2021 Hamble Classics Regatta
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. GBR 32 Abu Simon Williams RCYC Tytherington, Wiltshire, GBR Classic 6 Metre 11
2. K 21 Aeolus Richard Hargreaves Cowes Corinthian Cowes, Isle of Wight, UK 30 Square Metre 12
3. A3 Aeolus Anthony Wheaton London Corinthian SC, OGA London, UK Gaff cutter 41
4. 292 Amokura Paul Moxon RORC Falmouth, Cornwall, GBR Bermudan Yawl 15.3 m
5. X91 Astralita John Tremlett Itchenor Emsworth, Hants, GBR XOD 6.3m
6. X51 Athena David McGregor Itchenor Sailing Club Bognor Regis, West Sussex, GBR XOD 6.3
7. GBR 39 Aurora Adrian Green Island Sailing club Newport, IOW, UK Dragon 8.9
8. GBR 4791L Blueberry Nicola Simper Royal Southampton YC Milton Ernest, UK S&S 34 10.21
9. K 1034 Cetewayo David Murrin BCYC Haselmere, Surrey, UK Laurent Giles 7/8ths Sloop 14.78 m
10. GBR 612 Cidron Too James Walters Royal Southern Yacht Club Hayling Island, Hampshire, GBR Nordic Folkboat 7.68
11. GBR 195 Clarionet Andrew Harvey BCYC colerne, wiltshire, Uk S&S Sloop 11.21
12. 518Y Cockleshell Jonty Sherwill Royal Southern YC Fareham, Hampshire, GBR One-off Classic Dayboat 6.54
13. CL2 Crystal II Robin Powell Seaview Seaview, UK One off cruiser 35
14. 7 7 Dorothy Ossie Stewart RSrnYC, HISC Portsmouth, Hampshire, Gbr Thames rater 33 ft
15. GBR 754 Fanfare Michael Issaias RYS Cowes, GBR International Dragon 10m
16. X192 Felix Peter Baines HRSC Southampton, Hampshire, UK XOD 6.3 m
17. FB172 Folkdance Susan Rutter Chichester Cruiser Racing Club EMSWORTH, Hampshire, UK British Folkboat 7.7m
18. GBR 777 Furious Owen Pay CCYC Whippingham, UK International Dragon 8.9m
19. X 100 Gem Peter Diamond iTCHENOR SAILING CLUB and WSC Andover, Hampshire, UK xod 21Ft
20. GBR 768 Glaurung Richard Cullen RORC/CCYC/ISC Cowes, Isle of Wight, UK Dragon 8.9m
21. 372C Glen Mhor Philip Holloway none Corsham, England, UK Nicholson 32 9.75
22. K33-8M Helen Christopher Courage RYS Taunton, Somerset, UK Mylne Int 8M 14.32
23. X 59 Iona Andrew Bates RSrnYC Southampton, Hampshire, UK XOD 6.4 m
24. GBR 761 Jerboa Gavia Wilkinson-Cox RTYC Cowes, Isle of Wight, UK Dragon 29'6"
25. 2 Kelpie Pelham Olive British Classic Yacht Club London, UK Solent 38 one design 17.5m
26. 517 Lak II Louise Morton RORC Cowes, Isle of Wight, GBR One off sloop 14m
27. X 128 Little X Gary Rossall RSrnYC Southampton, Hants, UK XOD 6.3 m
28. GBR 707 Madelaine Edward Donald Royal Solent Yacht Club Winchester, Hampshire, GBR Nordic Folkboat 7.64m
29. GBR 42 Melita John Mellows HHSC Fareham, Hants, GBR 6 metre 9
30. 6 Mikado Michael Briggs Royas Yacht Squadron London, GBR Clyde Linear 30 12.55 m
31. X13 Mischief Simon Dewhirst Hamble southampton, UK XOD
32. GBR2881 Mojitabel Rory Heron RLymYC Lymington, Hants, GBR Swan37 37ft
33. X 76 Myrtle Cordelia Ellis Royal Solent Yacht Club London, London, USA XOD 6m
34. Y 1754 Nausikaa Philip Cotton Parkstone poole, UK Gauntlet 8T 9.9m
35. K 13 Njord of Cowes Jason Fry RORC L Etang la ville, FRA First Rule Eight Metre 13.8
36. 1863Y Orthops Jane Challener Mudeford Sailing Club Lymington, Hampshire, UK Hustler 30 9.1
37. X 2 Palassie Abby Childerley RSrnYC-RORC-SHSC-STC Curdridge, Please select, GBR XOD 10
38. PA 2856 Polly Agatha Jeremy John Channel Sailing Club Tadworth, Surrey, UK Bristol Pilot Cutter Replica 18
39. 2063 Y Samiotisa Simon Frost RSrnYC Southampton, UK Nicholson 35 10.75 m
40. GBR 73R Scherzo of Cowes Peter Morton RYS Liss, Hants, UK S&S Swan 36 10.91
41. GBR 17 Sioma Fenton Burgin RSYC Upham, Hampshire, UK Classic Six Metre 11.61 m
42. W 2 Suvretta christopher preston RYS Cowes, Isle of Wight, UK West Solent One Design 10.56
43. GBR 704 Svenja M Stoner Warsash Sailing Club Southampton, Hampshire, GBR Nordic Folkboat 7.68
44. CO 711 Teela Mark Catherall RSrnYC Hamble, Hampshire, GBR Contessa 32 9.75m
45. 11 Thalia David Aisher RSrnYC Broughton, Hampshire, GBR Gaff Cutter 61
46. GBR 2738 Tivoli Alan Thorne Fareham Sailing and Motor Boat Club Faversham, Kent, USA Nicholson 32 9.7m
47. GBR 9967Y Ugly Duckling George Beevor & Oliver Bewes RNSA, RAFYC, PYC, LLYC & JOG and RSrnYC & HRSC Portsmouth, Hampshire, UK S&S Sagitta 35 35'
48. GBR F624 Valhalla Kim Morley Royal Air Force Yacht Club Caterham, Surrey, GBR Nordic Folkboat 7.68
49. X155 Whimbrel Ian Wilson RSrnYC Hamble, Hampshire, UK XOD 6.3m
50. G 42 Whimbrel Will Maskell TBA Marlborough, Wiltshire, UK Golant Gaffer 5.71 m
51. GBR 363R Whooper Giovanni Belgrano ISLAND SAILING CLUB Cowes, IOW, GBR Laurent Giles Classic 11.9
52. GBR 2976 R Wild Rival Steve Lacey Poole YC, RNSA, RSouthamptonYC, RNVRYC SWANAGE, Dorset, GBR Rival 34 10.36 m
53. 6955Y Woodwind Roger Jarrett Holbrook Boat Owners Association Woodbridge, Suffolk, UK Jarrett 34 10.36m

Main Menu

Blakes and Taylors Classic Marine Collars Elephant Boatyard
One Sails Performance Rigging Salcombe Gin Sandeman Yacht Company
Spinlock Walcon Marine   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021