2021 Fontelieu One Design Regatta
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. 3420 Dave Powlison Lake Champlain YC Shelburne, VT, USA RS Aero 13'2
2. 195474 Max Laferriere Pequot Yacht Club Southport, CT, USA Laser radial 13.75
3. 217333 Charlie Caporrino Pequot YC Wilton, CT, USA Laser Radial 13.75’
4. USA 201226 Duncan Craine Cedar Point YC Weston, CT, USA ILCA 14
5. 214130 . Andrew Scrivan PCYC Stamford, CT, USA Laser 13
6. 208094 [No Name] Eric Heller Cedar Point Yacht Club Monroe, CT, USA Laser 13’11”
7. CAN 199355 1 Paul Clifford Westwood Sailing Club Toronto, ON, CAN Laser 15
8. USA 15016 15016 James Gardner NBYC Deep River, CT, USA Lightning 19
9. USA 15215 15215 Dave Peck Niantic Bay Old Lyme, CT, USA Lightning 19
10. 367 171142 Phil Kresge CPYC Westport, CT, USA Laser
11. 173703 173703 Daniel Desmond Sayville Yacht Club Bayport, NY, USA Laser 14
12. 189788 189788 Matt doherty cpyc sea Cliff, NY, USA laser 14
13. USA 192556 192556 Liam Gavin Cedar Point Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Laser 13.75
14. 1986 1986 Sally Sharp Mascoma Sailing Club Enfield, NH, USA RS Aero 14
15. 199804 199804 Jeff Beckwith KYC Blue Hill, ME, USA Laser 14
16. 217724 217724 Scott Clark American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Laser 14
17. 3825 3825 Robert Simonfy Nyack Boat Club New Rochelle, NY, USA Thistle 17
18. USA 3214 Aero Flynn Richard Gordon CPYC Ridgefield, CT, USA RS Aero
19. 1422 Aero Prone Eric Aker None Medfield, MA, USA RS Aero 13'2
20. 3686 Aggie P Scott Thistlethwaite Cedar Point Yacht Club Brooklyn, NY, USA RS Aero 13'2
21. 3322 Amazin Blue Jeffrey Altman Sprite Island Ridgefiled, Ct, USA Flying Scott 19
22. USA 184473 Beam Aurora Meunier Mott MudRatz Westerly, RI, USA laser radial 14
23. 191908 Boat Brad Thompson Cedar Point Yacht. Club Easton, CT, USA Laser 16
24. USA 211837 Bogus Nicholas von der Wense Cedar Point Yacht Club FAIRFIELD, CT, USA ILCA 7 14
25. 3405 Bombay Girl Madhavan Thirumalai Cedar Point Yacht Club New Canaan, CT, USA RS Aero 12
26. 4032 Boris Badenov Sam Brauer Housatonic Boat Club Shelton, CT, USA Thistle 17
27. 212116 Born Free William Dickey PBSC Palm Beach, FL, USA Laser 13
28. 5692 Cheese Puff JOHN COOKE Cedar Point YC DANBURY, CT, USA Flying Scot 19
29. 2251 Clydesdale James Dodwell Cedar Point Yacht Club Westport, Ct, USA Rs Aero 14
30. 181127 DENA Michael Radcliffe Cedar Point YC Westport, CT, USA LASER 13'9
31. 3210 Espresso Francisco Barreto Cedar Point Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA RS Aero 13'2
32. 5193 Flying Fish Victor Olsen Cedar Point Yacht Club Monroe, CT, USA Flying Scot 19
33. 217739 Frozen Lemonade H.L. DeVore Larchmont YC / NYYC / Storm Trysail Mamaroneck, NY, USA Laser 14
34. 4046 Ghost Pepper Brian Joyce Cedar Point Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA Thistle 17
35. 3728 GORP Jon Duffett Jacobs Rock YC FAIRFIELD, CT, USA Thistle 17
36. 424 Guess who James Daus Saratoga Lake Sailing Club Delmar, NY, USA RS Aero 13
37. 15595 Hard Asset Joshua Goldman Cedar Point Westport, US, USA Lightning 19
38. 3721 Heartland Robert Pickens Cedar Point Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA Thistle 17
39. 3218 hmb James Baurley ABYC Mammoth Lakes, CA, USA RS Aero 4m
40. USA 217627 ILCA Ben Sheppard Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA ICLA 14
41. USA 15336 Impulse Edson White Cedar Point Westport, CT, USA Lightning 19
42. 210173 JYF Jean Fillion AYC / NYYC Rye, NY, USA Laser 14
43. 994 Karma Mark Agnew Cedar Point Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Thistle 17
44. 3850 Kevin Scott Pakenham Sail Newport Portsmouth, RI, USA Thistle 17
45. USA 173690 Laser Larry Marner CPYC Stamford, CT, USA Laser 14
46. 200394 laser Stefan Jans Windjammers Milford, CT, USA laser 14
47. 183729 laser ryan giannotto riverside New York, NY, USA laser 14ft
48. 161100 laser David Frazier fbyc essex Granby, CT, USA laser 14
49. 186508 Laser Colley Wheeler Horseshoe Harbor Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Laser 13
50. 183757 Laser Stephen Fisk CPYC Westport, CT, USA Laser 13" 9'
51. 187991 Laser Geoffrey Durno Noroton Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Laser 14
52. USA 190517 Laser Radial Gus van Berkel NESS Ivoryton, CT, USA Laser Radial 13.75
53. 210691 Laser Radial Gus Fichtenholtz Sachem's Head Yacht Club/Mudratz Branford, CT, USA Laser Radial 13.75
54. USA 218455 Laser Radial Kurt Stuebe Belle Haven Club Greenwich, CT, USA Laser Radial 4.2m
55. 187875 Laser Radial James Saxe Cedar Point YC Wilton, CT, USA Laser 14
56. 5830 Let's Dance Laurie DelBene Cedar Point Yacht Club Ridgefield, CT, USA Flying Scot 19
57. 3220 Luz Carlos Crespo CPYC West Hartford, CT, USA RS Aero 13’-2”
58. 209684 Mama Tried Tom Dailey School of hard knocks Marblehead, MA, USA Laser 14
59. STM 205472 Mighty Mouse Lawrence McGrath Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA Laser 14
60. 3172 Mixed Bag Richie Gordon USCGA New London, CT, USA RS Aero
61. 14619 More Cowbell Theresa Colantuono NBYC Portsmouth, RI, USA Lightning 19
62. 1988 Mr. Tippy Benjamin White CPYC Norwalk, CT, USA RS Aero 13
63. 3948 N/A Douglas T Main Candlewood Yacht Club Newtown, CT, USA Flying Scot 19
64. 205445 N/A Natalya Goncharova CPYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Laser 14
65. 217837 NA William Geiger IHYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Laser
66. 3289 NA David Irving Candlewood Yacht Club Newtown, CT, USA Flying Scot 19
67. 2771 NDRT Anne Kochendorfer Cedar Point Yacht Club Locust Valley, NY, USA RS Aero 13'2
68. 194009 No name Gavin Hanig Stamford Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA Laser 13.75
69. 5271 Nokomis Tim Gordon Sprite Island Yacht Club New Canaan, CT, USA Flying Scot 19
70. USA 218452 None Harrison Stevens Vineyard Haven Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA ILCA 7 14
71. 1424 None Gary Orkney Mascoma Sailing Club Enfield, NH, USA RS Aero 13' 2
72. 185840 None Jarred Hosking Shelter Island Yacht Club Brooklyn, NY, USA Laser 14
73. 2623 Outlawed Tunes Andrew McConnell Cedar Point Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA RS Aero 14
74. 5384 OYSTER Christopher Perez Cedar Point YC Stamford, CT, USA Flying Scot 19
75. USA 214515 Peter Mark Peter Mark Rocky Point Club Old Greenwich, Ct, USA Laser 14
76. 2210 Pinball Wizard Peter E Libre Cedar Point YC NORWALK, CT, USA RS Aero
77. 4004 Rocket Ship Steve Gruver Cedar Point Yacht Club Bridgeport, CT, USA Thistle 17
78. 213421 Samantha II Erick Rankin Seawanhaka Lisot Floral Park, NY, USA Laser Radial 13
79. 2639 Satisfaction James Myers CPYC Warwick, RI, USA RS Aero 13
80. USA 14807 Second Chance Rod Ratcliffe Cedar Point Southport, CT, USA Lightning 19
81. 3820 Sfzorzando Don Winston Cedar Point Yacht Club Port Washington, NY, USA RS Aero 13’2
82. 209073 Shogun Britt Hughes Housatonic Boat Club Stratford, CT, USA Laser 14
83. usa 5217 Starlie J David Osler Old Greenwich Stamford, CT, USA Flying Scot 19
84. 214908 strandell peter strandell KSSS westport, ct, USA laser 13.75
85. 3843 Stroppy Cow Tom Lawton Nyack Boat Club Nyack, NY, USA Thistle 17
86. 2638 TBD Pede Dickey USA RS Aero
87. USA 204092 TBD AJ Sorensen USA Laser
88. USA 0400 TBD Antonio Maya-LeFort USA Laser
89. USA 14719 Team Stripes Bill Bogardus Cedar Point Yacht Club Northford, CT, USA Lightning 19
90. USA 15449 Too Hot To Handle Eric Heller Cedar Point Yacht Club Monroe, CT, USA Lightning 19
91. 3443 Top Banana Robert Counihan Sprite Island YC Brewster, NY, USA Flying Scot 19
92. 4533 Turquoise Dreams Bud Lindman Sprite Island Yacht Club Scarsdale, NY, USA Flying Scot 19
93. 0121 unnamed Scott Fauver CYPC Bedford, NY, USA Laser 14
94. USA 15315 USA 15315 Brian Hayes Jr. Cedar Point Yacht Club Milford, CT, USA Lightning 19
95. 3222 USA 3222 Michael Gavin Cedar Point YC Westport, CT, USA RS Aero 13
96. 15507 Veggie Sub Ched Proctor Cedar Point Southport, CT, USA Lightning 19
97. 2732 Whistling Wind Boris Mezhibovskiy CPYC Brooklyn, NY, USA RS Aero 13'2
98. 3594 Win*Ward Peter Feick Sprite Island Yacht Club Stratford, CT, USA Flying Scot 19

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021