2022 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta St. Petersburg
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA USA284 Richard Stevens LLSC Hoschton, GA, USA A Cat 18
2. USA 1193 1193 Cliff Peshek GYC APOLLO BEACH, FL, USA WETA 14
3. 1258 1258 Terry Garner Fort Walton Yacht Club Ft Walton Beach, FL, USA Weta 14.5
4. 1345 1345 Richard Kiczek Fort Walton Yacht Club Fort Walton Beach, FL, USA Weta 4.4 14.5
5. USA 15499 15499 Jody Starck Buffalo Canoe Club Buffalo, NY, USA Lightning 19
6. 15582 15582 (Mixed Plus Division) Tanner Probst Buffalo Canoe Club Lakewood, OH, USA Lightning 19
7. USA 15590 15590 Steven Davis Denver Sailing Association Denver, CO, USA Lightning 19
8. 439 2012DNA Jeff LoSapio WRSC Herndon, VA, USA A-cat 18
9. USA 4 4 Sport Gregg Zurmuhlen Eastport Yacht Club University Park, MD, USA J 70 22.75
10. IRL 844 600 Dawn Hart XXX Tampa, FL, USA Sonar 23
11. IRL 3600 Abeona Joseph Toth SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA Mumm 36 Mod 35'10
12. USA 447 Acat Matthew Smyth Fwyc Fort Walton Beach, FL, USA A Cat 18
13. 193 Aha! (Mixed Plus Division) Stephanie Arnold & Ken Machtley Orcas Island Yacht Club Eastsound, USA J 70 23
14. 14642 Almost Red Raymond Gresham Columbia Sailing Club Columbia, SC, USA Lightning 19
15. USA 423 American Flyer (Corinthian) Steve Knoop Chicago Yacht Club Brooksville, FL, USA J 70 22.75
16. 497 APEX Kent/Kevin Picknell/Lemonds Portland Yacht Club/Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA S2 7.9 26
17. USA 414 Arete Sam Carter West River Sailing Club Alexandria, VA, USA A Cat 18
18. Usa 1293 Awaken Quentin Bruhn Davis Island Yacht Club Hudson, FL, USA J 80 26
19. 513 Babe Fran Trapp CSC Winnsboro, SC, USA Ensign 22.5
20. USA 40980 Back Off Tony Barrett SPSA St. Petersburg, FL, USA Soverel 33 33
21. 130 Bad Monkey Michael Royer St Pete Sailing Center Ruskin, FL, USA Henderson 30 30
22. USA 450 Bismarck Uwe Vieille SPSC St Petersburg, FL, USA Sonar 23
23. US 579 Blondie Terry Anderson Duluth yacht club Duluth, Mn, USA J/24 24 ft
24. USA 136 Blowboat!! Rob Marsh NSIBYC Queenstown, MD, USA J105 35
25. USA 5208 Bogus George Braddon Canandaigua Yacht Club Victor, NY, USA J 24 24
26. 93 Breezin Bayou Stephen Mitcham DIYC Saint Petersburg, FL, USA J105 34.5
27. USA 169 Bubbles Marlene Plumley Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Melges 15 15
28. 14444 Bud Lightning Tom King Henderson Harbor Manlius, NY, USA Lightning 19
29. 15255 Bullship Mike Mergenthaler Lake Norman YC Cornelius, NC, USA Lightning 19'
30. USA 632 CAYENNITA III Antonio F. Sanpere St. Petersburg Y.C. St. Petersburg, FL, USA c&C 24
31. ITA 2277 Christopher Dragon Andrew & Linda Weiss Storm Trysail Club Hartsville , SC, USA Italia 11.98 39
32. USA 576 Cinner Mark Fleckenstein Skaneateles Sailing Club Skaneateles, NY, USA J 70 22.75
33. USA 9 Cloud 9 Jeff Brauch Transpacific Bokeelia, FL, USA A Cat 18
34. Usa 40387 Craic’n Larry Harrington Lake Monroe Sailing Association Oviedo, Fl, USA S2 7.9 26
35. 33 Cynosure William Herrmann NA St. Petersburg, FL, USA Tartan 33 33’9”
36. USA 15206 Daddy's Little Girlz (Mixed Plus Division) William Hofmeister Harbor Island Yacht Club Wartrace, TN, USA Lightning 19
37. 1483 Debbie Does Brooklyn Benjamin Stern Miramar Yacht Club Brooklyn, NY, USA Ensign 22.5’
38. USA 24 Deviation Iris Vogel HYC;STC;NYYC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29
39. POL 120 DNA Waldemar Kwasniewski SSS Osprey, FL, USA A cat 18
40. USA 6 DNA F1-C Bill Vining LLSC Roswell, GA, USA A Cat 18
41. USA 121 DOUBLE DOWN Team SAIL LAST SLYC / Hellerup Sejlklub DK fort lauderdale, fl, USA Henderson 30 30
42. USA 148 Drifter Chris Bolton PRSA Lorton, VA, USA A Cat 18
43. USA 40401 Eagle One Timothy LaRiviere BYC Detroit, MI, USA Express 27 27
44. USA tbd EarthMD.org Peter Murray Fort Pierce Riverside Marina Stuart, FL, USA A Cat 18
45. USA 169 Emperia Amy Baxter Saint Petersburg & Vineyard Haven Saint Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
46. USA 88 Exile Andy Graff Chicago Corinthian YC Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29
47. USA 37 eXploder Michael Christensen SSS Bradenton, FL, USA A Cat 18
48. USA 83198 Fire & Ice George Cussins DIYC/TSS Apollo Beach, FL, USA J 105 34.5
49. USA 16 Fireball Bill & Jackie Baxter Riverside Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA J 111 36.5
50. USA 687 Firewater Amanda Plewes DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Melges 24 24
51. USA 349 Freccia II Daniel Segraves Alamitos Bay Yacht Club Los Angeles, CA, USA A Class 18
52. USA 16 Gaucho Dave Tufts Rochester YC Rochester, NY, USA J 88 29
53. USA 007 Goldfinger Mike Krantz Lake Lanier Sailing Club Flowery Branch, GA, USA A Cat 18
54. USA 242 GooBerry Carrie Webb Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Park Ridge, IL, USA Melges 15 15
55. USA 487 Greggarious 2 David / Mickey Barrer / Gregg DCSC Louisville, KY, USA S2 7.9 26
56. USA 736 Guten Tag Donald Holst - Corinthian Lake Geneva Yacht Club Fontana, WI, USA Melges 24 24
57. USA 502 Haddock Sam Sansome CCYC Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
58. 15595 Hard Asset Joshua Goldman Cedar Point Westport, US, USA Lightning 19
59. USA 17 Hawaiian Pride Mark Batchelor CRAM Howell, MI, USA A Cat 18
60. USA 353 Heartbreaker Laura Hughes Macatawa Bay Ada, MI, USA J 70 22.5
61. USA 610 HERMES (C) Tony Stanley - Corinthian LLSC Grayson, GA, USA Melges 24 24
62. USA 15287 Hi Tech Scott Maust Huron Yacht Club Pigeon, MI, USA Hobie 33 33
63. USA 228 High n Tight Steven Wickert Titletown USA Oconto Falls, WI, USA S2 7.9 25'11"
64. USA USA 79 HIGHWAY STAR Patrick Stadt Melbourne Yacht Club Melbourne, FL, USA LR-5 5.482
65. USA 15420 Holy Smoke Ryan Ruhlman Pymatuning Yacht Club Bratenahl, OH, USA Lightning 19
66. USA 77520 Holy Toledo Tim Andrews NCYC Sylvania, OH, USA Hobie 33 33
67. USA 1550 HolyMoly! Herb Maguire Tampa Sailing Squadron Apollo Beach, FL, USA J 22 22
68. USA 24 Hot Stuff Richard Gailey Lake Monroe Sailing Association Debary, FL, USA Hobie 33 33
69. USA 49 Ice Cube Michael Quaid Malletts Bay Boat Club Williston, VT, USA J 24 24
70. USA 15616 Infinity (Mixed Plus Division) Debbie Probst BCC Indian Rocks Beach, FL, USA Lightning 19
71. USA 14 Island Hopper Carol Elwood DBC Dunedin, FL, USA Hooks Custom 34 34
72. USA 59 Jabberwocky Jeremiah Laureano Tampa Sailing Squadron Apollo Beach, FL, USA J 22 22
73. USA 32 Just One More Jeff Mootz / Michael Doyle Wayzata Le Sueur, MN, USA S2 7.9 25'11"
74. USA 41 KAOS Rich Brew Rudder Club Jacksonville, FL, USA Hobie 33 33
75. USA 800 KELLY Robert De Moss Davis Island YC Tierra Verde, Fl, USA Beneteau 34 34
76. USA 206 Koinonia II Garth Reynolds St. Petersburg Sailing Association & Boca Ciega Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA Tartan 33 33'9
77. USA 14 L30 #14 L30 USA Venice, FL, USA L30 31.4
78. USA 15 L30 #15 L30 USA KRYC Venice, FL, USA L30 31.4
79. USA 24 L30 #24 L30 USA - Venice, FL, USA L30 31.4
80. USA 29 L30 #29 L30 USA - Venice, FL, USA L30 31.4
81. USA 30 L30 #30 L30 USA - Venice, FL, USA L30 31.4
82. USA 1191 Lady In Red Kim Higgs Sarasota Sailing Squadron Sarasota, Fl, USA Weta 14ft. 6 in
83. USA 1819 Laser Cruiser (Corinthian) (Mixed Plus Division) Alexander Settles St Petersburg Yacht Club Gainesville, FL, USA J 70 22.75
84. USA 684 Level 5 Al Minella Rob Tanner SPYC/HYC St Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
85. USA 8484 Liquid Time Gail Heausler Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Beneteau 40 39.83
86. USA 777 Little More Trim Gilbert Macpherson Palm Beach Sailing Club Palm Beach Gardens, FL, USA A Cat - Classic 17
87. USA 777 long shot JOHN POULSON Davis Island YC SAINT PETERSBURG, FL, USA Melges 24 24
88. USA 3015 Mamacita (Mixed Plus Division) Erica Trejo Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22
89. USA 449 Marstrom Axel Issel UKSC Weston, FL, USA A Cat Classic 18
90. USA 520 Matros Tom Bryant MBYC Holland, MI, USA S2 7.9 25 11"
91. USA 28 Morning Breeze Michael Norris Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Holland, MI, USA L30 31.4
92. USA 426 Mr. Tommy Cam Farrah Fort Walton YC/ Southern YC/ Tulane University Destin, FL, USA A Cat- Foiling 18 feet
93. USA 3235 Mustache Ride Nadia Daggett Davis Island Yacht Club Lutz, FL, USA J 24 24
94. USA 3113 MYRAGE Christian Schaumloffel StormTC HamptonYC Virginia Beach, VA, USA Hobie 33 33
95. USA 108 Mystery to Me Bobby Orr West River Sailing Club Shady Side, MD, USA A Cat 18
96. 244 N/A Gerrie Gresham Columbia Sailing Club Leesville, SC, USA Melges 15 15
97. 1213 No Worries Stephanie Taylor Carolina Sailing Club Greensboro, NC, USA Weta 14.5
98. CAN 523 Notorious Robert Wigny National Yacht Club Bolton, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
99. USA 587 Obsession Gary Schwarting Gulf Coast Sailing Club Naples, FL, USA Melges 24 24
100. USA 215 One Too Many John Schellenbach Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Melges 15 15
101. USA 2217 Orc-you Lon Ethington St. Petersburg Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22
102. USA 118 Patriot IV US Patriot Sailing / Peter Gibbons-Neff US Patriot Sailing Annapolis, MD, USA Melges 24 24
103. 43985 Peacemaker Jeff Sampson North Star Sail Club East Lansing, MI, USA Nelson Marek 29.6
104. USA 1192 Phantom II jon ewing Biscayne Bay Yacht Club Miami, fl, USA Weta 14.5
105. USA 1231 Platypus Rick Doerr Ocean Gate YC Clifton, NJ, USA Ensign 22’
106. USA 1310 Powerplay Coed Willem Driver TBD Coronado Coronado, CA, USA J 70 22.75
107. USA 448 Premature Acceleration Davis Macleod - Corinthian LLSC Flowery branch, GA, USA Melges 24 24
108. 3914 Ragin Baboon Ian Hunter Blue Water Bay Sailing club Niceville, FL, USA Thistle 17
109. USA 1437 Rascal (Mixed Plus Division) Hannah Polster Eastern Yacht Club Beverly, MA, USA J 70
110. USA 143 Real Estate INK Solutions.com Mark Herendeen Space Coast Cats Melbourne, FL, USA Acat 18
111. USA 496 Rebel John Spierling SYC Shelby Twp, MI, USA S2 7.9 25’11””
112. USA 7741 Rhumbline Steven Attard North Cape Yacht Club Ottawa Lake, MI, USA Hobie 33 30
113. USA 174 Ripple Chris Zitelli DCSC Louisville, KY, USA S2 7.9 26
114. 1212 Rumble Bee Philip Styne Corinthian Yacht Club of San Francisco Orlando, Fl, USA Weta 14
115. USA 544 Scratch Paul Latour Percy Priest & HIYC Old Hickory, TN, USA S2 7.9 26
116. 40 Sea Bags Women's Sailing Team (Mixed Plus Division) Erica Beck Spencer Prouts Neck Yacht Club Portland, ME, USA J 70 22.74
117. USA 152 Semper Fi Raymond Mannix Spsa Largo, FL, USA J 29 29
118. USA 169 Shambhala J A Booker Davis Island Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA Melges 32 32
119. USA 9354 Shark Rider bob harkrider Augusta Sailing Club augusta, ga, USA Aerodyne 38 38
120. USA 1111 SLYC J 70 (Mixed Plus Division) Team SAIL LAST SLYC / Hellerup Sejlklub DK fort lauderdale, fl, USA J 70 22.74
121. USA 1313 SLYC J/70 (Mixed Plus Division) Team SAIL LAST SLYC / Hellerup Sejlklub DK fort lauderdale, fl, USA J 70 22.74
122. USA 50596 Southern Cross Thomas Conwell SPYC Ft. Myers, FL, USA N/M 46 46
123. USA 7011 SPYC Scott Mauney St. Petersburg Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
124. TBD SPYC GIRLZ!! (Junior Team) Bella Shakespeare St. Petersburg Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 70
125. TBD SPYC Helly Hansen Youth Team (Junior Team) Ethan Danielson St. Petersburg Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 7 meters
126. 172 SPYC TBD (Corinthian) (Junior Team) Preston Weaver SPYC Lutz, Fl, USA J 70 22.75
127. USA 839 Stampede (Mixed Plus Division) Bruno Pasquinelli FWBC Dallas, TX, USA J 70 22.75
128. USA 132 Stiletto Mafiosa Taz Coffey SSA Fayetteville, GA, USA Melges 15
129. USA 518 Straight Up Jeff Danahauer Michigan City Yacht Club Owensboro, KY, USA S2 7.9 26
130. USA 1007 Strategery 007 Cliff Farrah Fort Walton Yacht Club Destin, FL, USA Weta 4.4M
131. 1189 Sweet As Alan Taylor Carolina Sailing Club Greensboro, NC, USA Weta 14.5'
132. USA 11 TackTick Jossette and Andrew Malti Cheney St Petersburg Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA Martin 243 24
133. USA 1355 TAZ Chris Schoendorf Ephraim Yacht Club Sturgeon bay, WI, USA J 70 22.75
134. USA TBD TBD Rob Britts Davis Island YC St Petersburg, FL, USA Melges 15 15
135. USA 42 T-Bone Jason Richards GCSC Naples, FL, USA S2 7.9 25'11"
136. USA 381 Tea Dance Snake (Corinthian) Peter Bowe/Jenner/McNamara AYC Baltimore, MD, USA J 70 23.5
137. USA 15611 Team PatStrong David Starck BCC Amherst, NY, USA Lightning 19
138. USA 434 The Juice Is Loose Matt Morris Rogue Sailing/Rudder Club Jacksonville, Fl, USA Bimare XJ 18
139. USA 99 Thirty Six Ben Hall Bristol YC Bokeelia, FL, USA A Cat 18
140. CAN 29 Too Outrageous David Bradly Nepean Sailing Club Ottawa, ON, CAN A Class Catamaran 18
141. USA 548 Tres Burritos (Corinthian) (Mixed Plus Division) Merritt Sellers LTYC Larkspur, CA, USA J 70 21
142. USA 343 Truckin' Alex Meleney Vineyard Haven YC Vineyard Haven, MA, USA J 70 22.75
143. USA 147 Unknown Error James Shipley Sheridan shore yc Chicago, Il, USA Melges 15 15
144. USA 14688 USA 14688 William T. Jones Jr YIYC Yonges Island, SC, USA Lightning 19
145. USA 254 USA 254 Keith Rice Ithaca Yacht Club Newfield, NY, USA Weta Trimaran 14
146. USA 262 USA 262 Mark Allen Pontiac Yacht Club Waterford, MI, USA Melges 15 15
147. USA 288 USA 288 Kevin Meier na Harbor Springs, MI, USA Melges 15 15
148. 476 Vanquish Joe Pawlowski Youngstown Yacht Club Williamsville, NY, USA S2 7.9 26
149. USA 261 Veritas Marty McKenna West River Sailing Club Edgewater, MD, USA A Class Catamaran 18
150. 2020 Vision Zeke Durica Dunedin Boat Club Dunedin, FL, USA Ensign 22.5
151. USA 42341 Warrior Grant Dumas St. Petersburg Yacht Club Gulfport, FL, USA Tripp 38 38
152. 1156 WETA PETE MERRIFIELD SPYC St Petersburg, FL, USA Weta 14
153. 624 Weta Devin Van Zandt Mayfield Yacht Club Saint Augustine, FL, USA Weta 14
154. USA 15181 What kind of gone Matt Fisher hoover Sailing Club Westerville, OH, USA Lightning 19
155. USA 56 Whirlwind William Purdy Huguenot Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 88 29
156. 4255 White Hawk John Skinner Melbourne Yacht Club Orlando, FL, USA J 24 24
157. USA 2720 Wind Monkey Marcus Rogers ECSC Fishers, IN, USA J 24 24
158. USA 1364 YOLO! scott spurlin LYC Seabrook, TX, USA J 70 22.7

Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
Sunsail Torqeedo Regatta Craft Mixers Team 1 Newport

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022