2021 Bacardi Invitational Winter Series - Event 1
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 862 3 1/2 Men (Corinthian) Steve Suddath / Shawn Burke / Steve Burke / Jack Smith Epping Forest Yacht Club Jacksonville, FL, USA Melges 24 24
2. USA 600 Airplane! John Evans / Zach Mason / Abie McLaughlin / Nick Ward Mola Yacht Club Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA J 70 22.75
3. USA 84 Bazinga! Daniel Goldberg / Lucas Calabrese / Tomas Hornos / Kristen Berry American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 70 22.75
4. USA 838 Brio Manfred Schmiedl / Abbott Tucker Aderberry / Ryan Satterburg / Megan Roach / Jimmy Kennedy Seattle Yacht Club Santa Barbara, CA, USA Melges 24 24
5. USA 1145 Chernobyl Shiloh Jackson / Eric Doyle / Pete Crawford / Gina Gleason Wayzata Yacht Club Plymouth, MN, USA J 70 22.75
6. USA 443 Clean Break (Corinthian) Roger Lyon / Tomas Lyon / Steven Lyon / Paul Lyon / Chuck Thiesenhusen Lake Geneva YC Fontana, WI, USA Melges 24 24
7. USA 864 Dark Energy Laura Grondin / Taylor Canfield / Scott Ewing / Rich Peale / Cole Brauer NYYC West Hartford, CT, USA Melges 24 24
8. USA 805 Decorum (Corinthian) Megan/Hunter Ratliff / Hunter Ratliff / Zac Hernandez / Jack Jennings / Doug Nickel Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Melges 24 24
9. Usa 639 Dingbat Bobby Julien / Alec Anderson / Will Felder / Chris Waters CRYC/NYYC Gulf Stream, Fl, USA J 70 21
10. NED 789 ExpressLane (Corinthian) Frank Davenport / Kevin Alcock / Tim Heine / Dan Philips / Teresa Westin Geneva Williams Bay, WI, USA Melges 24 24
11. USA 801 Flying Jenny Sandra Askew / Reed Baldridge / Dave Shriner / Jason Currie / Nick Ford Annapolis YC, NYYC Annapolis, MD, USA Melges 24 24
12. USA 811 Gamecock Peter McClennen / Mike Marshall / Zeke Horowitz / Allie Grey / Wilson Stout NYYC Newport, RI, USA Melges 24 24
13. USA 1153 Gaucho 3 Tiani Hausen / Rob Scrivenor / Brendan Healy / Joachim Aschenbrenner Coral Reef YC Miami Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA J 70 22.75
14. USA 494 gogo (Corinthian) Rob Diemar / Heidi Diemar / Emery Diemar / Griggs Diemar / Jake Julien New York Yacht Club / Coral Reef Yacht Club Coconut Grove, FL, USA J 70 22
15. USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing Trey Sheehan / George Peet / Brad Boston / Curtis Florence Edgewater YC/PIBYC chagrin falls, OH, USA J 70 22.75
16. USA 310 Lil White Magic (Corinthian) Joey Kolisch / Kenny Davis / Fred Sage / Neal Sorensen CRYC Coral Gables, FL, USA J 70 22.75
17. USA 858 Lucky Dog Travis Weisleder / John Bowden / Hayden Goodrick / Mark Mendleblatt Bay Head Yacht Club Richmond, VA, USA Melges 24 24
18. USA 851 Monsoon Bruce Ayres / Tomas Dietrich / Chelsea Simms / Edward Hackney / Jeremy Wilmot Newport Harbor Yacht Club Newport Beach, CA, USA Melges 24 24
19. GER 859 Nefeli Peter KarriƩ / Niccolo Bianchi / Alessandro Saettone / Alessandro Franci / Saverio Cigliano SCR Mainz, GER Melges 24 24
20. USA 526 Old School Ganson Evans / Martha Coolidge / Hal Gilreath / Brendon Scanlon / Bo Dwyer NYYC Ponte Vedra Beach, FL, USA Melges 24 24
21. USA 865 PACIFIC YANKEE Drew Freides / Charlie Smythe / Morgan Reeser / Federico Michetti / Lara Poljsak San Diego Y.C.,New York Y.C., Cal Y.C. Los Angeles, CA, USA Melges 24 24
22. CAY 1310 Powerplay Peter Cunningham / Chris Rast / Willem van Waay / Tony Rey Cayman Islands Sailing Club Grand Cayman, CI, CAY J 70 22.75
23. USA 49 Project Number 49 Geoffrey Pierini / Max Lopez / Ron Weed / Tomas Barrows NYYC Rumson, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
24. USA 151 Proof Pat Harr / Sean Harr / Liam Harr / Keenan Hilsinger Aerovanti Racing Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
25. USA 829 Raza Mixta Peter / Victor Duncan / Diaz de Leon / Erik Shampain / Morgan Truvobich / Matt Pistay / Mac Agnese American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Melges 24 24
26. USA 1150 ReggaeShark Racing Ed Lebens / Ian Barrows / Conner Harding / Malcom Lamphere Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club East norwich, NY, USA J 70 22.75
27. USA 6 Riff Raff Micheal Breivik / Matt Darbous / Gavin Brackett / Ron Rosemberg OIYC Yarrow Point, WA, USA J 70 22.75
28. USA 1562 Rowdy Richard Witzel / Carlos Robles / Mark Gauthier / Jud Smith Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22
29. USA 856 Sentinel (Corinthian) Geoff Fargo / Graham Bell / Jon Bell / Jeff Grange Santa Barbara Yacht Club Santa Barbara, CA, USA Melges 24 24
30. ITA 860 STIG Alessandro Rombelli / Francesco Bruni / Giorgio Tortarolo / Manuel Modena / Francesca Salva' NYYC / YCPA Milano, ITA Melges 24 24
31. USA 720 Talisman John Bailey / Mike Buckley / Dan Morris / Key Becker / Madeline Gill NYYC/Stamford/STC Stamford, CT, USA Melges 24 24
32. USA 839 The 300 Steven Boho / Catherine Boho / Ted Keller / Eddie Cox / Will Huerth LGYC Crystal Lake, IL, USA Melges 24 24
33. USA 1154 USA 1154 Zachary Segal / Enrique Quintero / Blake Cabassa / Ashton Merlin Coral Reef Miami, FL, USA J 70 22.75
34. USA 1513 Very Odd David Jannetti / Travis Odenbach / Kris Werner / Andy Horton Breakwater YC Miami Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
35. USA 677 Victory VICTOR CRIBB / Greiner Hobbs / John Wallace / Orin Star Coral Reef Jupiter, FL, USA J 70 23
36. USA 825 WarCanoe Michael Goldfarb / Jonny Goldsberry / Morten Henriksen / Matteo Ramian / Emory Williams NYYC Seattle, WA, USA Melges 24 24
37. CAN 853 Zingara Richard Reid / Rebecca Anderson / Richard Clarke / Bill Gooderham / Brian Kamilar / Gonzalo Ribeiro National Yacht Club Port Credit, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022