2021/2022 DIYC J 70 Winter Series 1 (2021 Midwinter)
Current Registrations

  Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 4 4 Sport Gregg Zurmuhlen / Athena Arnold / Daniel Coffman / Meredith Glacken Eastport Yacht Club University Park, MD, USA J 70 22.75
2. USA 9 Afterberner (Corinthian) Brian Williams / Jeff Williams / Rick Rothenbuler / Shelly Rothenbuler Crescent Sail Yacht Club Farmington Hills, MI, USA J 70 22.75
3. USA 423 American Flyer (One-Pro) Steve Knoop / Annie Baumann / Andy Graff / James Perry Lewis Chicago Yacht Club Barrington Hills, IL, USA J 70 22.75
4. USA 326 Aquaholiks (Corinthian) Martin Johnsson / Connor Adams / Adam Bowen / Jorgen Johnsson SSYC Libertyville, IL, USA J 70 22.75
5. USA 2 Ayacucho (Corinthian) James Gary / Travis Carlisle / Edward Gary / Roger Link Severn Sailing Association Lutherville, MD, USA J 70 22.75
6. USA 40 B Squared (One-Pro) Bryan Cameron / Phil Peterson / Kevin Meier / Kyle Runnfeldt Sayville Yacht Club Sayville, NY, USA J 70 22.75
7. USA 1032 Bam Bam (Corinthian) Henry Picco / David Ames / Jeff Bott / Carl Buhler CGSC/SSS Merritt Island, FL, USA J 70 22.75
8. USA 91 Carlos (One-Pro) Michael Sudofsky / Josh Putnam / Max Lopez / Nat Vilardebo BYC Marion, MA, USA J 70 22.75
9. USA 1145 Chernobyl Shiloh Jackson / Rob Schoene / Thorn Turner / Eric Doyle Wayzata Yacht Club Plymouth, MN, USA J 70 22.75
10. USA 188 Chinook (Corinthian) Carrie & Ed Austin / Domenic Morris / Larry Morris / Carrie Austin Orienta Yacht Club Ridgewood, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
11. USA 576 Cinner Jim Bright / Joe Bright / Jack Casper / Steve Reohr Skaneateles Sailing Club Skaneateles, NY, USA J 70 22.75
12. USA 369 Cool Story, Bro. John Brigden / Tomas Dietrich / Nevin Snow / Eric Anderson St Francis YC Menlo Park, CA, USA J 70 22.75
13. USA 357 DangerMouse Taz Coffey / Kristen Berry / Alli Gutenkunst / Erin Sprague SSA Fayetteville, GA, USA J 70 22.75
14. USA 819 Dark Energy Laura Grondin / Taylor Canfield / Scott Ewing / Ben Hazeldine NYYC West Hartford, CT, USA J 70 22.75
15. USA 169 Empeiria John Heaton / Zeke Horowitz / Zachary Mason / Joseph Morris CYC Wilmette, IL, USA J 70 22.75
16. USA 313 FM (Corinthian) Tod Sackett / Chris Brown / Jeff Haase / ed Pinkerton EWYC Painesville, OH, USA J 70 22.75
17. USA 602 Good to Go (One-Pro) Douglas Rastello / Alex Curtiss / Jacob LaDow / Robert Kinney Newport harbor Yacht Club Glenbrook, NV, USA J 70 22.75
18. USA 502 Haddock (Corinthian) Sam Sansome / Ian Cook / Steve Trollope / Tim Trollope CCYC Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
19. USA 353 Heartbreaker Robert Hughes / Paul Goodison / Willem Van Way / Spencer Rankin Macatawa Bay Ada, MI, USA J 70 22.75
20. USA 1025 Hot Ticket (Corinthian) Mike Kirkman / Andrew Lockhart / Rob Ramirez / Michael Kirkman Bayview YC / Crescent Sail YC Novi, MI, USA J 70 22.75
21. USA 684 Level 5 Al Minella Rob Tanner / John Wallace / Rob Tanner / Greiner Hobbs SPYC/HYC St Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
22. FRA 821 LIFT TICKET (Corinthian) Frederic Laffitte / Janet Laffitte / Mathieu Laffitte / Lucas Laffitte Seattle YC Woodway, WA, USA J 70 22.75
23. USA 1143 Measure Twice (Corinthian) Michael Duff / Sam Powers / Robb Mathews / Neil Battrum Little Traverse Kansas City, MO, USA J 70 22.75
24. USA 1029 Miss Killer (Corinthian) Don Glover / Grant Glover / Jim Goran / Steve Briggs CSYC Birmingham, MI, USA J 70 22.75
25. USA 1037 Mr. Pitiful Kevin Downey / Brian Thomas / Nic Baird / River Paquin Seattle Yacht Club Fall City, WA, USA J 70 22.75
26. USA 385 Murder Hornet Cate Muller-Terhune / Hollis Barth / Karl Felger / Nick Turney AYC/ColYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
27. USA 1031 Narwhal Matthew Romano / David Gerber / Sean O'Brien / Cooper Gerber LTYC Ann Arbor, MI, USA J 70 22.75
28. USA 1437 New Wave (One-Pro) Steve Liebel / Will Welles / Ray Wulff / Coleen Walsh Davis Island Tampa, FL, USA J 70 22.75
29. USA 541 No Filter (One-Pro) Gibb Heilman / Alan Simonini / Paul Zarbatany / Malcolm Lamphere Peninsula Yacht Club Charlotte, NC, USA J 70 22.75
30. USA 227 Norboy Laura Sigmond / Leif Sigmond / Keith Swinton / Rhys Mara Chicago Yacht Club Riverwoods, IL, USA J 70 22.75
31. USA 183 Pazzi Mark Gorman / Ryan Dempsey / Dave Hillmyer / Carter White Sarasota Sailing Squadron Longboat Key, FL, USA J 70 22.75
32. USA 781 Pen Segal (Corinthian) Jean-Marc Papin / Thomas Davy / Thibault Dufour / Simon Bertheau YRALIS Ridgewood, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
33. USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) Peter Firey / Timothy Mangus / Eric Mentzell / Jackie Rolleri Annapolis Yacht Club Vienna, VA, USA J 70 22.75
34. USA 1524 Pinta Michael Illbruck / Patrick Wilson / John Kostecki / Will Felder YCCS Minneapolis, MN, USA J 70 22.75
35. USA 695 Polar Doug Clark / Lincoln White / Jeff Hayden / Mitch Powell Coast Guard Sailing Mystic, CT, USA J 70 22.75
36. USA 1521 Progress (Corinthian) Paul Green / Jib Edwards / Ben Ferraro / Brendan Guthrie Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
37. USA 171 Rasta Racing Sean Hendrickson / Nicolie Hendrickson / Petey Crawford / Chadwick Hough Wayzata Yacht Club orono, MN, USA J 70 22.75
38. USA 1150 Reggae Shark Allan Terhune, Jr. / Ed Lebens / Chris Larson / Giulio Desiderato Annapolis/Toms River Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
39. USA 207 Reset (One-Pro) Peter Barrett / Chris Barrett / Andy Bixby / Mike Marshall Great Harbor / Boston Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
40. CAN 360 REX (Corinthian) Scott Weakley / Rossi Milev / Mark Goodyear / Nedko Vassilev Port Credit YC Port Credit, Ont, CAN J 70 22.75
41. USA 230 Rip Rullah (Corinthian) Bob Willis / Will Holz / Alecsander Tayler / Tyler Woodworth Columbia YC Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
42. USA 1030 Sabotage (Corinthian) Michael Sabinash / Callen Burnett / Andrew Van Sickle / Preston Wake SSYC -Milwaukee Milwaukee, WI, USA J 70 22.75
43. USA 839 Stampede Bruno Pasquinelli / Bill Hardesty / Ron Weed / Max Skelly FWBC Dallas, TX, USA J 70 22.75
44. USA 1525 Superior 1 Dick Kalow / Alec Kalow / Martin Kullman / Travis Odenbach Wayzata Yacht club Bayfiled, WI, USA J 70 22.75
45. USA 216 Superior 2 Bryce Kalow / Ian Coleman / Chris Stocke / Kim Sandbulte Wayzata Yacht Club Bayfield, WI, USA J 70 22.75
46. USA 316 T2 Hanson Bratton / Spencer Colpaert / Nathan Hollerbach / Alex Hume Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA J 70 22.75
47. USA 381 Tea Dance Snake (Corinthian) Michael McNamara / Todd Jenner / Amanda Plewes / Steve Young AYC Baltimore, MD, USA J 70 22.75
48. USA 10 TEN Darby Smith Long / Ty Baird / Ed Baird / Graham Eger St Petersburg YC St Petersburg, Fl, USA J 70 22.75
49. USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) Alex Meleney / Scott Judson / Ryan Schenck / Erik Volk Vineyard Haven YC Vineyard Haven, MA, USA J 70 22.75
50. USA 68 uno mas (Corinthian) David Schoene / Steve Lowery / Jon Noller / Maurin Lovera EYC/SSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
51. USA 241 USA 241 (Corinthian) Al Poindexter / Doug Cagle / Kevin Orff / Catherine (CoCo) Solsvig Lakewood Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA J 70 22.75
52. USA 1516 USA1516 Dave Kerr / Lee Sackett / Geoff Becker / Tom Sessions Edgewater YC Rocky River, OH, USA J 70 22.75
53. USA 16 VOODEUX (Corinthian) Randy S Gould / Jane Gould / Susan Slack / Mark Olson / Randy Gould Wayzata yacht club Venice, FL, USA J 70 22.75
54. MEX 815 Woodstock (Corinthian) Fernando Gutierrez / Javier Gutierrez / Jose Diego Reyes Marin / Leopoldo Turco Nautico Avandaro Ciudad de Mexico, MEX J 70 22.75
55. USA 1364 YOLO! Scott Spurlin / Reed Baldridge / Austin Powers / Michael Booker Lakewood YC Seabrook, TX, USA J 70 22.75
56. USA 340 Yonder Douglas Newhouse / Doug Newhouse / Ted Hackney / Sam Fitzgerald / Jeremy Wilmot NYYC Newport, RI, USA J 70 22.75
57. MEX 1323 Zaguero Ignacio Perez / Santiago Perez / Juan Ignacio Perez / Moritz Spitzauer Vallarta Yacht Club Guadalajara, JAL, MEX J 70 22.75

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2023