2021 Governor's Cup Charity Regatta
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 547 ADAGIO Steve Schwartz City Island Yacht Club White Plains, NY, USA Beneteau Oceanis 411 40
2. 4414 AMERICAN ROBIN JOHN STATHOPOULOS CIYC ASTORIA, USA J/24 24
3. USA 13677 Annandale Peter Trunfio Harlem Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Pearson 10M 33.0
4. USA 39516 Avalanche Craig Albrecht PWYC GLEN COVE, NY, USA Farr 395 39.5
5. SWE 83 Benita Midshipman Peter Vaseliades US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA Figaro 2 33
6. USA 26 Black Diamond YCC Midshipman Thomas Chairs US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 111 36.5
7. 1800 Breathless Perry Burgess Huguenot Yacht Club New rochelle, NY, USA Catalina MKII 36
8. 290 Cup O Tea IV scott randall Orienta Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Pearson Commander 26
9. USA 40200 Debbies Diamond Michael Walsh Orienta Yacht Club Valhalla, NY, USA Sloop 39
10. USA 51950 Duet Andrian (Andy) Lubimov Glen Island Yacht Club Scarsdale, NY, USA Sun Fast 37 37.33
11. USA 222 Eagle Ernie Bivona City Island Yacht Club Towaco, NJ, USA X-332 33.8
12. USA 3299 Galatea Stuart Markowitz City Island Yacht Club Croton on Hudson, NY, USA C&C 35 Mk 1 34.6
13. 9 Georgetown george marks North Shore Yacht Club roslyn, NY, USA Alerion 38 38.4
14. USA 279 Glass Slipper Christi Young Orienta Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Catalina 320 32'
15. USA 52463 Impulse Len Di Iorio Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA O'Day 39 39
16. USA 92251 Jubilee Douglas Gould Orienta Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA Freedom 36 36
17. 61162 Linda Anton Ryzhov Orienta Yacht Club Brooklyn, NY, USA LeComte NorthEast38 38
18. na Lone Wolf Rory Mulholland Orienta Yacht Club MAMARONECK, NY, USA Beneteau First 235 24
19. USA 334 loulou Paul Beaudin Harlem Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
20. 1234 Magic Robert French Orienta Yacht Club Harrison, NY, USA sloop 40
21. 586 Medetai Shig Odani Orienta Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Tartan 30 30
22. USA 296 Muxie Duxer TP Enders Harlem Yacht Club Scarsdale, NY, USA Ericson 32-2 31'7
23. USA 73 New Freedom Mark Lasser Independent Wyckoff, NJ, USA Catalina 34 34
24. 104 Night Wind Lawrence DelBello orienta yacht club Greenwich, Ct, USA Pearson 35 35
25. USA 61491 Quintessence Roger Widmann Larchmont Yacht Club; NYYC New Rochelle, NY, US Saffier 33 31.5
26. 32685 Ripple Michael Colucci Chelsea YC Fishkill, NY, USA S2 9.1 29.9
27. usa 50836 Samba Blue mark DiSanti sea cliff/stc sea cliff, NY, USA sabre 362 36-2
28. USA 73030 Scout Matt Stainback Harlem Yacht Club Bronx, NY, USA Beneteau First 305 30
29. USA 48 Sirius Charles A. Taus Huguenot Yacht Club Putnam Valley, NY, USA J 33 33.5
30. USA 232 Soulshine Eric Bicknese Huguenot Yacht Club Cornwall on Hudson, NY, USA Beneteau 38.1P 38'9
31. USA 165 Speedway Boogie Chris Brady Hempstead Harbour Club/STC Manhasset, NY, USA Colgate 26 26
32. USA 35 USA 35 YCC Powder Kenneth Luczynski US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 88 29
33. USA 66 Williwaw - YCC Ben Lilly NEKA, Webb Institute Glen Cove, NY, USA Figaro 2 33
34. --- Zephyr Todd Vunderink Orienta Yacht Club Hastings on Hudson, NY, USA Tartan 3000 30

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022