2015 Vineyard Race
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 43968 Alibi Gardner Grant Pequot YC/ STC Westport, CT, USA J 120 40
2. USA 60140 American Girl - CC SUNY Maritime SUNY Maritime College Throggs Neck , NY, USA Summit/King 40 40
3. USA 234 ARGO Boris Keselman RUSSAILYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Catalina 400 40
4. USA 52906 Avanti Jeremi Jablonski Wilton, Ct, USA Hanse 43
5. USA 40866 Black Mallard Tracy McRoberts Seawanhaka Corinthian Glen Cove, NY, USA Cardinal 47 46.5
6. USA 118 Bo Dream Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Sailing Oyster Bay, NY, USA Class 40 40
7. USA 51000 Bombardino James and Macrae sykes American and Riverside Yacht Clubs New York, NY, USA Santa Cruz 52 53
8. USA 20829 Carry On Thomas Oryniak RYC Hillsborough, NJ, USA C&C 33 33
9. USA 41437 Celebration (II)-CC Sea Scout Ship 6 Sea Scouts Norwalk, CT, USA Tripp 37 37
10. USA 42844 Charlie V Norman Schulman NYYC/STC/SCYC Glen Cove, NY, USA J 44 44.9
11. USA 50343 Choucas Frederic Cosandey Storm Trysail Club New York, NY, USA Jeanneau SF 36 36.5
12. USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Andrew & Linda Weiss Larchmont Yacht Club/STC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Sydney 43 43
13. USA 385 Clean Slate Marc Berkowitz Scarsdale, NY, USA J 105 34.5
14. USA 87354 Concordia Johan Bengtsson Mount Sinai Yacht Club Rocky Point, NY, USA Ericson 381 38
15. USA 66 Donnybrook James Muldoon Annapolis Yacht Club Washington, DC, USA Andrews 80 80
16. USA 52948 Dragon Hugh Balloch Noroton/New York Darien, CT, USA Swan 48 48
17. USA 25559 Eagle Steven Levy Indian Harbor YC/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 120 40
18. USA 60511 Eagles Dare Mike Piper Eastern YC Marblehead, MA, USA J 111 36.5
19. USA 18321 Expresso Steve Longo / Halsey Bullen Cedar Point Yacht Club Norwalk, CT, USA Express 37 37
20. USA 1 Falcor Steven Gross Atlantic Highlands Scotch Plains, NJ, USA Chris White Explorer 44 Tri 44
21. USA 6001 Fault Tolerant Robert Alexander AYC Rye, NY, USA GB 60 60
22. USA 52173 Finale Thomas O'Connell Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
23. USA 10104 First Light Dana OBrien Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Tartan 101 33
24. USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Alistair Duke Saugatuck Harbor YC Wilton, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
25. USA 779 Froya-YC Briggs Tobin Noroton/STC/CCA Ridgefield, CT, USA Custom 46 46
26. USA 60468 Gemini James Coffman Cedar Point Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Hanse 375 37.25
27. USA 244 Guardian J Don Dwyer Essex Yacht Club Guilford, CT, USA J 109 35.25
28. USA 60036 Helios Adrian Little Cedar Point Westport, CT, USA Sunfast 3600 36
29. USA 53520 Heron Greg Leonard SSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 120 40
30. USA 1200 HIGH NOON - CC Chris Malloy Stamford Yacht Club/NYYC Stamford, CT, USA CTM 41 41
31. USA 32510 Hiro Maru Hiroshi Nakajima STC / Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA Swan 43
32. USA 32880 Hussar-CC Jason Mull Nyack Boat Club Oakland, NJ, USA Frers 55 55
33. USA 253 Indigo Douglas Wasama Raritan Yacht Club Bayonne, NJ, USA C&C 35 MK III 34.7
34. USA 60682 Infidel Daniel Galyon NYYC Binghamton, NY, USA Dragonfly 32 32
35. AR 3 Invincible - CC Sailing Team United States Military Academy West Point Yacht Club West Point, NY, USA NAVY 44 STC I 44
36. USA 131313 Kekoa Luke Wakeman Breakwater Irregulars Halifax, NS, CAN Tartan 38 38
37. GBR 5598T Kenai Chris Lewis Lakewood YC Houston, TX, USA J 44 44.9
38. USA 25244 Kincsem Joerg Esdorn American YC/NYYC Katonah, NY, USA J 44 44.9
39. USA 52056 King Daddy Devin McGranahan NYYC Sewickley, PA, USA Swan 56 56
40. USA 46850 Leverage Arthur H. Buhr III Port Washington YC/STC Port Washington, NY, USA Schock 40 40
41. USA 45454 Lir John McNamara AYC/STC/NYYC Darien, CT, USA Swan 45 45
42. USA 125 Loki David Rosow Pequot / NYYC Southport, CT, USA J 109 35
43. USA 51552 Magic Kenneth Laudon AYC/STC Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Santa Cruz 52 52
44. USA 60628 Max Moritz Hilf NYYC New York, NY, USA Pogo 10.5 34
45. USA 60260 Milky Way Alexander Natanzon Huguenot YC Upper Saddle River, NJ, USA Dufour 40 40
46. USA 50282 Miracle Michael Cashel NYYC Boston, MA, USA R/P 44 44.5
47. USA 50622 Mireille Hewitt Gaynor Pequot / STC Fairfield, CT, USA J 120 40
48. USA 50692 Morgan of Marietta Colin Golder Raritan YC New Providence, NJ, USA Wauquiez Centurion 42 42
49. USA 30252 Moxy Paul Brindak Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA X-Yachts xp33 32.78
50. USA 8841 NEMO Jim Dow Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 40 39.39
51. USA 52787 Next Boat Mark Ellman CCA;NYYC; STC New York, NY, USA Morris 45 45
52. USA 51695 Oakcliff Farr 40-Black Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Sailing Center Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40 40
53. USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40-Blue Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Sailing Center Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40 40
54. USA 4217 ORBIT - CC Kenneth Luczynski USMMA Kings Point, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5
55. USA 60572 ORIóN Jimmie Underwood Hempstead Harbour Club Sunnyside, NY, USA Hunter Legend 35 35
56. USA 310 Pax 3 Bob Siegel Stamford YC Bedford, NY, USA J 109 35
57. USA 93367 Pegasus Hartmut Ludwig Keyport YC West Windsor, NJ, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
58. USA 14545 Pegasus Austin Royle Breakwater Irregulars Wilton, CT, USA Tartan 41 44
59. USA 39 Pleione Edward Cesare Storm Trysail/NYYC/Norwalk YC Norwalk, CT, USA Class 40 40
60. USA 71199 Prevail Lawrence Swack Huguenot Yacht Club Pleasant Valley, NY, USA Beneteau 42s7 42.6
61. USA 45045 Pterodactyl Scott Weisman New York Yacht Club/Sunningdale White Plains, NY, USA custom 45
62. USA 41782 R JMS Richard Spitzenberger MSSA Port Jefferson, NY, USA C&C 35 MK III 35
63. USA 52238 Rágana Darius Peleda CPYC Westport, CT, USA Cape Fear 38R 38
64. USA 12 Red Sky John Pearson Setauket YC Setauket , NY, USA J 122 40
65. USA 14 Redemption William (Rusty) Bodden Milford YC Milford, CT, USA Voyage 440 44
66. USA 163 Rhiannon III Cao Deambrosio / Chris Nicholls SYC New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35
67. USA 51 Riley James Fischer chelsea Montgomery, NY, USA First 51 51
68. USA 1225 Rita Arthur Sa CIYC Basking Ridge, NJ, USA Hunter 35.5 35
69. USA 93330 Sans Souci Wim Jessup Rowayton YC Darien, CT, USA C&C 99 SD 32.5
70. USA 30078 Scarecrow Jim Farrell STC / Black Rock Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA Soverel 30 30
71. USA 369 Skoot Jim Vos Stamford/NYYC New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35
72. USA 1131 Soulmates Adam Loory Huguenot/STC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Custom Goetz 40 40
73. USA 206 Sou'Wester Erik Asgeirsson AYC Rye, NY, USA Pearson 10M 33
74. USA 98 SPARTA Yevgeny Osherov RUSSAILYC Newport, RI, USA X-35 35
75. USA 95 Spookie Steve & Heidi Benjamin Seawanhaka Corinthian & Noroton Norwalk, CT, USA Carkeek HP 40 40.0
76. USA 323 Stratos Marcus Wunderlich Jersey City, NJ, USA J 105 34.5
77. USA 407 Sundari Barry Gold Storm Trysail Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Farr 400 38'7
78. USA 28920 Sunset Child Marcus Cholerton-Brown Performance Yacht Racing USA New York, NY, USA J 120 40
79. USA 239 Sweet Caroline Christopher Ercole Hempstead Harbour Club Woodside, NY, USA J 109 35
80. KB 2 Tacita - CC Kerry leClue Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA Fastnet 45 44'10
81. USA 1350 Team 13FIFTY Jesse Fielding New York Yacht Club/Southern Yacht Club Jamestown, RI, USA IRC52 52
82. USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Arthur Santry New York Oyster Bay, NY, USA Ker 50 50
83. USA 224 That's Ridiculous Francis Nilsen MSSA Sound Beach, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
84. USA 14 Thin Man Todd Aven City Island YC / STC Brooklyn, NY, USA J 92 30
85. USA 60937 threebeans Christopher Rosow Pequot YC / NYYC Southport, CT, USA Santa Cruz 37 37
86. USA 6201 Tribe Greg Gigliotti NYYC/IHYC Stamford, CT, USA Gunboat 62 62'1
87. USA 84 Triton Mike Sullivan Fayerweather Y.C. Fairfield, CT, USA Tartan 34 MKII 34
88. USA 256 Trouble Miguel Dominguez YRALIS Closter, NJ, USA Colgate 26 26
89. USA 353 Truant Charles Murphy Pequot YC Fairfield, CT, USA J 105 34.5
90. USA 46831 Udacha Vladimir Koulik RUSSAILYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Tripp 33 33
91. USA 93499 Valkyrie Drew Chapman NYYC/ Shelter Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Beneteau First 44.7 44
92. USA 415 Valkyrja Shea Thorvaldsen Pearl River, NY, USA Mini 6.50 21
93. USA 43600 Vamp Leonard Sitar STC/CCA Holmdel, NJ, USA J 44 44.9
94. USA 60564 Warrior Won Christopher Sheehan Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Xp44 44
95. USA 60449 Weegie Rich Fleischman NYYC-SYC-MSSA Setauket, NY, USA Columbia 32 32
96. USA 61207 Wily Silver Fox Christopher Hall Noroton Darien, CT, USA J 122 40
97. USA 324 Young American - CC AYC Jr. Big Boat Team - Becker American YC Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5
98. USA 2112 YYZ Justin Bonar RCYC Stamford, CT, USA Jeanneau 53 53

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019