2021 Melges 24 U.S. National Championship
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 493 Abby Normal Matt Uehlein / Kevin Meier / Beth Uehlein / Drew Follett / Rosemary Lewinksi Charlevoix Yacht Club Petoskey, MI, USA Melges 24 24
2. USA 717 Bad Idea (Corinthian) Scot Zimmerman / Andy Girrell / Katy Zimmerman / Kevin Fisher Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Melges 24 24
3. USA 864 Dark Energy Laura Grondin / Charlie Smythe / Richard McGarvie / Rich Peale / Cole Brauer NYYC West Hartford, CT, USA Melges 24 24
4. USA 613 Flying Toaster (Corinthian) Mike Dow / Bob Clark / Jamie Olsen / Gregg Diehl Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Melges 24 24
5. USA 849 Full Throttle Brian Porter / RJ Porter / Bri Porter / Matt Woodworth / Austin Colpaert Lake Geneva Fontana, WI, USA Melges 24 24
6. USA 610 Hermes (Corinthian) Tony Stanley / Gavin Ruldoph / Clerc Cooper / Mike Kirschner / Marten Kendrick LLSC Grayson, GA, USA Melges 24 24
7. USA 775 Jaws (Corinthian) Roger Counihan / Bev Cady / Todd Wilson / Travis Maier Lake Lanier Sailing Club Atlanta, GA, USA Melges 24 24
8. USA 121 JOMO (Corinthian) Tom Roop / Charlie Childs / Ryan Clulo / Adelheid Rittmeyer Fisher / Robert Obrien Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Melges 24 24
9. GBR 593 Marianne Peter E. Shumaker / Jeff Bonanni / Todd Jones / Tanner Bryant / Hannah Noll BYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Melges 24 24
10. USA 851 Monsoon Bruce Ayres / Tomas Dietrich / Chelsea Simms / Edward Hackney / Jeremy Wilmot NHYC Newport, CA, USA Melges 24 24
11. USA 820 New England Ropes Bora Gulari / Kyle Navin / Dave Hughes / Emily Simon / Stu Mcnay Bayview Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA Melges 24 24
12. USA 744 RUMbunctious (Corinthian) Steve Pirie / Addison Amstutz / Richie Ellis / Michael Lonchar Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA Melges 24 24
13. CAN 031 Rush Mike Gozzard / Robin Gozzard / Geoff McMurray / Alex Baker SPSC Goderich, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
14. USA 510 Rustler (Corinthian) Fred Rozelle / Curtis Rozelle / Steven Rozelle / Amy Rozelle/Bourne / Matthew Otenbaker Crescent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Melges 24 24
15. USA 863 Shaka KC Shannon / Ben Lynch / Elisabeth Whitener / Tommy Sawchuk / John Bowden LLSC Fayetteville, GA, USA Melges 24 24
16. USA 747 Slingshot Wes Whitmyer Jr / Jack Gerli / Haddon Hughes / Ben Wilkinson Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA Melges 24 24
17. USA 416 Slippery Jerry Miller / Lisa Carlson / Michael Keene / Luke Kleinrichert Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Melges 24 24
18. CAN 629 Surprise (Corinthian) Dan Berezin / Denys Kalchenko / Alex Praskurnin / Alex Kapustin National YC Thornhill, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
19. USA 695 Tomfoolery Eric Vigrass / Lisa Vigrass / Lee Shuckerow / Casey Petz CSYC St Clair Shores, MI, USA Melges 24 24
20. USA 708 Tramp (Corinthian) Thomas Ritter / Mike Peseski / Peter Wenzler / Matt Koch / Dominque Delano Bayview yacht club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Melges 24 24
21. USA 396 Wombmates Racing (Corinthian) John Shockey / Tim Zacher / EJ O'Mara / Josh Mallett / Tyler Parsons Vermilion Boat Club Vermilion, OH, USA Melges 24 24
22. USA 865 Zenda Express Harry Melges IV / Finn Burdick / Harry Melges III / Malcolm Lamphere / Ripley Shelley Lake Geneva Yacht Club Fontana, WI, USA Melges 24 24

Main Menu

Quantum Sails U.S. Melges 24 Class Association   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021