2021/2022 Etchells Biscayne Bay Series - Florida State Championship
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 1494 A Mac Jack Jakosky / Andy Beadsworth / Brian Ledbetter NHYC Laguna Beach, CA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
2. USA 1454 American Baby George Francisco / Chris Larson / Chuck Norris TCYC / NYYC Houston, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
3. CAN 319 CAN 319 (Corinthian) Andre Beese / Bruce Scott / Caspar Young OYS Oakville, Ont, CAN Etchells 30
4. CAN 1477 Cruel Jane John Sommi / Victor Diaz de Leon / Tomas Dietrich / Beccy Anderson Shelter Island Yacht Club, American Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA Etchells 30' USSC
5. USA 1262 Dark'NStormy Edward Tillinghast / Michael Buckley / Alexandra Tillinghast / Monica Morgan American YC/New York YC New York, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
6. GBR 1493 Eat,Sleep,E,Repeat Paul Ward / Charlie Cumbley / Ben Cornish Royal Southern YC Midhurst, West Sussex, GBR Etchells 30' BBYC
7. GBR 1418 Exabyte Shaun Frohlich / Duncan Truswell / Ed Wright RORC, RSnYC Dorking, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30
8. USA 1456 Freedom D Craig Mense / Evan Aras / Madeline Gill / Fred Strammer Chicago Yacht Club White Stone, VA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
9. USA 1221 Hera (Corinthian) Hugh Greville / Bill Colehower / Ivan Shestopalov Boston Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
10. GBR 1441 Highlife Peter Rogers / Neil Harrison / Ben Cooper RLYC Beaulieu, Hants, GBR Etchells 30' USSC
11. IRL 1375 JaJa (Corinthian) Alex Lacy / Katie deLisser / Ashley deLisser / Grace Harden Bay Waveland YC Bay Saint Louis, MS, USA Etchells 30' USSC
12. USA 1415 La Tormenta Shannon W Bush / Brad Boston / Nick Ford / Emery Williams NYYC Refugio, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
13. USA 1404 Lifted Jim Cunningham / Steve Hunt / Erik Shampain / Serena Vilage SFYC/NYYC San Francisco, CA, USA Etchells 30' SALM
14. USA 1481 Louise Thomas Carruthers / Bill Hardesty / Matt Cassidy SDYC/LTYC Rancho Santa Fe, CA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
15. USA 1491 Mahalaga Peter Vessella / Ezra Culver / Karl Anderson BBYC/StFYC Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
16. USA 1012 Natasha (Corinthian) Ted Hardenbergh / Jamie Hardenbergh / Mark Hardenbergh Massabesic YC Hopkinton, NH, USA Etchells 30
17. USA 1307 Nemesis (Corinthian) Jeff Nehms / Tom Dawson / Bill Barton Biscayne Bay YC COCONUT GROVE, FL, United States Etchells 30' BBYC
18. SUI 1403 No Dramas Andrew Lawson / Alistair Richardson / Billy Russell Royal Thames Yacht Club Weybridge, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30 BBYC
19. USA 1453 Oatmeal Peter Duncan / Andrew Palfrey / Mark Mendelblatt American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
20. USA 1419 Rebel Scott Kaufman / Alec Anderson / Brian Kamilar / Reed Baldridge NYYC/ SIYC New York, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
21. AUS1472 Roulette Jud Smith / Carlos Robles / Miranda Bakos / Joachim Aschenbrenner Eastern Yacht Club Gloucester, MA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
22. USA 1427 STELLA BLUE Stephen Benjamin / Stuart McNay / Ian Liberty / Dave Hughes Seawanhaka Corinthian YC Miami, FL, USA ETCHELLS 30' CRYC
23. GBR 1468 Strait Dealer David Franks / Graham Sunderland / Diana Kissane / Marcus Tressler RYS Cowes, Isle of Wight, uk Etchells 30' BBYC
24. USA 1397 Tar & Feathered Don Dowd / Sandy Weil / Enrique Quintero American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
25. SUI 1425 Tquila Luis Doreste / Dirk Knuelmann / David Vera / Leonor Ramia RCNGC Kinvarra, Galway, IRL Etchells 30' BBYC
26. USA 1208 US Etchells Youth Team Malcolm Lamphere / Ed Lebens / Key Becker / Marina Cano US Etchells Youth Team Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30' USSC
27. USA 1167 USA 1167 Michael Gavin / Rodrigo Meireles / Allan Terhune Cedar Pt Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
28. USA 1455 V3 Mike Blackwood / Mike Wolfs / John MacCausland Gull Lake Franklin, WI, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
29. USA 1368 Vertigo 2 Chris Lanza / Tim Banks / Tomas Hornos Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022