2021 The Essex Rum Challenge
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. N/a Aida Carter Gowrie Essex Yacht Club Essex, CT, USA Herreshoff yawl 34
2. 33900 Altered States John Brousseau Niantic Bay Yacht Club Niantic, CT, USA S2 10.3 34
3. USA 73423 Aries David Knecht Thames Yacht Club Storrs, CT, USA C&C 34+ 35.5
4. 44 Avventura David Fasulo Pettipaug YC Ivoryton, CT, USA Sabre 30 30
5. USA 61085 BADGER Mike DeNamur Duck Island YC Fairfield, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
6. 52029 Banshee Bill Herlihy Essex Yacht Club Essex, CT, USA Nonsuch 36 36
7. 41609 Black Hawk Robert Connell Duck Island Clinton, Conn, USA Frers 33
8. 22 Blue Skies William Gunther Essex Yacht Club Essex, CT, USA Skye 51 50
9. 110 Blue Steel Randel Osborne Essex Yacht Club Essex, CT, USA Farrier 32rx 32
10. USA 52920 Blue Yonder Don Dwyer Essex Yacht Club/NYYC Branford, CT, USA J 122 40
11. 24 Brilliant David Guernsey Essex Yacht Club Essex, Ct, USA Sabre 402 40
12. 40347 Celebration Jeff Going Essex Corinthian Yacht Club Essex, CT, USA Morgan 24 24
13. 0 Changes in Latitude Gary Sharpe Essex Yacht Club Guilford, CT, USA Sabre 42
14. 32708 Checkmate Frank Flores Essex Yacht Club/CCA Essex, CT, USA Alden 44 44
15. 121 Crystal Jack Lombard Pettipaug Madison, Conn., USA Nonsuch 30 30
16. 77840 Details John Fries SYC Waterford, CT, USA Andrews 30 MK1 29.97
17. 45016 Direwolf Lawrence Hennessy Essex Yacht Club Middlefield, CT, USA IMX 45 45
18. 212 Fantastica Tom Davis SHYC Guilford, CT, USA Melges 32 32
19. USA 40 Finale Thomas OConnell Mudheads/0ff Soundings/OGYC Stonington, CT, USA J 99 32.61
20. USA 50197 Flying Lady Phillip Dickey Essex YC New Haven, CT, USA Swan 46 Mk 1 47
21. USA 35 Friends Alan Burnett Masons Island Mystic, CT, USA Greene 35 35
22. 78 Gumdrop Elio Betty North Cove YC Madison, CT, USA States Sabre 34 34
23. 16 Heron Dennis Powers Essex Yacht Club Essex, CT, USA Alerion Express 33 33
24. USA 31805 Lucia Rod Cross Sachems Head Yacht Club Guilford, CT, USA Ericson 36 RH 35.6
25. 56 Madaket Joseph Carroll North Cove Yacht Club Old Saybrook, CT, USA Nonsuch 30 30'
26. USA 50195 Mast Transit II David Kelly Niantic Bay Glastonbury, CT, USA J 27 27
27. 14569 Mentor Mark Kondracky Duck Island Yacht Club Westbrook, CT, USA Pearson 26
28. USA 40606 Moby Nick John Amendola Essex YC Naples, FL, USA Dawn 41 41.92
29. 50059 Navicular Douglas Wisch MD Essex Yacht Club/NYYC Essex, CT, USA Morris 46 46
30. 42451 Pachyderm Edgar Smith Off Soundings New Haven, CT, USA Frers 33 33
31. 31927 Prism Joel Mangini Duck Island Enfield, CT, USA C&C 29 Mk II 28'6
32. USA 570 Rattlesnake Carter Robertson Essex YC Essex, CT, USA Melges 24 24
33. 194 Reepicheep Peter Floyd DIYC Higganum, CT, USA Ranger 22 22'6
34. 22 Rumor Matt Rennie DIYC East Hampton, CT, USA Soverel 27 27
35. USA 298 Shearwater Chris Griffin Off Soundings Wethersfield, CT, USA Ericson 38-200 38
36. 40252 Sir Prize Constantine Manthous Niantic Bay Yacht Club Niantic, CT, USA Sirena 38 38
37. 1180 Sleeper James Hammel ECYC West Simsbury, CT, USA J 29 29
38. 73407 Snow Bird Paul von Maffei DIYC GUILFORD, CT, USA Schock 35 35
39. 1502 Sparky Jamie Rice Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Association Granby, CT, USA J 24 24
40. USA 51356 Spectre Brian Prinz Branford Yacht Club East Haven, CT, USA J 125 41
41. USA 25752 The Ocho Mark Cika mystic river mudheads Mystic, CT, USA Capo 30 29.9
42. USA 42220 Ticker Christopher Cole TYC/Mudheads Middleburry, CT, USA Tripp 37 37
43. USA 2222 Tynaje Daniel Fisher Sachems Head Yacht Club Guilford, CT, USA Ohlson 38 37
44. Usa 36236 Velocity David Gilmore Diyc Old Saybrook, CT, USA J29 29
45. 41354 Wolverine David Nauber Duck Island Yacht Club Higganum, CT, USA Frers 33 33

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021