Magic Dragon David Poff CBYRA Doylestown, PA, USA Bene First 44.7 44
34. USA 999 Mama Tried Andrew Noel PCRC Stevensville, MD, USA Beneteau FC 10 34
35. USA 61447 MARA Antonin Picou CRCA Washington, DC, USA XP 38 38
36. USA 1889 Monkey Dust Craig & Dotty Saunders Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Tripp 33 33
37. USA 61281 Moondust Tim Zimmermann CHESSS Washington, DC, USA Beneteau First 36.7 SD 36
38. USA 93300 Muskrat nicholas iliff Sailing Club of the Chesapeake Arnold, MD, USA J 105 Mod 34.5
39. 83 Mystic Keith Donald SSA Annapolis, MD, USA Beneteau 373 37’
40. USA 93680 Narrow Escape III Ben Corson AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Dehler 30 OD 33'10
41. USA 2021 Nicole Thomas Campbell TAYC Oxford, MD, USA Jensen Cal 40 39.6
42. USA 77 No Surrender Rick Hanson North East River Yacht Club Lewes, De, USA J 120 40
43. USA 61043 Nomad Seth Winnick CHESSS Annapollis, MD, USA Sabre 38 38
44. 33189 Old Blue John Zseleczky CHESSS Annapolis, MD, USA Pearson 30 30
45. USA 66866 Polaris Will Passano GIYS / CCA Gibson Island, MD, USA Sydney 47 47
46. USA 61145 Querencia Frank McGowan EYC Philadelphia, PA, USA X Yachts X4.3 42
47. FIN 650 Red Beard Christoph Kalinski TAYC Oxford, MD, USA Melges 24 24
48. 40761 Renegade Richard Geis CHESSS Severna Park, MD, USA S2 9.1 29.8
49. 13260 Restless Eric Crawford Tred Avon Yacht Club Oxford, MD, USA Pearson Rhodes 41 41
50. USA 4515 Revolution Douglas Ellmore, Sr. HHSA Lothian, MD, USA CS 30 30
51. USA 40 Seabiscuit Kevin McNeil Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 30 30
52. USA 75 Skadi Todd Berget West River Sailing Club Crofton, MD, USA J 120 40
53. USA 93664 SLY Bob Fox AYC/STC Arlington, VA, USA XP44 44
54. 10420 Susie Robert Shapiro Annapolis YC / NYYC Annapolis, MD, USA Hinckley Pilot 35 35.8
55. USA 001 Triple threat Timothy Lyons Chesapeake Multihull Assoc Annapolis, MD, USA Corsair 43 43
56. USA 33785 Valhalla Valhalla Sailing Project / Mike Wood EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 35 35
57. USA 61445 Velocity John Schafer HHSA Arlington, VA, USA Catalina 445 44.5
58. USA 7000 Victorine David Conlon SSA Grasonville, MD, USA Columbia 32 32
59. USA 43655 Wharf Rat Paul Ryan Annapolis Yacht Club Alexandria, VA, USA Beneteau Oceanus 46.1 47'11
60. USA 51677 Whatshername Dave Sossamon PCRC Washington, DC, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39' 3
61. USA 51120 Windborn Richard Born AYC / CCA Baltimore, MD, USA J 120 40
62. 93677 Winsome Ride Mark Lister Round Bay Sailing Association Crownsville, MD, USA Bavaria Cruiser 46 46
63. USA 38012 ZUUL Benedict Capuco AYC Alexandria, VA, USA Aerodyne 38 38

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021