56th Annual Gasparilla Regatta
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. h380 Alebrije James Wood Tampa Sailing Squadron Brandon, FL, USA Hunter 380 37.25
2. USA H100 Another Road Timothy Ruman DIYC Plant City, FL, USA Heritage West Indies 36
3. 116 Blue Bayou Bob Thackery Tampa Sailing Squadron Wimauma, FL, USA Corsair F31 31
4. 667 Bodacious (S) greg johnson TSS Brandon, Fla., USA Hunter 340 33.80
5. 35 Breezin Jim Allen TSS Riverview, FL, USA Ericson 27'
6. USA 23 Carapace Wesley Shaw Tampa Sailing Squadron Apollo Beach, FL, USA Pearson Wanderer 30
7. USA 632 CAYENNITA III Antonio F. Sanpere St. Petersburg Y.C. St. Petersburg, FL, USA c&C 24
8. 3532 Chela-A-Bella Ronald DaSilva Tampa Sailing Squadron Apollo Beach, FL, USA Catalina 30
9. FL 58 Claudia Gail Elizabeth Hendricks Boca Ceiga Yacht Club St. Pete, FL, USA Nonsuch 26 26
10. 27 Danny Boy James Alley Tampa Sailing Squadron Sun City Center, FL, USA CP-27 27
11. None Dawn Treader Steve Hodge Tampa Sailing Squadron Sun City Center, FL, USA Hunter 23 23
12. 2175 Dragonfly Adam Farabee Tampa Sailing Squadron Brandon, FL, USA O'Day 25 25
13. 99340 Endeavor Donald Swartz Tampa Sailing Squadron Sun City Center, FL, USA Hunter 340 33'8
14. 135 Fanta Sea Robert Calvillo BCYC SAINT PETERSBURG, FL, US 28 albin 8.5 Cumulus Auxiliary sloop 28.7ft
15. USA 687 Firewater Amanda Plewes DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Melges 24 24
16. 68 Flying Tiger Ron Spaqinhour Tampa Sailing Squadron Apollo Beach, FL, US Sloop 32.7
17. 102 Galene (s) Gerard Gaudry SPSA Clearwater, FL, USA Beneteau 361 36
18. 482 Geodesic2 Andrew Tucker TSS Tampa, Fl, USA Endeavour 37
19. 379 Halyanna Herbert E Wittnebert TSS Apollo Beach, Fl, USA Catalina 380 38.5
20. USA 1550 HolyMoly! Herb Maguire Tampa Sailing Squadron Apollo Beach, FL, USA J 22 22
21. 1 Honey Pie Richard Svendsen Tampa Sailing Squadron Lithia, FL, USA Caraluna 245 24
22. H 36 Incommunicado julian blanco TSS valrico, fl, USA Hunter 36
23. USA 59 Jabberwocky Jeremiah Laureano Tampa Sailing Squadron Apollo Beach, FL, USA J 22 22
24. Blank JOLLY MON Paul Rice N/A Louisville, CO, USA Beneteau 311 32.25
25. N/A None JollyMon! Bob Spana DIYC & Bay Sailors Tierra Verde, FL, USA Catalina 42 42
26. USA 45 Kailani Michael Rossie none Palmetto, FL, USA Catalina 425 43'6
27. USA 206 Koinonia II (s) Garth Reynolds St. Petersburg Sailing Association & Boca Ciega Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA Tartan 33 33'9
28. 283 Komus Rusty Shenk Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Morgan 24 24
29. 365 Lagniappe Ed Boudreaux Tampa Sailing Squadron Riverview, FL, USA Catalina 35
30. 115 Legacy (S) Dave Roberts SPSA Clearwater, FL, USA Catalina 310 31
31. 48 Lowetide Anastasia Bryant Tampa Sailing Squadron Tampa, FL, USA Tartan 26 26
32. USA 111 Mahalo Pat Lawler Tampa Sailing Squadron / DIYC Apollo Beach, FL, USA Olson 25 25
33. USA 13175 MaryBs (S) Joe Benkel TSS Palmetto, FL, USA Catalina 22 22
34. 651 Moonshine Sharon Grasmehr None St Petersburg, FL, USA Ericson 32-3 32.5
35. 686 Paradiso Erik Elmgren Tampa Sailing Squadron Wimauma, FL, USA Cal 33-2 33
36. SJ 824 Patchez Matthew Sheridan Tampa Sailing Squadron Riverview, FL, USA San Juan 21
37. 37 Polako Scott Schenking Tampa Sailing Squadron Lithia, FL, USA Island Packet 370
38. USA 154 Ragged Edge Dan Kresge Tampa Sailing Squadron Apollo Beach, FL, USA J 24 24
39. 005 Revenge Lee Burstiner DIYC and TSS Tampa, FL, USA Dufour 34 34
40. F24 Salty Dragon Brian Henke Tampa Sailing Squadron Riverview, FL, USA Corsair 24
41. USA 169 Shambhala J A Booker Davis Island Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA Melges 32 32
42. 250 Shrew Gene DiNisio tss Sun City Center, Fl, USA CPR22 22
43. 30 Silver Shadow Don Filicetti TSS Sun City Center, FL, USA O’Day 27 27
44. 132 Slippery When Wet Edwin Plotts Tampa Sailing Squadron Apollo Beach, FL, USA San Juan 28 28
45. 667 Snowbird Calvin Adams Tampa Sailing Sq. Apollo Beach, FL, USA Hunter 27 26.7
46. 120 SolRebel Jon Procter Davis Island Yacht Club Palm Harbor, FL, USA Tartan 3500 35
47. 311 Stargazer Raymond Dupuis Tampa Sailing Squadron Lithia, FL, USA Cal 2-27 26.6
48. 1701-E Starship Enterprise Marc Holtzberg TSS / Sea Scout Ship 185 Tampa, FL, USA C&C 37/40+ 39.5
49. 2086 Still Sofa King Robi Robinson DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Morgan 44 44
50. 304 Surge Charles Archer St. Pete Sailing Association Pinellas Park, FL, USA Compass 47 47
51. 101 The Force William Mann tss Valrico, FL, United States Beneteau 311 32.25
52. USA 19 Tigress Scott Peters Tampa Sailing Squadron Riverview, FL, USA Abbott 33
53. 742 Vitamin D Nicholas Lavelle TSS tampa, FL, USA Hunter Legend 35.5 35.58
54. 0424 WHYTE LOTUS 2B Yvonne aka Y-von White Boca Ciega Yacht Club Dunedin, FL, USA Hunter Cherubini 27
55. USA 69 Wildfire Len Berkstresser Tampa Sailing Squadron Apollo Beach, FL, USA Irwin 38 40'2
56. USA 43620 Wing It Mike & Lesa Doyle Tampa Sailing Squadron Tampa, FL, USA Irwin 39 Citation CB 39
57. 53275 Wings Mike Danielson DIYC Tampa, FL, USA C&C30 30

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022