2021/2022 Etchells Biscayne Bay Series - Sidney Doren Memorial Regatta
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 928 928 (Corinthian) Mark Luckes / Peter Dowd / Christopher Lubeck CYC - Marblehead Marblehead, MA, USA Etchells 30' USSC
2. USA 1454 American Baby George Francisco / Chris Larson / Chuck Norris TCYC / NYYC Houston, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
3. USA 1424 Bungee Smuggler (Corinthian) Barry Parkin / Adrian Owles / Taylor Walker BBYC Riverside, CT, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
4. CAN 1477 Cruel Jane John Sommi / Victor Diaz de Leon / Will Ryan / Beccy Anderson SIYC, AYC Darien, CT, USA Etchells 30' SALM
5. CAN 1501 Cruel Jane 2.0 Luke Lawrence / Andrew Macrae / Erik Lawrence OYS Oakville, Ont, CAN Etchells 30' BBYC
6. USA 1262 Dark'NStormy Edward Tillinghast / Michael Buckley / David Bargehr / Elizabeth Whitener American YC/New York YC New York, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
7. GBR 1493 Eat Sleep E Repeat Paul Ward / Charlie Cumbley / Ben Cornish Royal Southern YC Midhurst, West Sussex, GBR Etchells 30' SALM
8. USA 1456 Freedom D Craig Mense / Evan Aras / Fred Stammer / Madeline Gill Chicago Yacht Club White Stone, VA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
9. GBR 1441 Highlife Peter Rogers / Mark Lees / Ben Cooper RLYC Beaulieu, Hants, GBR Etchells 30' USSC
10. IRL 1375 JaJa Alex Lacy / Katie Delisser / Charlie Bess / Nikki Bruno Bay Waveland YC Bay Saint Louis, MS, USA Etchells 30' USSC
11. USA 1202 Jeremiah (Corinthian) Jonah Pruitt / David Bannister / Alec Bollorino / Marite Felix Coral Reef Yacht Club Coral Gables, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
12. USA 1404 Lifted Jim Cunningham / Steve Hunt / Erik Shampain / Serena Vilage SFYC/NYYC San Francisco, CA, USA Etchells 30' SALM
13. USA 1412 Lion Heart Steve Girling / Paul McKenzie / Max Salminen CPYC/NYYC Westport, CT, USA Etchells 30’ BBYC
14. USA 1481 Louise Thomas Carruthers / Bill Hardesty / Matt Cassidy SDYC/LTYC Rancho Santa Fe, CA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
15. USA 1491 Mahalaga Peter Vessella / Ezra Culver / Karl Anderson BBYC/StFYC Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
16. USA 1012 Natasha Ted Hardenbergh / Jamie Hardenbergh / Mark Hardenbergh Massabesic YC Hopkinton, NH, USA Etchells 30' USSC
17. USA 1307 Nemesis (Corinthian) Jeff Nehms / Tom Dawson / Bill Barton Biscayne Bay YC COCONUT GROVE, FL, United States Etchells 30' BBYC
18. SUI 1403 No Dramas Andrew Lawson / dave Kelly / Billy Russell Royal Thames Yacht Club Weybridge, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30' BBYC
19. USA 1453 Oatmeal Peter Duncan / Andrew Palfrey / Mark Mendelblatt American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
20. USA 1398 Privateer Michael Jobin / Ned Breed / Christina Persson / Matt LaLumiere Corinthian Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
21. USA 1419 Rebel Scott Kaufman / Alec Anderson / Brian Kamilar / Ed Lebens NYYC/ SIYC New York, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
22. USA 1282 Resolute Michael Morley / Paul Abdullah / Nick Turney / Danielle Septembre Lauderdale YC Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
23. USA 1452 Rock On Argyle Campbell NHYC Huntington Beach, CA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
24. AUS 1472 Roulette Jud Smith / Miranda Bakos / Carlos Robles / Joaquim Aschenbrenner Eastern Yacht Club Gloucester, MA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
25. USA 1349 SBK (Corinthian) Senet Bischoff / Ante Razmilovoc / Phillip Carlsson NYYC / CRYC / Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
26. USA 1427 STELLA BLUE Stephen Benjamin / Stuart McNay / Ian Liberty / Dave Hughes Seawanhaka Corinthian YC Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
27. GBR 1431 Strait Dealer David Franks / Graham Sunderland / Marcus Tresssler / Diana Kissane RYS Cowes, Isle of Wight, uk Etchells 30' BBYC
28. USA 1397 Tar & Feathered (Corinthian) Don Dowd / Sandy Weil / Will Jamieson American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
29. USA 1177 TBD Josh Powell / Chris Busch / Mark Strrube USA
30. USA 599 Tejas William Turner / Phil Davis / Danielle Feerst Texas Corinthian Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA Etchells 30' USSC
31. CAN 319 The Garrison (Corinthian) Andre Beese / Bruce Scott / Caspar Young OYS Oakville, ON, CAN Etchells 30' USSC
32. SUI 1425 Tquila Dirk Knuelmann / Luis Doreste / David Vera / Leonor Ramia RCNGC Kinvarra, Galway, IRL Etchells 30' CRYC
33. USA 1167 USA 1167 Michael Gavin / Bill Abbott / Jeff Feeham Cedar Pt Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
34. USA 1455 V3 Mike Blackwood / Tom VanderMolen / Mike Wolfs NYC Las Vegas, NV, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
35. USA 1368 Vertigo 2 Chris Lanza / Tim Banks / Tomas Hornos Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
36. USA 1373 Victory Victor Cribb / Scott Ewing / Malcolm Lamphere Coral Reef Jupiter, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022