2021/2022 Etchells Biscayne Bay Series - Louis Piana Cup
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 928 928 Mark Luckes / Peter Dowd / Christopher Lubeck CYC - Marblehead Marblehead, MA, USA Etchells 30' USSC
2. USA 1454 American Baby George Francisco / Chris Larson / Chuck Norris TCYC / NYYC Houston, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
3. USA 1405 Caramba Jose Fuentes / Tony Rey / Wilson Stout / Nic Baird Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
4. USA 1341 Encore David Huck / Eric Doyle / Brian Terharr Atlanta Yacht Club Atlanta, GA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
5. GBR 1418 Exabyte Shaun Frohlich / Matt Howard / Duncan Truswell RORC, RSnYC Dorking, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30' BBYC
6. USA 1371 Flying Colors Ken Womack / Dan Peckham / Wes Graham Texas Corinthian Yacht Club HOUSTON, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
7. USA 1456 Freedom D Craig Mense / Fred Strammer / David Liebenberg / Nikki Bruno Chicago Yacht Club White Stone, VA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
8. USA 1342 Hat Trick (Corinthian) David Pryor / Greg Lanese / Helio Vargas Hampton Yacht Club Norfolk, VA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
9. USA 1221 Hera Hugh Greville / Bill Colehower / Will Felder Boston Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, United States Etchells 30' BBYC
10. GBR 1432 Highlife Robert Tyrwhitt-Drake / James Anderson / Ben Cassford RLYC Beaulieu, Hants, GBR Etchells 30' USSC
11. USA 1202 Jeremiah (Corinthian) Jonah Pruitt / David Bannister / Alec Bollorino / Gabriele Armstrong Coral Reef Yacht Club Coral Gables, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
12. USA 978 Julia (Corinthian) Rick Kaiser / Gerri Whitley / Ian Hunter / Jillian Aydelotte CYC Chicago, IL, USA Etchell 30' BBYC
13. USA 1349 KGB Senet Bischoff / Richard Clarke / Jay Kehoe NYYC / CRYC / Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
14. USA 1415 La Tormenta Shannon W Bush / Dan Cherish / Brad Boston / Nick Ford / Emery Williams NYYC Refugio, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
15. USA 1090 Leading Edge Jeff Dever / Paul McKenzie / Scott Ewing Coral Reef Yacht Club / PBSC West Palm Beach, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
16. USA 1404 Lifted Jim Cunningham / Steve Hunt / Erik Shampain / Carrie Wiley SFYC/NYYC San Francisco, CA, USA Etchells 30' SALM
17. USA 1481 Louise Thomas Carruthers / Bill Hardesty / Jeff Reynolds SDYC/LTYC Rancho Santa Fe, CA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
18. USA 1491 Mahalaga Peter Vessella / Ezra Culver / Karl Anderson BBYC/StFYC Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
19. USA 1307 Nemesis (Corinthian) Jeff Nehms / Bill Barton / Tom Dawson Biscayne Bay YC COCONUT GROVE, FL, United States Etchells 30' BBYC
20. SUI 1403 No Dramas Andrew Lawson / Ian Pinnell / Billy Russell Royal Thames Yacht Club Weybridge, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30' BBYC
21. USA 1453 Oatmeal Peter Duncan / Andrew Palfrey / Mark Mendelblatt American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
22. USA 1398 Privateer Michael Jobin / Edward Breed / Matt Lalumiere / Christina Perrson Corinthian Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
23. USA 1419 Rebel Scott Kaufman / Taylor Canfield / Tomas Dietrich / Reed Baldridge NYYC/ SIYC New York, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
24. USA 1282 Resolute Michael Morley / Paul Abdullah / Nick Turney / Danielle Septembre Lauderdale YC Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
25. USA 1452 Rock On Argyle Campbell / Jesse Kirkland / Mark Ivey / Alex Curtis NHYC Huntington Beach, CA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
26. AUS 1472 Roulette Jud Smith / Goncalo Ribieo / Stu Mcnay / Miranda Bakos Eastern Yacht Club Gloucester, MA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
27. USA 1209 Surprise Tristram Coffin / Mike Quaid / Steve Booth Lake Champlain Yacht Club Shelburne, VT, USA Etchells 30
28. USA 1397 Tar & Feathered Don Dowd / Sandy Weil / Will Jameieson / Enrique Quintero American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
29. USA 1177 TBD Josh Powell / Mark Strube / Chris Busch TBD Washington, DC, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
30. CAN 1010 The Garrison Bruce Scott / Andre Beese / Caspar Yung OYS Oakville, ON, CAN Etchells 30
31. USA 1378 The Martian Marvin Beckmann / Todd Wake / Chris Snow / Dina Corsi Houston Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
32. BER 1467 Tiburon Mark Watson / Dirk Kneulman / Jeff Madrigali / Kelsy Patnaude NYYC BURLINGTON, Ont, CAN Etchells 30' BBYC
33. SUI 1425 Tquila James McHugh / Luis Doreste / David Vera / Leonor Ramia RCNGC Kinvarra, Galway, IRL Etchells 30' BBYC
34. USA 1208 US Etchells Youth Team Malcolm Lamphere / Greiner Hobbs / Ed Lebens / Hannah Noll US Etchells Youth Team Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30' USSC
35. USA 1167 USA 1167 Michael Gavin / Rodrigo Meireles / Allan Terhune Cedar Pt Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
36. USA 1300 USA 1300 Chris Morgan / Justin Coplan / Jackson Benvenutti / Monica Morgan Lake Champlain Yacht Club Burlington, VT, USA Etchells 30' SALM
37. USA 1424 USA 1424 (Corinthian) Barry Parkin / Adrian Owles / Taylor Walker BBYC Riverside, CT, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
38. USA 1455 V3 Mike Blackwood / Phil Trinter / Tom VanderMolen Gull Lake Franklin, WI, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
39. USA 1368 Vertigo 2 Chris Lanza / Stuart Hebb / Tomas Hornos Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
40. USA 1469 WarCanoe Michael Goldfarb / Rob Scrivener / Morton Henriksen NYYC Seattle, WA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022