2015 Valeur-Jensen Stamford Denmark Race
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 1201 After Midnight Paul Jeka NYYC Atlantic Highlands, NJ, USA CTM 41 41
2. USA 15379 Air Express-C Chris Fesenmeyer Shore and Country Club Norwalk, CT, USA San Juan 30 30
3. USA 28 Allegra Gary Vogel Norwalk YC New Canaan, CT, USA Morris M-42 42'3
4. USA 206 Amelie Peter Fernberger Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA Viper 640 21
5. USA 40044 Bellerophon Rick & Skip Sinclair Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Farr 40 OD 40
6. USA 242 Blue Mouse-C Mark Parry Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 35 35
7. USA 32410 Bouree-C Doug Abel HYC Stamford, CT, USA J 30 30
8. USA 31013 Breeze-C Rick Granville-Smith Cedar Point Y.C. Westport, CT, USA Pearson Flyer 30
9. USA 42833 Brilliant Arthur Kelley Centerport YC / Lloyd Harbor YC Centerport, NY, USA Frers 33 33
10. 33897 Bulldawg-C Robert King Old Greenwich Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA S2 9.1 30
11. USA 38555 Carbonado John Barry Riverside Yacht Club / Breakwater Irregulars Riverside, CT, USA MC 38 38
12. USA 60327 Carpe Diem Blazej Cichy Greenwich Boat & YC Cos Cob, CT, USA Beneteau First 235 23.33
13. USA 60623 Chasseur-C Sandy McLane Stamford Y C Darien, CT, USA Sabre 38 38
14. USA 40697 Checkmate-C Joyce Oberdorf Cedar Point Norwalk, CT, USA Frers 33 33
15. USA 161 Chicken Wing-C Mike Chapell BI Stamford, CT, USA Ranger 33 33.17
16. USA 336 Cirrus-C Carsten Jacobs None Wilton, CT, USA Morgan 36 36
17. USA 84 DayTripper Robert & Theresa Carballal Lloyd Harbor Centerport, NY, USA J 100 32.8
18. USA 729 Distant Drummer-C Gene Fignar Old Greenwich YC Southport, CT, USA C&C 25 25
19. USA 222 Eagle Ernie Bivona City Island Yacht Club (TC) Towaco, NJ, USA X-332 33.8
20. 259 Endless Summer-C Michael Mckeever Stamford Darien, CT, USA Ericson 35
21. USA 15 Escape Henry Jennings Northport Yacht Club Northport, NY, USA Sabre 426 42.5
22. USA 33675 Evil Monkey-C David Schmidt Darien, CT, USA Soverel 33
23. USA 359 Fantasy Girl Wendy Walasek/ Vincent Nanni Stamford Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA X-332 33.8
24. USA 52173 Finale Thomas O'Connell Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
25. USA 11919 Finn Ratoon-C Robert Coulson Riverside Yacht Club & NYYC Riverside, CT, USA Chance 30/30 30
26. USA 10104 First Light Dana OBrien Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Tartan 101 33
27. 6160 Flo III-C Jim Goodridge Halloween YC Stamford, CT, USA C&C 25
28. 204 Foolish Pleasure-C John Ekberg Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Morgan 30 Centerboard 29.92
29. USA 20444 Golden Rule-C John Cutting Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA San Juan 30 30
30. USA 52594 Hawkeye-C Michael Burke Old Greenwich YC Cos Cob, CT, USA C&C 34 33'5
31. USA 1200 HIGH NOON Chris Malloy Stamford Yacht Club/NYYC Stamford, CT, USA CTM 41 41
32. USA 32510 Hiro Maru-C Hiroshi Nakajima STC / Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA Swan 43
33. USA 41454 Impromptu Brian Warner Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 35 35
34. USA 25567 Iris Lee Backus Saugatuck harbor Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Sabre 426 42' 6
35. USA 52554 Jamala IV Hamish Young Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
36. USA 32458 Janniferjil-C Jane Bergere Norwalk Yacht Club NYC, NY, USA Sabre mk I 34
37. USA 52418 Joyride Greg Imbruce Stamford YC New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35
38. USA 146 Joysea William Heller Halloween Stamford, CT, USA J105 34.5
39. USA 131313 Kekoa Luke Wakeman Breakwater Irregulars Halifax, NS, CAN Tartan 38 38
40. 79 Kismet IV Michael Sterflinger LHYC/CYC Centerport, New York, USA C&C 110 36
41. USA 51518 Lapin Chris Clark Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 40.7 40
42. USA 121 Live Wire Joseph Healey Noroton YC Stormville, NY, USA Viper 640 21
43. USA 73042 Loki3-C Richard Correll M.C.Y.C. Huntington, NY, USA S2 9.1 29'10'
44. GBR 54 Mambo Kings Justin Scott Noroton YC Greenwich, CT, USA Viper 640 21
45. USA 3972 Mariah-C John Stomber New York Yacht Club New Canaan, CT, USA C&C 35 34.67
46. USA 42832 Marie Paul Eliea Lloyd Harbor YC South Huntington, NY, USA Tartan 372 37
47. USA 52994 Maudelayne Frederick Heerde Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA X-34 34
48. USA 40712 Miller's Crossing-C Christopher Miller Halloween YC Stamford, CT, USA Rodgers 26
49. USA 42767 Mischief-C Tom Griffin Noroton YC Darien, CT, USA Soverel 33 33
50. USA 30252 Moxy Paul Brindak Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Xp 33 33
51. USA 50807 M-Squared Charlie/Bill Mack Stamford Y C New Canaan, CT, USA J 120 40
52. 43885 Neva-C Alexander Henkin Halloween YC Stamford, CT, USA Beneteau First 235 23'4'
53. USA 60572 Orión-C Jimmie Underwood Hempstead Harbour Club Sunnyside, NY, USA Hunter Legend 35 35
54. USA 42193 Palantir-C Bob & June Kendrick Lloyd Harbor YC Huntington, NY, USA Frers 41 TM 41
55. USA 39 Participant II G. John Krediet NYC Stamford, CT, USA J 97 31.5
56. USA 231 Pauls Hardware Paul Adelberg Stamford, Ct, USA Benteau40 40
57. USA 45045 Pterodactyl Scott Weisman New York Yacht Club/Sunningdale White Plains, NY, USA custom 45
58. USA 11426 Rascal-C Christopher Schneider Centerport/LHYC Centerport, NY, USA Ericson 39 39
59. USA 163 Rhiannon III Chris Nicholls / Cao Deambrosio Stamford Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA J 109 35
60. USA 51871 Second Wind William Avery Stamford Yacht Club New Canaan, CT, USA Sabre 362WK 36.2 feet
61. USA 78 Sequoia Michael Trant Shore and Country Club Norwalk, CT, USA C&C 115 37'9
62. USA 1358 Silver Fox-C Jasjeet Sood Indian Harbor YC Riverside, CT, USA J 24 24
63. USA 369 Skoot Jim Vos Stamford/NYYC New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35
64. USA 39534 Skye Ty Anderson Riverside YC/ STC/ NYYC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40
65. 60194 Snappy-C Ove Haxthausen Royal Danish YC Stamford, CT, USA Tartan 33 33.7
66. USA 12362 Soup Bone lll-C Tom Friend Halloween Yacht Club Stamford, Ct, USA Morgan 30/2
67. USA 165 Speedway Boogie Chris Brady Hempstead Harbour Club Manhasset, NY, USA Colgate 26 26
68. USA 222 Spøgelses Panda Peter & Rachel Beardsley Larchmont YC Brooklyn, NY, USA Viper 640 6.4m
69. 3773 Summertime-C Peter Vanderwaart Halloween YC STAMFORD, CT, USA Hunter 28 28
70. KB 2 Tacita - C Kerry leClue Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA Fastnet 45 44'10
71. 155 TBD Colin Santangelo Harvard Sailing West Roxbury, Massachusetts, USA Viper 640 21
72. USA 30736 Tecumseh-C Donald Rotzien Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 36 35'8
73. USA 52559 Tenacity Samuel Fuller Norwalk Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA Beneteau First 44.7 44.83
74. USA 43392 Tomfoolery II-C Lynne Ward NISF Norwalk, Ct, USA J 36 36
75. USA 8 Tonic Steve Lukens Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Beneteau First 35 35
76. USA 42559 T-REX Ken Wisdom Hempstead Harbour Club Wilton, CT, USA Olson 34 34
77. USA 60494 True Leev Chris Lorenzen Sagamore New York, NY, USA C&C101 33
78. USA 89 Veronica-C Ed Tella Breakwater Irregulars Wilton, CT, USA Islander Bahama 30 30
79. USA 40458 Voidoid V-C David Blagden Shore & Country Club Norwalk, CT, USA CTM 33 32.9
80. USA 60564 Warrior Won Christopher Sheehan Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Xp44 44
81. USA 61207 Wily Silver Fox Christopher Hall Noroton Darien, CT, USA J 122 40
82. USA 39 Zuma Steve Chronert Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 109 35

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022