2022 Bacardi Invitational Winter Series - Event 2
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 862 3 1/2 Men (Corinthian) Steve Suddath / Shawn Burke / Steve Burke / Jack Smith Epping Forest Yacht Club Jacksonville, FL, USA Melges 24 24
2. USA 600 Airplane! John Evans / Zach Mason / Abie McLaughlin / John Von Schwarz Mola Yacht Club Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA J 70 22.75
3. USA 84 Bazinga! Daniel Goldberg / Tomas Hornos / Lucas Calabrese / Ian Coleman American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 70 22.75
4. USA 838 Brio Manfred Schmiedl / Tucker Atterbury / Meagan Roach / Jimmie Kennedy / Michael Gemperline Seattle Yacht Club Santa Barbara, CA, USA Melges 24
5. GBR 1123 Brutus III Charles Thompson / Sam Carter / Ben Saxton / Chris Grube Royal Southern YC London, Middlesex, USA J/70 7m
6. USA 443 Clean Break (Corinthian) Roger Lyon / Paul Lyon / Chuck Theisenhusen / Steven Lyon / John Polek Lake Geneva Yacht Club Fontana, WI, USA Melges 24 24
7. USA Green Convergence Ava Wilson / Cali Salinas / Ravi Parent / Ben Rosenberg Chicago yacht club Chicago, IL, USA 69F
8. USA 864 Dark Energy Laura Grondin / Richard Peale / Taylor Canfield / Cole Brauer NYYC West Hartford, CT, USA M24 24
9. USA 805 Decorum (Corinthian) Megan Ratliff / Hunter Ratliff / Katrina Williams / Halsey Richartz / Zac Hernandez Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Melges 24 24
10. USA 639 Dingbat Bobby Julien / Thomas Barrows / Alec Anderson / Chris Watters CRYC/NYYC Gulf Stream, Fl, USA J/70 21
11. GBR 1127 Eat Sleep J Repeat Paul Ward / Charlie Cumbley / Elliot Willis / Matt Howard Royal Southern Yacht Club Midhurst, West Sussex, GBR J 70 7m
12. USA 789 ExpressLane (Corinthian) Frank Davenport / Kevin Alcock / Josh Lacroix / Jordan Grey / Will Huerth Geneva Williams Bay, WI, USA M 24 24
13. ITA FLYMARGA FLY MARGA Alessandra Angelini / Francesco Rubagotti / Matteo Pilati YACHT CLUB SANTO STEFANO Roma, Roma, ITA 69F 6.90
14. USA 801 Flying Jenny Sandra Askew / Nick Ford / Dave Shreiner / Allen Nakamisha / Reed Baldridge Annapolis YC, NYYC Annapolis, MD, USA Melges 24 24
15. USA 811 Gamecock Peter McClennen / Mike Marshall / Zeke Horowitz / Allie Grey / Wilson Stout NYYC Newport, RI, USA Melges 24 24
16. USA 1153 Gaucho 3 Tiani Hausen / Joachim Aschenbrenner / Rob Scrivenor / Brandon Healy Coral Reef YC Miami Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA J 70 22.75
17. USA 1372 Godzilla Jim Vos / Kevin Abbink / Steve Hunt / Allen McLashen NYYC/Breakwater Sag Harbor, NY, USA J 70 22.75
18. USA 494 gogo (Corinthian) Rob Diemar / Heidi Diemar / Emery Diemar / Griggs Diemar / River Paquin New York Yacht Club / Coral Reef Yacht Club Coconut Grove, FL, USA J 70 22
19. USA 736 Guten Tag (Corinthian) Don Holst / Ned Zeman / Judy Zeman / Richard Kelman / Cathy Boho Lake Geneva Yacht Club Fontana, WI, USA Melges 24 24
20. USA 353 Heartbreaker Robert Hughes / Robert Hughes / Willem Van Way / Paul Goodison / Mark Speerman Macatawa Bay Grand Rapids, MI, USA J 70 22.5
21. USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing Trey Sheehan / Ron Weed / Brad Boston / Curtis Florence Edgewater YC/PIBYC chagrin falls, OH, USA J 70 22.75
22. ARG 1020 Juicy (Corinthian) Francisco Van Avermaete / Galvan Geronimo / Francisco Bellocchio / Trinidad Silva Yacht Club Argentino Mar Del Plata, Buenos Aires, ARG J 70 7m
23. USA 684 Level 5 Al Minella / Rob Tanner / John Wallace / Nevin Snow SPYC/HYC St Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
24. 1 main squeeze Eamonn delisser / Edward Cabassa / Severin Cunningham Gramm Coral reef yacht club Miami, FL, USA 69 F
25. CHI 580 Memphis Victor Lobos / Pablo Lorca / Tim Banks / Matia Daroch / Andres Guevara Cofradia Nautica del Pacifico Concepcion, Bio Bio, CHI J 70 22.75
26. USA 820 New England Ropes Bora Gulari / Kyle Navin / Norman Berge / Ian Liberty / Dave Hughes Bayview Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA Melges 24 24
27. USA 526 Old School Ganson Evans / Martha Coolidge / Christine Shope / Brendon Scanlon / Charlie Evans NYYC Ponte Vedra Beach, FL, USA Melges 24 24
28. USA 1524 Pinta Michael Illbruck / John Kostecki / Patrick Wilson / Will Felder YCCS Minneapolis, MN, USA J 70 22.75
29. CAY 1310 Powerplay Peter Cunningham / Tony Rey / Marc Gothier / Bernardo Freitas Cayman Islands Sailing Club Grand Cayman, CI, CAY J 70 22.75
30. USA 49 Project Number 49 Geoffrey Pierini / Max Lopez / Ron Weed / Tomas Barrows NYYC Rumson, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
31. USA 151 Proof Pat Harr / Sean Harr / Keenan Helsonger / Liam Harr / Tracy Deckman TBA Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
32. Tbc Racing-yachts.com Joan Navarro / Jonas warrer / Christian Peter Lubeck / Juan Navarro Royal Danish yacht club Amsterdam, Holland, Ned 69f 6
33. USA 829 Raza Mixta Peter Duncan / Victor Diaz de Leon / Matt Pitsay / Erik Shampain / Morgan Trubovick American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Melges 24 24
34. USA 1150 ReggaeShark Ed Lebens / Ryan Wilmot / Conner Harding / Malcom Lamphere Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club Oyster Bay, NY, USA J 70 22.75
35. USA 6 Riff Raff Michael Breivik / Ken Machtley / Stephanie Arnold / Justing Wolfe OIYC Yarrow Point, WA, USA J 70 22.75
36. USA 1562 Rowdy Richard Witzel / Tomas Dietrich / Carlos Robles / Jud Smith Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA j 70 22
37. USA 585 Running Wild Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter / Mark Mendelblatt StFYC/BBYC Miami, FL, USA J70 22.75
38. USA 856 Sentinel (Corinthian) Geoff Fargo / Jeff Grange / Jon Bell / Graham Bell Santa Barbara Yacht Club Santa Barbara, CA, USA Melges 24 24
39. USA 863 Shaka KC Shannon / Jackson Benvenutti / Ben Lynch / Tommy Sawchuk / Hannah Lee Noll LLSC Fayetteville, GA, USA Melges 24 24
40. USA 720 Talisman John Bailey / Mike Buckley / John Bowden / Beth Whitener / Bear NYYC / StormTrysail / Stamford Stamford, USA Melges 24 24
41. SUI Team TILT Sébastien Schneiter / Sébastien Schneiter / Stuart Bithell / Jason Saunders Société Nautique de Genève Anieres, Geneva, SUI 69F 6.9
42. TBD The Yugs Erich Mones Ruiz / Nicolás Aragones / Jeniffer Canestra Yacht Club Argentino Key Biscayne, FL, USA 69F 6.9
43. USA 1154 USA 1154 (Corinthian) Zachary Segal / Axel Sly / Blake Cabassa / Ashton Hamerlin Coral Reef Miami, FL, USA J 70 22.75
44. USA 552 Usain Boat Mike Spurgeon / Andrew Suddith / Keith Madder / Neil BattRum / Seth Sitter Lake Stockton Yacht Club Stockton, MO, USA Melges 24 24
45. GER 1165 Vela Mente Kai-Uwe Hollweg / Andrew Walsh / Duncan Yeabsley / Mark Lees OSV Bremen, Bremen, GER J/70 7m
46. USA 1513 Very Odd David Jannetti / Travis Odenbach / Andy Horton / Kris Warner Breakwater YC Miami Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
47. USA 677 Victory Victor Cribb / Griener Hobbs / Orrin Starr / Mac Agnese Coral Reef Jupiter, FL, USA J70 23
48. USA 825 WarCanoe Michael Goldfarb / Jonny Goldsberry / Morten Henriksen / Matteo Ramian / Emory Williams NYYC Seattle, WA, USA Melges 24 24
49. USA 798 Wardance Peter Bergendahl / Scott Nixon / OJ O’Connell / Tim Ambrose / Spencer Dominguez MRMSA/RIYC Noank, CT, USA Melges 24 24
50. USA 866 Zenda Express Harry Melges IV / Finn Rowe / Ripley Shelley / Jeremy Wilmot / Kate O'Donnell Lake Geneva Yacht Club Fontana, WI, USA Melges 24 28
51. CAN 853 Zingara Richard Reid / Rebecca Anderson / Goncalo Ribeiro / Brian Kamilar / Ian Sloan National Yacht Club Port Credit, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022