2021 Royal Southern Summer Series – Land Union September Regatta incorporating the HP30 Class National Championship 2021
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. GBR 3368 6a Vision Homes Peter Noe RSYC Petersfield, Hants, GBR SB20 6.15m
2. X 51 Athena David McGregor Itchenor Sailing Club Bognor Regis, Region, UK XOD 6.3m
3. GBR 208 Attabuoy Philip Grannum Royal Southern Crowthorne, Berkshire, UK RS21 7
4. GBR 6508T Banter Ian Handley & Tim James RSrnYC & RTYC Surrey, GBR Mustang 30 Mk2 9.00 m
5. GBR 9972L Brenda's J Becky Walford Hornet Services SC Gosport, Hampshire, GBR J/92 9.2m
6. GBR 1572 Brutus II Charles Thompson Royal Southern YC London, Middlesex, USA J/70 7m
7. GBR 1452 Calypso Jonathan Calascione RYS Kingston Upon Thames, Surrey, UK J/70 7m
8. GBR 221 Catch 22 Mark Jephcott Warsash Horsham, Sussex, GBR Humphrey 8m
9. GBR 8888N Cobra (Performance 40) Michael Blair / Stevie Beckett Royal Thames Derby, Derbyshire, GBR King 40 12.11 m
10. 518Y Cockleshell Jonty Sherwill Royal Southern YC Fareham, Hampshire, GBR One-off Classic Dayboat 6.54
11. GBR 426 Cogital Alain Waha Royal Southern YC Richmond, Surrey, GBR FarEast 28R 28ft
12. GBR 741 Cosmic Patrick Liardet RSrnYC Stockbridge, Hampshire, GBR J/70 7m
13. 1591 Dads 'N' Lads Tim Simpson Ole Bettum Cowes Yacht Haven Ilkley, GBR J/70 7m
14. GBR 933 Darcey Andrew Caird Royal Southern YC Laleham, Surrey, GBR J/70 7m
15. GBR 1248 DSP Doug Struth RSrnYC London, UK J/70 7m
16. GBR 1250N Elaine Again Mike Bridges Wembley Newton Abbot, Devon, Gbr JPK 1010 10.07
17. GBR 974 EV Experts Tim Collins RORC Twickenham, Middlesex, GBR J/70 7m
18. GBR 318X Fanatic Johnny Cooper WSC Bishops Stortford, Herts, UK Cape 31 10
19. X 96 Fantasy Andrew Pimm Royal Southern Yacht Club Southampton, Hants, GBR XOD 6.3m
20. GBR 86R Fargo Bertie Bicket RYS Lymington, Hampshire, UK IC37 11.3
21. X 192 Felix Peter Baines Hamble River Sailing Club Southampton, UK XOD 6.3m
22. GBR 612 R Firebrand Peter Cyriax RORC Bayswater, London, UK S&S 43 One Off 13.17 m
23. GBR 6905R Flawless J Adrian Johnson Trent Offshore Group Thronton, leics, GBR J/105 10.5
24. GBR 6455R Frank3 Olly & Sam Love Royal Southern Yacht Club Fareham, Hampshire, United Kingdom SJ320 9.5
25. GBR 313X Gallivanter III Tor McLaren Royal Yacht Squadron Lymington, Hampshire, GBR Cape 31 9.55
26. GBR 8405R GBR Blind Sailing/Olympia’s Tigress (Performance 40) Susan Glenny/ Lucy Hodges RORC London, GBR First 40 12.25m
27. GBR 1170 Geisha Lutz Strangemann Royal Southern YC LYNDHURST, Hampshire, GBR J/70 7m
28. GBR 736 Genesta Jeremy Bennett RYS Nr Beaulieu, Hampshire, UK J/70 7m
29. GBR 748R Happy Daize James Chalmers RORC Leatherhead, UK J/112E 11.2m
30. GBR 710 Hooligan Charles Hindson Royal Southern YC London, UK Trapper 950 9.51
31. GBR 960R Hot Rats Robbie & Lis Robinson Royal Southern Yacht Club Hamble, Hants, UK Beneteau 10.67
32. GBR 5040L Icy Ian Atkins Hill Head S.C. Titchfield, Hampshire, UK IC37 11.30m
33. X 59 Iona Andrew Bates RSrnYC Southampton, Hampshire, UK XOD 6.3m
34. GBR 1282 J70 Duncan McCarthy Parkstone Yacht Club Dorset, GBR J/70 7m
35. GBR 9588R Jacana Gordon Craigen Royal Southen Yacht Club Southampton, Hampshire, USA J/105 10.5m
36. GBR 800 Jackatoo Robert Orr Brading haven Yacht Club London, Richmond upon Thames, UK J/70 22.75
37. GBR 5811R Jagerbomb (Performance 40) Paul Griffiths RSrnYC Harpenden, Hertfordshire, GBR J/111 11.15m
38. GBR 8912R Jahmali (Performance 40) Michael Wallis RSrnYC Alresford, Hampshire, GBR J/122 12.20 m
39. GBR 1210 Jalapeno Brian Denney RSrnYC Hamble, Hampshire, UK J/70 7m
40. IRL 8088 Jedi Anthony & William Tahourdin Royal Southern Yacht Club Farnham, Surrey, UK J/109 10.75
41. GBR 264 Jellyfish Timothy Dickinson HISC hayling island, -, UK J/70 7m
42. GBR 4986L Jester Mike Lewis Netley SC Southampton, Hants, GBR V1 Lutra 30 9.14
43. GBR 315X JIRAFFE Simon Perry RYS/RSrnYC Petersfield, Hampshire, GBR Cape 31 9.56M
44. GBR 1111X Jitterbug (Performance 40) Cornel Riklin RTYC, RLymYC London, GBR J/111 11.1m
45. GBR 3103L Jolene (Performance 40) Julie Fawcett Royal Southern London, GBR J/111 11.1m
46. GBR 7751R JourneyMaker II (Performance 40) Chris and Louise Jones and Makin Royal Southern Yacht Club Hamble, Hants, UK J/111 11.1m
47. GBR 5189T J'ronimo David Greenhalgh RSrnYC Southampton, Hampshire, UK J/92 9m
48. GBR 2 Jubilee Tony Dickin Royal Southern Woolston, Hampshire, GBR J/70 7m
49. GBR 1599R Jump 2 It Kevin Taylor N/A ALTON, Hampshire, UK J/99 9.9
50. GBR 1595R Just Is Graham Chase Royal Southern Yacht Club London, London, United Kingdom J/95 9.51m
51. GBR 716 Justify Ross Bowdler RORC Guildford, Surrey, GBR J/80 8m
52. GBR 314X KataBatic Lance Adams ISC Hertford, Hertfordshire, GBR Cape 31 9.5m
53. GBR 8611R Kestrel (Performance 40) Simon Bamford RORC London, UK, UK J/111 11.15m
54. GBR 42N La Réponse (Performance 40) Andrew McIrvine RYS, RORC London, GBR Ker 39 (modified) 11.82
55. GBR 1498T Lady Penrose Claire Dresser RSrnYC New Malden, GBR Sigma 362 10.95m
56. GBR 1381 Lightfoot Kai-Uwe Hollweg Royal Southern YC Lyndhurst, Hampshire, GBR J/70 7m
57. X 128 Little X Gary Rossall RSrnYC Southampton, Hants, UK XOD 6.3m
58. GBR 4811R Magic Graham Nixon Royal Southern YC Guildford, Surrey, UK Elan 40 12m
59. Gbr 411 Mako Geoff Poore N/A Esher, Surrey, UK FarEast 28R 8.5m
60. GBR 979R Malice Mike Moxley RORC London, uk HOD 35 10.67m
61. GBR 111N McFly (Performance 40) Tony and Sally Mack Royal Southern East Grinstead, Sussex, UK J/111 11.1m
62. GBR 251 Mitten's Revenge Andrew Peake Medway YC Sevenoaks, Kent, GBR FarEast 28R 9
63. GBR 005 Moral Compass Jerry Hill Royal Southern YC Netley Abbey, Hants, UK Farr 280 8.72m
64. GBR 316X Nifty Ashley Bower Royal Southern YC Brixham, Devon, UK Cape 31 31
65. GBR 011 Pandemonium Jamie Rankin RORC Bicester, Oxfordshire, GBR Farr 280 8.69m
66. USA 001 Peggy Jonathan Powell warsash Southampton, UK Farr 280 8.69
67. GBR 937 Powder Monkey Ian Poynton Royal Southern Yacht Club Macclesfield, Cheshire, GBR J/70 7m
68. GBR 4589R Prospero of Hamble Allan Fraser BBC YC Maidenhead, Berkshire, GBR Sigma 33 9.8m
69. GBR 206 Racing Snake John Callaghan Royal Southern YC Lymington, UK J/70 7m
70. GBR 1110X Raging Bull Tim Tolcher RSC London, London, UK J/111 1.11
71. GBR 1428R Rogan Josh (Performance 40) Richard Powell RTYC & RSrnYC London, GBR First 40 40
72. GBR 742 RTYC Dominic Hurndall Royal Thames Yacht Club London, UK, GBR J/70 7m
73. GBR 236R Rumbleflurg (Performance 40) David Cummins Royal Southern Woodham, UK Ker 39 11.82
74. GBR 743 Ryde School Henry Bagnall Ryde School Ryde, IOW, GBR J/70 7m
75. GBR 4988R Sabriel Jr Dirk & Dianne van Beek RSrnYC Emsworth, Hants, GBR J/88 8.8 m
76. GBR 562R Sailplane 3 (Performance 40) Rob Bottomley RSrnYC Hamble, Hantd, GBR Mills 41 12.4
77. X 21 Satu Andy Hamlett RSrnYC Southampton, Hants, UK XOD 6.3m
78. GBR 2522R Scallion Cara Golden RSrnYC Southampton, UK Platu 25 7.5m
79. GBR 114 Sea Dragon Timon Robson Royal southern Hamble, Hampshire, Gbr FarEast 28R 9
80. GBR 79R Skermisher (Performance 40) Jonathan Blanshard RORC Northington, Hants, UK Ker 36 11.65 m
81. GBR 311X Squirt Russell Peters RYS Winchester, Hants, GBR Cape 31 9.55
82. GBR 1496 Standfast Simon Patterson Itchenor Sailing Club London, UK J/70 7m
83. KZ 3494 Swuzzlebubble Phil Plumtree WMYC West Mersea, Essex, UK 1/2 ton 30
84. GBR 312X Tokoloshe IV Michael Bartholomew RSrnYC Hamble, Hampshire, UK Cape 31 9.55 m
85. GBR 2801X Toucan Glyn Locke RTYC Yarmouth, Isle of Wight, GBR Farr 280 8.69 m
86. GBR 9022T Touchpaper David Mallett WMYC London, London, GBR Corby 29 8.8m
87. GBR 50 Vendetta Lucian Stone MYC / RORC London, GBR FarEast 28R 8.5m
88. X 155 Whimbrel Ian Wilson Royal Southern Southampton, Hampshire, GBR XOD 21
89. GBR 4698T Xarifa Teresa Whelan Royal London Yacht Club Greatham, Liss, Hants, GBR X342 Masthead 10.2M
90. IRL 39000 Zero II (Performance 40) James Gair RORC Cowes, Isle of wight, UK Custom Mills 39 11.80 m

Main Menu

Land Union    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021