2022 Sunfish World Championship
Current Registrations

  Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. ARU 5162 ARU Just van Aanholt KWVL Naarden, Noord-Holland, ABW Sunfish 4.19
2. BES 5105 BES (Grand Master (60-69)) Ton Nuijten Bonaire Sailing School Kralendijk, Bonaire, BES Sunfish 4.19
3. BES 5126 BES (Master (50-59)) Sipke Stapert Bonaire Sailing School Kralendijk, BON Sunfish 4.19
4. BES 5127 BES (Youth – will not have reached 19 by end of 2022) Alex Tromp Bonaire Sailing School Kralendijk, Bonaire, BON Sunfish 4.19
5. BES 5128 BES (Grand Master (60-69)) Johan de Waard Bonaire Sailing School Bonaire, BES Sunfish 4.19
6. BES 5129 BES (Master (50-59)) George - Kabes- Soliano Bonaire Sailing School Bonaire, BES Sunfish 4.19
7. BES 5130 BES (Grand Master (60-69)) Robbert Verboon Bonaire Sailing School Bonaire, BES Sunfish 4.19
8. BES 5154 BES (Master (50-59)) Ralf Theijse Bonaire Sailing School Kralendijk, BON Sunfish 4.19
9. CHI 5168 CHI (Women's) Amanda Zlatar Universidad Austral de Chile Valdivia, Los Ríos, CHI Sunfish 4.19
10. CHI 5169 CHI Sergio Moyano cofradia nautica de puerto montt puerto montt, x, CHI Sunfish 4.19
11. CHI 5170 CHI (Youth – will not have reached 19 by end of 2022) Enrique Moyano Amonacid cofradia nautica de puerto montt puerto montt, los lagos, CHI Sunfish 4.19
12. CHI 5171 CHI Rodrigo Beltrán Club de Yates UACH puerto montt, los lagos, CHI Sunfish 4.19
13. CHI 5189 CHI (Women's) Javiera Navarrete Club de Yates Valdivia Valdivia, Los Ríos, CHI Sunfish 4.19
14. CHI 5183 CHI Ricardo Seguel Lacámara Cofradía Náutica del Pacífico Algarrobo, Valparaíso, CHI Sunfish 4.19
15. COL 5175 COL (Women's) Ana Sofía Bermudez Club Náutico del Pacífico Restrepo, Valle, COL Sunfish 4.19
16. COL 5176 COL Simon Gomez Ortiz club nautico de acuarela bucaramanga, santander, COL Sunfish 4.19
17. CUW 5107 CUW (Great Grand Master (70-79)) Alex Roose wsv jan Sofat Curacao, Curacao, CUW Sunfish 4.19
18. CUW 5164 CUW (Grand Master (60-69)) Eric Andersen Curacao Willemstad, Curacao, CUW Sunfish 4.19
19. CUW 5116 CUW (Grand Master (60-69)) Cor van Aanholt CSSA Willemstad, CUW Sunfish 4.19
20. CUW 5117 CUW (Women's) Philipine Van Aanholt CSSA Willemstad, Willemstad, CUW Sunfish 4.19
21. CUW 5118 CUW Ard van Aanholt KWVL willemstad, curacao, cuw Sunfish 4.19
22. CUW 5119 CUW (Master (50-59)) Hans van der Gulik CSSA Willemstad, Curacao, CUW Sunfish 4.19
23. CUW 5123 CUW (Master (50-59)) Maarten Robberts Brakkeput Sailing Club Willemstad, Curacao, CUW Sunfish 4.19
24. CUW 5156 CUW Tijn van der Gulik CSSA Willemstad, Curacao, CUW Sunfish 4.19
25. ECU 5149 ECU John Francis Birkett Ramirez ECU Sunfish 4.19
26. ECU 5150 ECU Ernesto Andre Sarrazin Gallardo ECU Sunfish 4.19
27. ECU 5151 ECU (Youth – will not have reached 19 by end of 2022) Stefano Andre Pendola de la Torre ECU Sunfish 4.19
28. ECU 5152 ECU (Women's) Maria Emilia Moreno Naranjo ECU Sunfish 4.19
29. ECU 5153 ECU (Youth – will not have reached 19 by end of 2022) Jonroy Edu Celi Fernandez ECU Sunfish 4.19
30. GUA 5145 GUA David Hernandez GUA sunfish 4.19
31. GUA 5146 GUA Diego Silvestre GUA Sunfish 4.19
32. GUA 5147 GUA Juan Carlos Canizalez GUA
33. GUA 5157 GUA Juan Maegli Los Sauces Guatemala, Guatemala, GUA Sunfish 4.19
34. ISV 5125 ISV Peter Stanton St. Croix Yacht Club Christiansted, ISV, ISV Sunfish 4.19
35. ISV 5132 ISV (Grand Master (60-69)) David Walworth St Croix Yacht Club Kingshill, VI, ISV Sunfish 4.19
36. ISV 5134 ISV (Women's) Meg Deegan ST CROIX YACHT CLUB Christainsted, VI, ISV Sunfish 4.19
37. ISV 5163 ISV Scott Stanton St. Croix Yacht Club Christiansted, St. Croix, isv Sunfish 4.19
38. ISV 5193 ISV (Grand Master (60-69)) Beech Higby III St. Croix Yacht Club St.Croix, Virgin Islands, ISV Sunfish 4.19
39. ITA 5120 ITA (Master (50-59)) Antonio Liotta CIRCOLO TENNIS E VELA MESSINA Messina, Messina, ITA Sunfish 4.19
40. ITA 5121 ITA (Apprentice Master (40-19)) Luigi De Luca ASD Vela Mare 83 Messina, ITA Sunfish 4.19
41. ITA 5135 ITA (Grand Master (60-69)) Ivan Mazzeo Circolo Tennis e Vela Messina Messina, Messina, ITA Sunfish 4.19
42. ITA 5136 ITA (Grand Master (60-69)) Stefano Ferro Italy2 Grosseto, Grosseto, ITA Sunfish 4.19
43. ITA 5137 ITA (Grand Master (60-69)) Fabrizio Menghetti Lega Navale Italiana sez. Follonica Grosseto, Grosseto, ITA Sunfish 4.19
44. ITA 5138 ITA (Master (50-59)) Marcello Alveario Circolo Tennis e Vela Messina Messina, Messina, ITA Sunfish 4.19
45. ITA 5139 ITA (Master (50-59)) Geraldo Crisanti ASD Vela Mare 83 Messina, Messina, ITA Sunfish 4.19
46. ITA 5140 ITA (Great Grand Master (70-79)) Ubaldo Vecchi Circolo Nautico Maremma Grosseto, Messina, ITA Sunfish 4.19
47. ITA 5141 ITA (Grand Master (60-69)) Duccio Sacchi Lega Navale Italiana sez. Varazze Torino, TO, ITA Sunfish 4.19
48. ITA 5142 ITA Roberto Dolfin Circolo Tennis e Vela Messina Messina, Messina, ITA Sunfish 4.19
49. ITA 5144 ITA (Apprentice Master (40-19)) Orazio Bonanno Circolo Tennis e Vela Messina Messina, Messina, ITA Sunfish 4.19
50. ITA 5194 ITA Luigi Trombetta Circolo Tenniss e Vela Messina Messina, ITA
51. ITA 5190 ITA Andrea Balzer Lega Navale Italiana sez. Pomezia Roma, ITA
52. ITA 5191 ITA Davide Lavafila ASD Vela Mare 83 Messina, ITA
53. NED 5133 NED (Grand Master (60-69)) Paul Van Alphen Hank Breda, NB, NED Sunfish 4.19
54. NED 5155 NED Eugene Hendrikx WSV Peter Hensen Oosterbeek, Gelderland, NED Sunfish 4.19
55. PER 5111 PER (Women's) Caterina Romero FPV Lima, PE-LIM, PER Sunfish 4.19
56. PER 5159 PER (Youth – will not have reached 19 by end of 2022) Miguel Perea Centro Naval del Peru PER
57. PER 5161 PER (Grand Master (60-69)) Alex Zimmermann Club de Regatas Lima Lima, Lima, PER Sunfish 4.19
58. PER 5173 PER Jean Paul De Trazegnies Club de Regatas Lima Lima, Lima, PER Sunfish 4.19
59. PER 5177 PER Renzo Sanguineti FEDERACION PERUANA DE VELA Santiago de Surco, LIMA, PER Sunfish 4.19
60. PER 5182 PER (Master (50-59)) Guillermo Cappelleti CRL LIMA, Lima, PER
61. PUR 5166 PUR Marco Teixidor CNSJ San Juan, PR, PUR Sunfish 4.19
62. PUR 5167 PUR Sebastian Medina CNSJ San Juan, PR, PUR
63. PUR 5178 PUR Jose Arturo Diaz Club Nautico de San Juan GUAYNABO, PR, PUR Sunfish 4.19
64. PUR 5180 PUR Agustín Lázaro-Lugo San Juan, PR San Juan, PR, PUR Sunfish 4.19
65. USA 5143 USA (Master (50-59)) Laurence Mass Carolina Yacht Club NC 1853 Wilmington, NC, USA Sunfish 4.19
66. USA 5100 USA (Master (50-59)) Chris Carroll sarasota sailing squadron Sarasota, FL, USA Sunfish 4.19
67. USA 5102 USA (Master (50-59)) David Mendelblatt SPYC St Petersburg, FL, USA Sunfish 4.19
68. USA 5103 USA (Master (50-59)) Dominic Simonetti Sarasota Sailing Squadron Longboat Key, FL, USA Sunfish 4.19
69. USA 5104 USA (Master (50-59)) John Butine Lake Norman Yacht Club Charlotte, NC, USA Sunfish 4.19
70. USA 5106 USA (Women's) Sydney Karnovsky Menemsha Pond Brookline, MA, USA Sunfish 4.19
71. USA 5108 USA (Apprentice Master (40-19)) John Condon Southold YC Mattituck, NY, USA Sunfish 4.19
72. USA 5109 USA (Grand Master (60-69)) Les Piehl MBYC San Diego, CA, USA Sunfish 4.19
73. USA 5110 USA (Women's) Susan Tillman Berg Wawasee Yacht Club Sammamish, WA, USA Sunfish 4.19
74. USA 5112 USA (Great Grand Master (70-79)) Joe Blouin DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Sunfish 4.19
75. USA 5113 USA (Master (50-59)) Doug Kaukeinen Rochester Canoe Club Rochester, NY, USA Sunfish 4.19
76. USA 5114 USA (Master (50-59)) Mike Ingham Rochester CC/ Sarasota SS Rochester, NY, USA Sunfish 4.19
77. USA 5115 USA (Women's) Caroline Young Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Sunfish 4.19
78. USA 5122 USA (Women's) Lee Parks Sarasota Sailing Squardron Longboat Key, FL, USA Sunfish 4.19
79. USA 5124 USA (Women's) Emily Wagner Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Sunfish 4.19
80. USA 5131 USA Nick Johnstone Citadel Sailing Charleston, SC, USA Sunfish 4.19
81. USA 5158 USA (Master (50-59)) Dan Norton Devils Lake YC Hudson, MI, USA Sunfish 4.19
82. USA 5160 USA (Women's) Gail Heausler Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Sunfish 4.19
83. USA 5165 USA (Master (50-59)) David Krausz Columbia Sailing Club Columbia, SC, USA Sunfish 4.19
84. USA 5172 USA (Apprentice Master (40-19)) Jeffrey Olson Sarasota Sailing Squadron Sarasota, FL, USA Sunfish 4.19
85. USA 5179 USA (Master (50-59)) Lee Montes Wet Pants Sailing/Menantic YC/Snapper Inn Fleet 38 Smithtown, NY, USA Sunfish 4.19
86. USA 5181 USA Ezra Zankel CHYC/CofCYC Charleston, SC, USA Sunfish 4.19
87. USA 5184 USA (Master (50-59)) Josh Kerst North Cape YC Ann Arbor, MI, USA Sunfish 4.19
88. USA 5185 USA Nick Karnovsky Menemsha Pond Washington, DC, USA Sunfish 4.19
89. USA 5186 USA (Women's) Elizabeth Clinton Marblehead Marblehead, MA, USA Sunfish 4.19
90. USA 5187 USA (Women's) Nancy Haberland NASS Gambrills, MD, USA Sunfish 4.19
91. USA 5188 USA (Master (50-59)) Artur Zembowicz Bourne Cove Yacht Club Belmont, MA, USA Sunfish 13
92. USA 5174 USA Ed Ruark Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Sunfish 4.19
93. USA 5148 USA (Women's) Lisa Brown Ehrhart Northeast Harbor Fleet Sarasota, FL, USA Sunfish 4.19
94. VEN 5101 VEN (Apprentice Master (40-19)) Rod Favela Rush Creek Yacht Club Heath, TX, VEN Sunfish 4.19

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy