2007 Stamford Denmark Friendship Race
Current Registrations
|
|
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner's Name |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
|
1. |
4 |
|
Wendell Smith
|
Stamford |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
2. |
USA 87569 |
Adrenaline |
Patrick Croke
|
Indian Harbor Yacht Club |
Bedford, NY, USA |
Soverel 33 |
33 |
3. |
USA 15379 |
Air Express |
Chris Fesenmeyer
|
Shore & Country Club |
Norwalk, CT, USA |
San Juan 30 |
29.86 |
4. |
USA 2807 |
Alpha Dog |
Jan Ivarsson(F)
|
Riverside Yacht Club |
Old Greenwich, CT, USA |
J 24 |
24 |
5. |
USA 4220 |
Amelia |
Alexander Jackson(F)
|
NYYC |
Riverside, CT, USA |
NYYC 42 |
42 |
6. |
USA 380 |
Arcadia |
Quentin Thomas
|
Douglaston Yacht Squadron |
Douglaston, NY, USA |
Beneteau First 375 |
38 |
7. |
USA 4208 |
Bandit |
Andrew Fisher
|
NYYC/Indian Harbor |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
NYYC Swan 42 |
42 |
8. |
USA 33675 |
Black & Blue |
David Schmidt
|
|
Darien, CT, USA |
Soverel 33 |
33 |
9. |
USA 33118 |
Black Pearl |
Michael Gehrling
|
Sagmore Yacht Club |
Plainview, NY, USA |
Soverel 33 |
33 |
10. |
USA 25 |
Blue Yankee |
Robert Towse
|
New York, Stamford |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Reichel Pugh 66 |
66 5 |
11. |
USA 51000 |
Bombardino |
James Sykes
|
American YC |
New York, NY, USA |
Santa Cruz 52 |
53' |
12. |
USA 41302 |
Borderline |
Stephen Bishop
|
Old Greenwich Yacht Club |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
C and C 35 MK3 |
35 |
13. |
USA 32410 |
Bouree |
Doug Abel
|
Halloween Yacht Club |
Stamford, CT, USA |
J 30 |
29.92 |
14. |
USA 51233 |
Braveheart |
Rob Campbell
|
Noroton |
Wilton, CT, USA |
J 120 |
40 |
15. |
USA 42833 |
Brilliant |
Arthur Kelley
|
Centerport YC |
Centerport, NY, USA |
Frers 33 |
33 |
16. |
USA 44007 |
Brown-eyed Girl |
Scott Dinhofer
|
NYYC/IHYC |
Chappaqua, NY, USA |
J 44 |
44 |
17. |
USA 47 |
Bye Bye Blues |
Bob & Kathy Monro
|
Stamford |
Darien, CT, USA |
J 120 |
40 |
18. |
USA 541 |
Byte |
Robert Alexander
|
American |
New Canaan, CT, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
19. |
USA 54321 |
Cabady |
Randall/Matt Baldwin
|
|
Ridgefield, CT, USA |
Taylor 42 |
42 |
20. |
USA 114 |
Cathexis |
Rocco Zaninelli
|
YRALIS |
New York, NY, USA |
X-382 |
37.7 |
21. |
USA 32225 |
Celebration |
Sea Scout Ship 6 (Kai Horan)(F)
|
|
E. Norwalk, CT, USA |
Custom 40 |
40 |
22. |
USA 42844 |
Charlie V |
Norman H. Schulman. M.D.
|
sea cliiff; New York YC |
New York City, NY, USA |
J 44 |
44ft. |
23. |
USA 40697 |
Checkmate |
Joyce Oberdorf
|
Cedar Point |
Rowayton, CT, USA |
Frers 33 |
33 |
24. |
USA 12204 |
Christopher Dragon |
Andrew Weiss
|
NYYC |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
J 122 |
40 |
25. |
USA 20464 |
Constellation |
William Osgood
|
Riverside |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Ranger 28 |
28 |
26. |
USA 51169 |
Crazy Horse |
Ronald Weiss
|
Breakwaters |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Frers 45 |
45 |
27. |
USA 10722 |
Dauntless Frog |
Charles O'Connor
|
Sagamore Yacht Club |
East Norwich, NY, USA |
Chance 30/30 |
30' |
28. |
USA 40036 |
Diana |
Midn. Candice Vermillion(F)
|
US Merchant Marine Academy |
Kings Point, NY, USA |
Farr 40 OD |
40 |
29. |
USA 729 |
Distant Drummer |
Gene Fignar
|
Old Greenwich YC |
Old Greenwich, CT, USA |
C&C 25 |
25 |
30. |
USA 39515 |
Elan |
Midn. Evan Denholm(F)
|
US Merchant Marine Academy |
Kings Point, NY, CAN |
Farr 395 OD |
39.5 |
31. |
USA 22636 |
Elektra |
Charles G. Fischer
|
Wilson Cove Yacht Club |
Sandy Hook, CT, USA |
Sloop |
27 |
32. |
USA 359 |
Exhilaration |
Wendy Walasek(F)
|
CIYC |
Brooklyn, NY, USA |
X-Yacht |
34 |
33. |
USA 77496 |
Fin II |
Thomas O'Connell
|
OGYC |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Olson 30 OB |
30 |
34. |
USA 11919 |
Finn Ratoon |
Robert Coulson
|
Riverside |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Allied 30 30 |
30 |
35. |
USA 23998 |
Fireball |
Bill & Jackie Baxter
|
Riverside Yacht Club |
Riverside, CT, USA |
C&C 40 |
40 |
36. |
USA 6160 |
Flo III |
Jim Goodridge
|
Halloween Yacht Club |
Stamford, CT, USA |
C&C 25 |
25 |
37. |
USA 142 |
Goombay Smash |
William Douglass(F)
|
Pequot YC |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Melges 32 |
31.8 |
38. |
USA 32483 |
Heart's Desire |
Allen Lovejoy
|
Riverside Y.C. |
Old Greenwich , CT, USA |
C&C 35 Mark III |
34.6 |
39. |
USA 330 |
Helium |
Harrison Gill
|
Cedar Point Yacht Club |
Norwalk, CT, USA |
J 30 |
30 |
40. |
USA 1200 |
High Noon |
Stephen & Heidi Benjamin
|
Seawanhaka Corinthian YC |
Norwalk , CT, USA |
Tripp ILC 40C |
41 |
41. |
USA 32510 |
Hiro Maru |
Hiroshi Nakajima
|
Stamford YC |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Swan 43 |
43 |
42. |
USA 117 |
Hound Dog |
Christian Uecker
|
Indian Harbor Yacht Club |
Ridgefield, CT, USA |
S2 9.1 |
30 |
43. |
USA 33 |
Huntress |
Ebbe Reker
|
Northport Y.C. |
Northport, NY, USA |
C&C 35 Mk III |
35 |
44. |
7 |
Ideal 18 |
Charles Goodrich
|
SYC |
Rowayton, CT, USA |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
45. |
79 |
Ideal 18 |
Roger van Loveren
|
IHYC |
Bedford, NY, USA |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
46. |
USA Ideal 18 |
Ideal 18 |
Karen Lau
|
IHYC |
Bedford, NY, USA |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
47. |
81 |
Ideal 18 |
Thom Flohr
|
IHYC |
Bronxville, NY, USA |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
48. |
5 |
Ideal 18 |
David Gurney
|
Stamford YC |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
49. |
131 |
Ideal 18 |
kees van meel
|
OGYC |
old greenwich, CT, USA |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
50. |
74 |
Ideal 18 |
Fiona Tingey
|
SYC |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
51. |
USA 949 |
Ilex II |
Frank Connolly
|
Stamford YC |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Catalina 42 Mk II Sloop |
43' 2 |
52. |
USA 51882 |
Illyria |
John Keenan(F)
|
City Island YC |
New York, NY, USA |
J 120 |
40 |
53. |
USA 220 |
Imagine |
Joseph Schmitt
|
Stony Brook |
Stony Brook, NY, USA |
Tarten 3000 |
30 |
54. |
USA 41454 |
Impromptu |
Brian Warner
|
Riverside Yacht Club |
Old Greenwich, CT, USA |
J 35 |
35 |
55. |
76 |
India |
Tamara Upham
|
Indain Harbor YC |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
56. |
USA 32458 |
Janiferjil |
Jane Bergere
|
Norwalk Yacht Club |
Rowayton, Ct., USA |
Sabre 34 Mk.1 |
34 |
57. |
USA 375 |
JetStar |
Mac McClellan
|
Indian Harbor YC |
Norwalk, CT, USA |
Tartan Ten |
33.20 |
58. |
131313 |
Kekoa |
Luke Wakeman(F)
|
OGYC |
Cos Cob, CT, USA |
Tartan 38 |
38 |
59. |
USA 22571 |
Letting Go |
Arthur Rich
|
Breakwater Irregulars |
Croton-on-Hudson, NY, USA |
Baltic 37 |
37' |
60. |
USA 605 |
Liseleje |
Carsten Jacobs
|
none |
Wilton, CT, USA |
PSN 30 |
29.80 |
61. |
USA 73042 |
Loki III |
Richard Correll
|
MCYC |
Huntington, NY, USA |
S2 9.1 |
29.83 |
62. |
USA 67634 |
Lost In Space |
Paul Schroeder(F)
|
|
Lake Carmel, NY, USA |
Merit 25 |
24.5 |
63. |
USA 41939 |
Luff Story |
Jacob Bernstein
|
Sagamore |
Oyster Bay, NY, USA |
Tartan 31 |
31 |
64. |
USA 31 |
MaCherie II |
Edward Manes(F)
|
Fayerweather Yacht Club |
Newtown, CT, USA |
Beneteau 32.5 |
32.5 |
65. |
USA 42832 |
Marie |
Paul Eliea
|
Lloyd Harbor YC |
South Huntington, NY, USA |
Tartan 372 |
37 |
66. |
USA 32114 |
Maverick |
Keith Rehder
|
|
Kew Gardens, NY, USA |
Olson 30 |
30 |
67. |
USA 585 |
Milagro |
Joseph A. DiLeo
|
Halloween Yacht Club |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Sabre 28 |
28.4 |
68. |
USA 42767 |
Mischief |
Tom Griffin
|
Noroton Y.C. |
Darien, CT, USA |
Soverel 33 |
33 |
69. |
USA 50807 |
M-Squared |
Charlie Mack
|
Stamford |
New Canaan, CT, USA |
J 120 |
40 |
70. |
USA 7 |
Nell |
John Byrne
|
|
Darien, CT, USA |
Hobie 21 |
21 |
71. |
121 |
NYC 5 |
Philip Meese
|
Norwalk YC |
Rowayton, CT, USA |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
72. |
USA 51331 |
Oops! |
Alec/Bart Rapaport
|
Stamford |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Quest 33 |
32.5' |
73. |
USA 221 |
Orion |
Michael Sullivan(F)
|
Fayerweather |
Fairfield, CT, USA |
Tartan 33 |
33.8 |
74. |
USA 22174 |
Orion |
Bryan Coon
|
Ketewomoke YC/ KYC |
Hicksville, NY, USA |
Hunter 33 |
32'9 |
75. |
USA 23648 |
Phoenix |
Robert Lussi
|
Singles Under Sail/USGGAUX |
Pound Ridge, NY, USA |
C&C 34 |
33.2 |
76. |
USA 259 |
Phoenix |
Stephen Longo
|
Cedar Point YC |
Norwalk, CT, USA |
X-332 |
33 |
77. |
USA 74 |
PL3 |
Kevin Simmons
|
Roton Point |
Rowayton, CT, USA |
C-Class Cat |
25' |
78. |
USA 111 |
Precious Cargo III |
Scott Spinoso(F)
|
|
Oradell, NJ, USA |
Catamaran |
18FT |
79. |
USA 42060 |
Puff |
Mark Fagelman
|
YRA LIS |
Pomona, NY, USA |
Nonsuch |
33 |
80. |
USA 42546 |
Ranger's Charlie |
Irene Wolfson
|
Setauket Yacht Club |
St. James, NY, USA |
X-332 |
33 |
81. |
USA 11426 |
Rascal |
Christopher Schneider
|
Lloyd Harbor & Centerport |
Centerport, NY, USA |
Ericson 39 |
39 |
82. |
USA 29098 |
Red Dog |
Mike Brown
|
Saugatuck Harbor YC |
Norwalk, CT, USA |
Kalik 40 |
39.51 |
83. |
USA 42376 |
Relish! |
Lee Weiner
|
Minuteman |
Westport, CT, USA |
Pearson 31-2 |
31 |
84. |
216 |
Renegade |
Patrice Anibal
|
Rocky Point |
Old Greenwich, CT, USA |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
85. |
USA 43787 |
Resolute |
Don and Rick Rave
|
Lloyd Harbor |
Huntington Bay, NY, USA |
J 44 |
44.9 |
86. |
USA 163 |
Rhiannon III |
Richard Nicholls
|
Stamford YC |
Stamford, CT, USA |
J 109 |
35 |
87. |
USA 55155 |
Rima2 |
John Brim
|
New York Yacht Club |
New York, NY, USA |
RP 55 |
55 |
88. |
USA 52209 |
Rogue |
Edward Dole
|
LHYC |
Huntington, NY, USA |
J 109 |
35 |
89. |
USA Ideal 18 |
Sierra |
Gregg Delany
|
Belle Haven |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
90. |
USA 2885 |
Sojourn |
David Murcott
|
Sagamore Yacht Club |
East Norwich, NY, USA |
Catalina |
30 |
91. |
USA 40025 |
Solution |
Brian Giorgio(F)
|
US Merchant Marine Academy |
Kings Point, NY, CAN |
Farr 40 OD |
40 |
92. |
USA 130 |
Soul Rebel |
Richard Rubel
|
LHYC |
Northport, NY, USA |
J 80 |
26 |
93. |
USA 51102 |
Soulmate |
Joseph Healey
|
off soundings |
Poughquag, NY, USA |
J 120 |
40 |
94. |
USA 12362 |
Soup Bone III |
Thomas Campbell
|
Halloween |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Morgan 30/2 |
29.9 |
95. |
USA 51241 |
South Wind |
Walter & Joy Pierson
|
Indian Harbor |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Swan 44 |
44 |
96. |
USA 165 |
Speedway Boogie |
Chris Brady
|
Hempstead Harbour Club |
Manhasset, NY, USA |
Colgate 26 |
26 |
97. |
USA 15176 |
Stiletto |
Shawn Mullane
|
Indian Harbor Yacht Club |
Norwalk, CT, USA |
Wavelength 24 |
24 |
98. |
USA 40159 |
Stout |
Rob Phelps(F)
|
Riverside |
Stamford, CT, USA |
J 29 |
29 |
99. |
USA 117 |
Swan |
Ed McKeever
|
Stamford Yacht Club |
New Canaan, CT, USA |
S2 9.1 |
29' 11 |
100. |
KB 2 |
Tacita |
Kerry and Christine leClue
|
Stamford Yacht Club |
Stamford, CT, USA |
leCompte Fastnet 45 |
44'10 |
101. |
USA 30736 |
Tecumseh |
Don Rotzien
|
Indian Harbor |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
C&C 36 |
35.7 |
102. |
USA 51694 |
Tenacity III |
Peter Gould
|
Stamford Yacht Club |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Hunter 466 |
46 |
103. |
USA 43391 |
Tomfoolery II |
Herb Ward
|
|
Rowayton, CT, USA |
J 36 |
36 |
104. |
USA 31764 |
Valkyrie |
Per Sorensen
|
Minuteman YC |
Westport, CT, USA |
Beneteau First 32 |
32.75 |
105. |
USA 89 |
Veronica |
Ed Tella
|
Breakwater Irregulars |
Wilton, CT, USA |
Islander B30 |
29.90 |
106. |
USA 83033 |
Vex |
Doug Vaughn
|
LHYC |
Northport, NY, USA |
J 33 |
33 |
107. |
USA 896 |
Vignette |
Alex Russell
|
Stamford YC |
New Canaan, CT, USA |
Custom Sloop |
30' |
108. |
USA 41269 |
Vitesse |
Bill Krasnor
|
Stamford Yacht Club |
Stamford, CT, USA |
J 35 |
35 |
109. |
USA 43436 |
Wave Dancer |
Benoit Ansart
|
OGYC |
Old Greenwich, CT, USA |
Olson 30 |
30 |
110. |
USA 22 |
Wind Dancer |
Emilio Gonzalez
|
|
Scarsdale, NY, USA |
Tartan 3000 |
30 |
111. |
USA 570 |
Windswept |
Rick Crossman
|
Riverside Y.C. |
Old Greenwich, CT, USA |
Cal 33-2 |
33 |
112. |
USA 52750 |
Wingweaver |
Cecil Hemingway
|
Stamford Yacht Club |
Darien, CT, USA |
J 109 |
35' |
113. |
USA 161 |
Witchcraft |
Stephen Petri(F)
|
Halloween YC |
Darien, CT, USA |
Ranger 33 |
33 |
114. |
USA 51226 |
Xanadu |
Richard Nugent
|
Stamford YC |
Stamford, CT, USA |
X-Yacht |
41 |
|