2021 C Scow National Championship
Current Registrations
|
|
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner's Name |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
|
1. |
USA B-18 |
#Team HungOver |
Brian Brickler / Kevin Brickler
|
Lake Beulah Yacht Club |
Gurnee, IL, USA |
C Scow |
20 |
2. |
B22 |
... |
Brian McMurray / Jake Erdman / Lila Torresen
|
White Lake Yacht Club |
Whitehall, MI, USA |
C Scow |
20 |
3. |
B-1 |
Allegedly |
William Haeger / Brad Roble / Annie Cate Schmidt
|
Lake Beulah Yacht Club |
Chicago, IL, USA |
C Scow |
Long |
4. |
A-25 |
Barkode |
Fred Barkow / Fred B Barkow / Max Barkow
|
Cedar Lake |
West Bend, WI, USA |
C-Scow |
20 |
5. |
B-66 |
Barr-Crawler |
Michael Barr / Nora Kiernan
|
Lake Beulah Yacht Club |
Libertyville, IL, USA |
C Scow |
20 |
6. |
B 16 |
Beulah Beast |
Charlie Kutschenreuter / Papa Kutsch
|
Lake Beulah |
SUN PRAIRIE, WI, USA |
C Scow |
20 ft |
7. |
SL-11 |
Blitz |
Cam McNeil / Ben McNeil / Meg Bouman
|
SLYC |
spring lake, mi, USA |
C Scow |
20 |
8. |
B 25 |
BMEN |
Joe Byrnes / Tim Lange / Karla Keck
|
Lake Beulah |
Grand lake, CO, USA |
C Scow |
20 |
9. |
SL21 |
Cake Baby |
Adam Hohmeyer / Brant Bolling
|
SLYC |
Spring Lake, MI, USA |
C Scow |
20 |
10. |
B-12 |
Delusions |
kent Haeger / Mike Greeson
|
LBYC |
EAST TROY, WI, USA |
C Scow |
20 |
11. |
E-41 |
Fancy Pants |
Coye Harrett / Colin Rowe / Shannon Smith
|
Okauchee Lake Yacht Club |
Markesan, WI, USA |
C Scow |
|
12. |
B 303 |
Fish |
Frank Davenport
|
Lake Beulah |
Arlington Hts, IL, USA |
C Scow |
20 |
13. |
D3 |
Full Send Red |
Mark Hetzler / Fred Shappert / Connie Hetzler
|
Delavan Lake Yacht Club |
Delavan, WI, USA |
C Scow |
20 |
14. |
T 3 |
Hurry'in Hoosier |
Eugene Benedict / Bev Ecker
|
Maxinkuckee Yacht Club |
Culver, IN, USA |
C Scow |
20 |
15. |
A-14 |
Irish Navy |
Paul Reilly / Matt Pistay / Sophie Jones
|
Cedar Lake Yacht Club |
Wellington, FL, USA |
Melges C Scow |
20 |
16. |
T-14 |
JB & Water |
John Becker / Stuart Becker
|
Maxinkuckee Yacht Club |
Carmel, IN, USA |
C Scow |
20 |
17. |
T 70 |
Just Ducky |
John Ducker / Johanna Ducker / Kaitlyn Ducker
|
MYC |
Roanoke, IN, USA |
C scow |
20 |
18. |
SL88 |
KARMA |
Todd Bosgraaf / Chad Hough / Amy Betten
|
SLYC |
Grand Haven, MI, USA |
C-Scow |
20 |
19. |
V 137 |
Kingfisher |
Jim Gluek / Mark Schaubel / Deb Ziegler
|
Pewaukee |
Pewaukee, WI, USA |
C scow |
20 |
20. |
B 111 |
Klementinve VII |
Kate Klement / Robert Klement
|
Lake Beulah |
Chicago, IL, USA |
C Scow |
22' |
21. |
N 181 |
LIKKITY SPLIT |
Peter Keck
|
Nagawicka |
Delafield, WI, USA |
C SCOW |
20 |
22. |
LF 88 |
Mitina |
Tom Keenan (M) / Michael Keenan / Tina Keenan
|
Lake Fenton |
Highland, MI, USA |
C Scow |
20 |
23. |
SL 0 |
MOE |
Glen Walborn / Lara Lanka / Carolyn Walborn
|
SLYC |
Plymouth, MI, USA |
C Scow |
20 |
24. |
MO-23 |
none |
Ben Shaevitz / Viacheslau Kudrashou (Slava)
|
Moraine Sailing Club |
Harrisville, PA, USA |
Melges C Scow |
20 |
25. |
USA P-51 |
PapaHog |
Steve Avery / John Myhre / Maggie Robinson
|
Okoboji |
Spencer, IA, USA |
C scow |
20 |
26. |
SL 7 |
Parker Brothers |
Charlie Parker / Max Ralston / Camden Seymour
|
SLYC |
Spring Lake, MI, USA |
C Scow |
20 |
27. |
D-30 |
Penguin |
Nathan Hetzler / Scott Hetzler
|
Delavan |
Northbrook, IL, USA |
C Scow |
20 |
28. |
LS 6 |
Phantom |
Robert Green / Gary Sullivan
|
Island Bay |
Lincoln, IL, USA |
C Scow |
20 |
29. |
A-10 |
re-Kraken |
Christopher GENTHE / Analiese Genthe
|
Cedar Lake Yacht Club |
WEST BEND, WI, USA |
C Scow |
20' |
30. |
B-217 |
RYOT too |
JOE SKOTARZAK / Anne Muller / Zoe Czadzeck
|
Beulah |
MILWAUKEE, WI, USA |
C |
20 |
31. |
SL111 |
Sail Pending |
Scott Harestad / Beth Windemuller / Joy Hohmeyer
|
SLYC |
Spring Lake, MI, USA |
C Scow |
20' |
32. |
B 77 |
Schmidt Happens |
Patrick Schmidt / Tye Rubin / Adam McAvoy
|
Lake Beulah Yacht Club |
Mukwonago, WI, USA |
C scow |
20 |
33. |
SL 66 |
Shakedown Street |
John McNeil / Connor Davis / Sandy Fredericks
|
SLYC |
Whitehall, MI, USA |
C Scow |
20 |
34. |
SL-22 |
Shore Leave |
Frank Reeg / Issac Kremers / Libby Reeg, Kyle Layson
|
SLYC |
Spring Lake, MI, USA |
C Scow |
20 |
35. |
B-119 |
Speed Machine III |
Scott Sullivan / Bill Huerth / Darby Bach
|
Lake Beulah Yacht Club |
East Troy, WI, USA |
C |
20 |
36. |
T 17 |
Spindrift IX |
Joe Schaub / Elizabeth Schaub
|
Maxinkuckee |
Culver, IN, USA |
C Scow |
20 |
37. |
T-96 |
Summer Sled |
Steve Schaub / Christopher Mikesell / Katie Wells
|
Maxinkuckee Yacht Club |
Noblesville, IN, USA |
C Scow |
20 |
38. |
SL68 |
Tan Feet |
Brett Hatton
|
Spring Lake |
White Cloud, MI, USA |
C Scow |
20 |
39. |
I-45 |
Team 45 |
Andy Burdick / Augie Jarecki / Finn Burdick
|
LGYC |
Fontana, WI, USA |
C Scow |
28 Feet |
40. |
A-22 |
Tewsday VIII |
Jim Tews / Super Jenny Barkow / Magical Mary
|
Cedar Lake WI |
West Bend, WI, USA |
C Scow |
20 |
41. |
B23 |
The A-Train III |
Andrew Bohl / Katie Bruder / Kelsy Cole
|
Lake Beulah Yacht Club |
Chicago, IL, USA |
C Scow |
20 |
42. |
213 SL 213 |
The Awkward Turtle |
Christopher Geschke / Katie Hohmeyer
|
Spring Lake Yacht Club |
Muskegon, MI, USA |
C Scow |
22 |
43. |
LF11 |
WHYKNOT |
Bill DeCoste / Karl Selewski
|
Lake Fenton Sailing Club |
Novi, Mi, USA |
C Scow |
20 |
44. |
USA B-17 |
Wilford |
John Porter / Pat Welscher
|
Lake Beulah Yacht Club |
Mukwonago, WI, USA |
C Scow |
20 |
45. |
A-125 |
ZippyFish |
DJ Barkow / Austin Barkow / John Sipe
|
Cedar Lake Yacht Club |
Germantown, WI, USA |
C Scow |
20 |
|