2021 Green Island Race
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 40 Accipiter Mike Garam ssc Concord, OH, USA F 25c 26
2. 34473 Afterburn Stephen Jackson Sandusky Sailing Club Bowling Green, OH, USA Dash34 34’
3. USA 22824 Alacrity Brian Thorpe LEM Northville, MI, USA Newick Native Tri 38 38
4. n/a Anglefish wave Douglas Seib pibyc Bratenahl, USA hobie wave with spinaker 13
5. USA 30 Bad B’Havior Eric & Gary Melssen SSC Sandusky, OH, USA B25 25
6. USA 115 BadFish Bill & John Bollin North Cape Yacht Club Sylvania, OH, USA Melges 32 32
7. 70 Big Storm James Frederick Put-in-Bay Yacht Club Port Clinton,, OH, USA Corsair F-28 Stock 28.41
8. USA 52901 Blitzkrieg Matthew Schaedler North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA J 122 40
9. USA 806 BULLET David Branson NCYC Toledo, OH, USA Melges 24 24
10. USA 850 C2 Joe Buchert CRAM Hebron, KY, USA F18 18
11. USA 173 Consig Brad D'Arcangelo North Cape Yacht Club Maumee, OH, USA J 109 35
12. USA 65376 Discover Matt Kern NCYC/ JRSC Temperance, MI, USA Capri 30 30
13. USA 144 Fall Line Chip Schaffner Edgewater Yacht Club Avon Lake, OH, USA J 105 34.5
14. USA 3958 Fandango Tim Larcey Port Clinton Yacht Club Port Clinton, OH, USA J24 24
15. USA 352 Independence Wes Blazer Sandusky Sailing Club Port Clinton, OH, USA Tartan Ten 33
16. USA 31039 InfraRed Bryan Huntley SSC/SYC Sandusky, OH, USA Kelly 28 28
17. 33993 JEB III P & T McRitchie PCYC Port Clinton, OH, USA Beneteau 40.7 39'
18. USA 78 Jumpstart Bill Kellner Sandusky Sailing Club Avon Lake, OH, USA J 92 29.98
19. USA 43504 Kinsail Blackburn Family Port Clinton Yacht Club Port Clinton, OH, USA Thomas 35 35
20. Usa 15066 Miami Vice James/Jayson Miller PCYC Toledo, OH, USA Santana 35 35
21. 25 Myira Ann Harold Alber SSC Celina, OH, USA F-25C 27
22. USA 25508 OASIS Michael Fishbaugh SSC / EYC Huron, OH, USA C&C 121 40
23. USA 2118 Orange Whip Mark Sprenger PCYC Port Clinton, OH, USA J 24 24
24. USA 12 Panic Button Todd Howe Rochester Yacht Club Rochester, NY, USA F 25c 26
25. USA SL16 Polly Knot Bob Everson PIBYC Cincinnati, OH, USA SL16 16
26. 230 SAR-EM Stephen Henn NCYC Whitehouse, OH, USA C&C 32’
27. USA 17801 Scoop John Schaffner PCYC Toledo, OH, USA S2 9.1 29
28. 178 Settle Down Bill Settle SSC Cincinnati, OH, USA Corsair 760R 24
29. USA 4278 Urayo Dave Nighswander Port Clinton Yacht Club Port Clinton, OH, USA J 24 24
30. USA 25622 Viper Roger Pollack Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA Flying Tiger 10m 33
31. USA 77777 Vivant Al Pawlowski VBC Vermilion, OH, USA Beneteau 36 35.75
32. USA 376 Whistler Taylor Gang PCYC/NCYC Toledo, OH, USA J 105 34.5
33. 32402 WhiteCap Karl Ziegler Sandusky Sailing Club Huron, OH, USA S2 9.1 30
34. USA 52130 Wing Jammer William Pribe North Cape Yacht Club Sylvania, OH, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
35. USA 3242 Wizard Jeff & Marilyn Mackay North Cape Yacht Club LaSalle, MI, USA Evelyn 32 32

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021