2021 St. Mary's Governor’s Cup
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 3815 Actaea Michael M Cone CYCOP, CCA, EYC Philadelphia, PA, USA Hinckley B 40 40.43
2. 415 Adagio Peter Gill HHSA Gambrills, MD, USA Hanse 415 39.33
3. 53352 Airmail John Shannahan Tred Avon YC Trappe, MD, USA BENE 1 TON EVOL 39.42
4. USA 93556 Allegiant Albert Bossar HHSA Shady Side, MD, USA J 42 42
5. USA 21 Artemis Jeffrey Kennedy MRYC Middleburg, VA, USA Italia Yachts 13.98 47
6. 93642 Artic Tern Rich Moore NPSC California, Md, USA Luder Yawl 44
7. USA 51016 AURA Clarke McKinney St Marys College SA Leonardtown, MD, USA Swan 44 44.17'
8. USA 063 Bad Cat James Whited SMSA Solomons, MD, USA J 111 36.5
9. USA 73052 Barba Roja Steven Birchfield SMSA St. Leonard, MD, USA Pearson 31 31
10. USA 51682 BLUR Trevor Carouge Cambridge Yacht Club Cambridge, Md, USA J105 35
11. USA 93611 Caribbean Magic (NS) Gary Schoolden RCRA Severn, Md, USA C&C 44 44
12. 93224 Catitude Lew Thatcher FBYC Kilmarnock, VA, USA Catalina 320 32'6
13. USA 61473 Celerity Richard Lober Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Beneteau 473 47
14. USA 51218 Chaotic Flux James Chen unaffiliated Annapolis, MD, USA J 120 40
15. USA 50473 Cheetah Marc Briere SMSA Port Republic, MD, USA Mumm 36 UC Mod 36
16. 001 Cheshire Cat John Enderle CMA/CHESSS Annapolis, MD, USA Stilletto-Xr 30
17. 407 Chessie John Kircher PRSA Washington, DC, USA J/105 35
18. USA 04 Cookie Monster Stephen Hale EYC Arlington, VA, USA Salona 380 38
19. 43372 Dark Star Doug & Liz Savage DISC/ODBC Alexandria, VA, USA Pearson 37 37
20. usa na Elske Gerald van Wilgen NA voorhees, NJ, USA McCurdy & Rhodes 46 46.4
21. 93162 Enigma Matt and Wendy Sheldrick North East River Yacht Club WEST CHESTER, PA, USA Dehler 39 39
22. USA 93406 Evergreen Bob Donaldson Barnacle Cup Sailing Avenue, MD, USA Irwin Citation 31
23. USA 61324 Fine Tuned Jason Fox HHSA OXON HILL, United States, USA Oceanis 38.1 37.73
24. 3 Flipper John Wayshner CMA Shady Side, MD, USA Gougeon 32
25. USA 2213 Flyer Doug Abbott TAYC / MRYC Royal Oak, MD, USA Cal 40 39.3
26. 13 Galatea Steven Selckmann Bodkins Marina Frederick, MD, USA Sea Sprite 30 30
27. 5747 Gemini George Polachak DYC King George, VA, USA Catalina 27 27
28. 528 Gemini Jere & Lloyd Glover CMA Annapolis, MD, USA Catamaran 34 34
29. 61250 Ginger John Folk CYC of Phila Wallingford, PA, USA Sabre 426 42.5
30. 83218 Gun Charles McCord North Point Sailing Association Baltimore, MD, USA S2 9.1 29.8
31. 53334 Halcyon David Kunselman Pentagon Sailing Club Huntingtown, MD, USA Morgan 45-4 45
32. USA 45 Harm's Way Andy Wescoat Galveston Bay Cruising Assoc. Spring, TX, USA J 109 35.25
33. USA 51639 Himmel Donald Snelgrove Eastport YC Crownsville, MD, USA Dehler 39 39
34. USA 52296 Hiwassee John Bell Annapolis Yacht Club Silver Spring, MD, USA J 100 10.05m
35. USA 12 Jane Says Robert Dunigan, Jr. GIYS Kensington, MD, USA J 124 40.7
36. MH37 Leap of Faith Kenneth Beutel Quantico Yacht Club Stafford, VA, USA MH37 37
37. USA 205 Look Close Robert Ballard Barnacle Cup Sailing Leonardtown, MD, USA Sabre 36 36
38. USA 93377 Magic Dragon David Poff CBYRA Doylestown, PA, USA Bene First 44.7 44
39. 58 Makai Scott Ruff NA Ninde, VA, USA J 32 32
40. USA 999 Mama Tried Andrew Noel PCRC Stevensville, MD, USA Beneteau FC 10 34
41. USA 2722 Ma'm'selle Ed Hartman AYC Crownsville, Md, USA J 122 40
42. USA 15 Mikayla John Nicholson CMA Arnold, MD, USA F33 33
43. 91109 Moovin Tom Cordell DISC White Plains, MD, USA Olson911SE 29
44. 139 Music Maker Charles Hazard Quantico Yacht Club Stafford, VA, USA Catalina 31
45. USA 77 No Surrender Rick Hanson North East River Yacht Club Lewes, De, USA J 120 40
46. USA 61391 Nocturne Joe Laun HHSA Springfield, VA, USA Dehler 42 42
47. USA 12870 Onward Stephen Toman PCRC Edgewater, MD, USA C&C 35 35.5
48. 61448 Oriana Joe Davis HHSA Marshall, VA, USA Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 40 40
49. USA 68120 Orion Jon Opert SCC Galesville, Md, USA Hanse 371 37
50. USA 41866 Oscar St. Mary's College Offshore Club SMCSA St. Mary's City, Maryland, USA German Frers 40.5
51. USA 1812 Pride of Baltimore II Jan Miles N/A Baltimore, MD, USA Topsail Schooner 156
52. USA 23798 Pursuit Norman Dawley SMSA Lusby, MD, USA Custom 48
53. USA 61145 Querencia Frank McGowan EYC Philadelphia, PA, USA X Yachts X4.3 42
54. 40761 Renegade Richard Geis CHESSS Severna Park, MD, USA S2 9.1 29.8
55. USA 4515 REVOLUTION Douglas Ellmore, Sr. HHSA Lothian, MD, USA CS 30 30
56. USA 17 Revolution David Sharman AYC Annapolis, MD, USA X-Yacht X4.6 46
57. 23999 Rhumb Runner Martin Spitek Unaffiliated King George, VA, USA Cal 35 35
58. USA 321 Rum Puppy Kevin Fitzgerald J105 Fleet 3 Severna Park, MD, USA J 105 34.5
59. 121 Sea Shadow Jonas Lodge Sail Club of the Chesapeake Annapolis, MD, USA Pearson 36 36
60. 10860 Tandem Russell Baker none Sherwood Forest, MD, USA Tartan 46, modified 46
61. 27042 Temple of the Wind Doug Dykman Annapolis Yacht Club/Chesapeake Multihull Assn Arnold, MD, USA Corsair 31 Aft Cabin 31
62. USA 61445 Velocity John Schafer HHSA Arlington, VA, USA Catalina 445 44.5
63. 53588 Victoria Mark Maiocco N/A Fredericksburg, VA, USA Sabre 38 MkI 38
64. 18 Whistle Jacket Jill Bradley & Sally Szydlowski Baltimore City Yacht Association Baltimore, MD, USA J34C 34.5
65. 157 WhistWind Stephen Monaghan Bohemia Bay Yacht Harbour Wilmington, DE, USA O'Day 34 SD 34
66. 1 White Horse (NS) Tony Kupersmith Gibson Island Yacht Squadron Alexandria, VA, USA Little Harbor 44
67. USA 45024 Whydah Alexander Kraus CBYRA / DHH Alexandria, VA, USA Swan 45 45
68. USA 93594 Widow Maker Russ Matijevich CBYRA Lansdowne, United States, USA C&C 44 44
69. CAT 9 Wild*Card Tim Layne CMA Glen Burnie, MD, USA Reynolds 33
70. 95 Winsome K Eric Wommack Elk River Newark, DE, USA Columbia 31
71. USA 38012 ZUUL Benedict Capuco Annapolis Yacht Club Alexandria, VA, USA Aerodyne 38 38

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021