2022 Lightning World Championships
Current Registrations

  Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 14688 14688 Brian Hayes Jr. / Rachel Green / Kevin Gallagher Cedar Point Yacht Club Milford, CT, USA Lightning 19
2. USA 15412 15412 Tim Scanlon / Sam Williams / Bernie Roesler Chautauqua Shaker Heights, OH, USA Lightning 19
3. USA 15470 15470 George Sipel / Zach Mason / Caroline Sundman North Cape Yacht Club Sylvania, OH, USA Lightning 19
4. USA 15499 15499 Jody Starck / Ian Jones / William Faude Buffalo Canoe Club Buffalo, NY, USA Lightning 19
5. USA 15548 15548 Pierce Barden / Doug Sherwood / Fred Strammer Carolina Yacht Club Wilmington, NC, USA Lightning 19
6. USA 15590 15590 Steven Davis / Lesley Frymier Cook / Brian Hayes, Sr. Denver Sailing Association Denver, CO, USA Lightning 19
7. 9 9 Thomas Allen / Jane Allen / Laura Glodberg Buffalo Canoe Club Buffalo, NY, USA Lightning 19
8. CAN 14591 ARBTeak Al Boucher / AJ Boucher / Nick Boucher Royal St-Lawrence YC Beaconsfield, Quebec, CAN Lightning
9. ARG 15597 Argentina Javier Conte / Martina Silva / Trinidad Silva CNMP/YCA Pilar, Buenos Aires, ARG Ligthning
10. USA 15502 Bill Jed Dodge / Bobby Dodge / Annie Dodge Sodus Bay Yacht Club Rochester, NY, USA Lightning 19
11. CAN 15272 Borderlilne Chaos Ross Bailey / Don Shanks / Nancy Bailey Temple Reef Sailing Club Shuniah, Ont, CAN Lightning 19
12. BRA 15429 Brasil Marcelo Ling / Percy Glaser / Jason Bell Fotilha Guará Curitiba, Paraná, BRA Lightning 19
13. USA 15240 Brown Eyed Girl Steve Constants / Allan Terhune Jr. / Chloe Constants SSC Saint Johns, FL, USA Lightning 19
14. USA 15580 Captain Chaos William Baxter / Richard Murff / Peter Buckley Delta Sailing Association Memphis, TN, USA Lightning 19
15. USA 15582 Creature Tanner Probst / Maya Weber / Sabrina Starck Buffalo Canoe Club Buffalo, NY, USA Lightning 19
16. USA 15395 Cut the Brakes John Newell / Owen MacDonald / Mandy Newell RYC Rochester, NY, USA Lightning 19
17. USA 14842 Czechmate Tom Klaban / Beth Groesbeck / Michael Roualet PYC MI - West Bloomfield, USA Lightning 19
18. USA 15561 Danilu Augie Diaz / Jackie Morrison / Laura Jeffers Coral Reef Y C/Biscayne Bay Y C Miami, FL, USA Lightning 19
19. USA 15382 Deez Nutz Robbie Robinson / Gunnar Grenauer / Garrett Grenauer Buffalo Canoe Club Kenmore, NY, USA Lightning 19
20. CHI 14794 DOCTORADO Felipe Robles / Carmina Malsch / Paula Herman CNP Santiago, Providencia, CHI LIGHTNING 19
21. USA 12957 Drime Paul Whitesides / Robert Hoffman / Harold Tomlinson CYC Annapolis, MD, USA Lightning 19
22. USA 15599 Duma Ben Folds / Joe Tomczak / Jake Folds Buffalo Canoe Club Charlotte, NC, USA Lightning 19
23. COL 15519 El Magnifico Gustavo Tamayo / Javier Delgado / Gabriel Tamayo Club Nautico El Portillo Bogota, D.C., COL Lightning 19
24. ITA 14679 Giovanna Francesco Rulli / Stefano Rulli / Olmo Cerri Southampton Yacht Club BRONXVILLE, NY, ITA Lightnig 19
25. USA 15595 Hard Asset Joshua Goldman / Jackson Benvenutti / Chris Schon Cedar Point Westport, US, USA Lightning 19
26. USA 15420 Holy Smoke Ryan Ruhlman / Tesse Ruhlman / Patrick Wilson Pymatuning Yacht Club Bratenahl, OH, USA Lightning 19
27. CAN 14174 In Lieu David Sprague / Ann Rouget / Alyssa Loughborough Boulevard Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Lightning 19
28. CHI 15039 Insistente Roberta Herman / Camila Herman Vila / Cristian Herman YCCH concon, Valparaiso, CHI Lightning 19 pies
29. USA 15084 Irie Joseph Buczkowski / Zach Buczkowski / Ed Lane Hampton Yacht Club Virginia Beach, USA Lightning 19
30. USA 15616 Knot Buoys Debbie Probst / Abbie Probst / Dominique Wright BCC Indian Rocks Beach, FL, USA Lightning 19
31. CHI 14709 MATADOR Ignacio Moraga / Patricio Flores / Mariela Moraga CVLA Las Condes, Santiago, Región Metropolitana, CHI LIGHTNING 19 ft
32. 15572 Nautalytics Justin Coplan / Ian Sanderson / Andrea Fisher Charlotte, VT, USA Lightning 19
33. CHI 11011 Ojo de Lince Tito Gonzalez / Alberto Gonzalez, Jr. / Zeke Horowitz Aculeo Santiago, Vitacura, CHI Lightning 19
34. CAN 15508 People Skills Lorrie Walsh / Tina Corness / Katrina Oostveen Temple Reef Sailing Club Thunder Bay, ON, CAN Lightning 19
35. CAN 15493 Puma Pants Richard Walsh / Daniel Hansen / Monica Walsh Temple Reef Sailing Club Dryden, Ont, CAN Lightning 19
36. AUS 15610 Red Roo Ian Edwards / Jeff Coppens / Chandler Owen Northbridge Sailing Club Northbridge, NSW, AUS Lightning 19
37. USA 15450 Rocky James Taylor / Brad Wagnon / Bryan Bahler Cowan Lake Sailing Blaine, MN, USA Lightning 19
38. USA 15631 Sleepy Joe Joe Starck / Neal Fowler / Brian Taboada BCC Lakewood, OH, USA Lightning 19
39. USA 15457 Spaceman Spiff Rob Ruhlman / Abby Ruhlman / Dave Werley Pymatuning Yacht Club Cleveland, OH, USA Lightning 19
40. CAN 15191 Tail Gate Party Brian Cox / Phil Henry / Mitch Sandberg Temple Reef Sailing Club / Fleet 279 Murillo, Ont, CAN Lightning 19'
41. USA 15611 Team PatStrong David Starck / Tom Starck / Jenna Probst BCC Amherst, NY, USA Lightning 19
42. USA 14719 Team Stripes Bill Bogardus / Jarrett Lynn / Sydney Clays Cedar Point Yacht Club Northford, CT, USA Lightning 19
43. USA 15496 The Martian Marvin Beckmann / James Barnash / Andrew Brennan Houston Yacht Club La Porte, TX, USA Lightning 19
44. 14499 Twice Before Lunch Alex Cox / Shaun Boyle / Travis Halls Temple Reef Sailing Club Kenora, Ont, CAN Lightning 19ft
45. USA 15385 Ultimate Pressure Glenn Smyth / Jeremy Wenig / George Bader Riverton YC Riverton, NJ, USA Lightning 19
46. USA 14820 USA 14820 James Elder / Sarah Martin / Karl Allen Riverton Yacht Club Moorestown, NJ, USA Lightning 19
47. USA 15507 Veggie Sub Ched Proctor / Meredith Killion / Sam Blouin Cedar Point Yacht Club Southport, CT, USA Lightning 19
48. USA 15181 What kinda gone Matt Fisher / Jo Ann Fisher / Ryan Davidson Hoover Sailing Club Westerville, OH, USA Lightning 19
49. USA 14640 Wild Goose Don Brush / Emma Hawko / Patti Fisher Malletts Bay Boat Club Leicester, VT, USA Lightning 19'6
50. USA 15390 Yeti to Sail Todd Wake / Douglas Wake / Lars Osell Sheboygan Yacht Club Sheboygan Falls, WI, USA Lightning 19

Main Menu

Smithfield Foods Evolution Sails North Sails
South State Bank CAROLINA BREWERY FLYING MACHINE BREWERY Dye Capital
R&D BREWING Porsche End of Days Distillery Sierra Nevada
Sycamore Brewing Tea West Union Bank United Community Bank
Waterman's Brewing    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022