2021 Classic Yacht Regatta
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 20 Allegro William Simmons Horseshoe Harbor Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class 27'6
2. 4306 Bagheera George Yankowich Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Hinckley Pilot 35 35.75
3. 71 Black Watch John Melvin IHYC Riverside, CT, USA Custom Yawl 68
4. 101 Bull's Eye Len Merullo Saugatuck Harbor Ridgefield, CT, USA custom yawl 41'8
5. USA 207 Circe Tom McManus Indian Harbor YC Fairfield, CT, USA Shields 30
6. 70 Coquetta Roland Schulz Larchmont YC Port Chester, NY, USA Shields 30
7. 7 Corsair Andrew Pearson Saugatuck Harbor Yacht Club Norwalk, CT, USA M 41 41
8. None Cricket Scott Jones Darien Boat Club, Catboat Association Darien, CT, USA Catboat 18
9. can 6 Ibis Elith Larsen NYAC Yacht Club Pelham, NY, USA IOD 33
10. 142 Intime Michael Kohler LYC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Shields 30
11. USA 60295 Isobel David Greenstein Bridgeport Stamford, CT, USA Brooklin 75 75
12. 176 Katherine Gregg Takata / Doug Campbell / Andrew Wertheim Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Shields 30
13. (none) Lovinde Frank Kemp Noroton Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA Marshall 18 18
14. 182 Lure Skip McGuire Larchmont YC Stamford, CT, USA Shields 30'2"
15. USA BH 99 Malo Mark Dam Darien Boat Club Darien, CT, USA Cat Boat 18
16. USA 231 Mermaid Owen Turnbull Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Shields 30
17. USA 205 Nemesis Jonathan Krumeich Indian Harbor Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Shields 30
18. O OWL Roger Klein Catboat Association Rowayton, CT, USA Marshall Catboat 18
19. 93 Phantom Joshua Dennerlein NYYC Westfield, NJ, USA Concordia Yawl 41
20. 71 Polaris Leif Arntzen Hempstead Harbor Club New York, NY, USA Concordia 41 41’
21. 17 Prudence Chip Angell Story Book Farm Califon, NJ, USA Herreshoff Nereia 36
22. J 5 Ranger Ed Handasyde Dick (Skipper) IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA J Class 136
23. 23 Rascal Kurt Weisenfluh/Crocker Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA Shields 30
24. AC 139 Sally E John Reffner Halloween Yacht Club North Wales, PA, USA Atlantic City 24 24
25. 8 Spirit Lars Forsberg IHYC, NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA Schooner 47
26. 5 Swamp Fox James Lawless Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA Shields 30'2"
27. B 40 Vantage Edward Volkwein IHYC Stamford, CT, USA Hinckley Bermuda 40 40

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021